Take off on cheap flights from London to Mumbai, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for London - Mumbai tickets

  • any
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • any
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£390
outward: 11-Jun-2019
10:35 LHR » 15:45 BOM
Etihad Airways 1 stop (29h10m)
inbound: 25-Jun-2019
05:45 BOM » 19:45 LHR
Etihad Airways 1 stop (14h)
£404
outward: 22-Sep-2019
11:00 LHR » 01:25 BOM
Gulf Air 1 stop (14h25m)
inbound: 26-Oct-2019
03:15 BOM » 16:20 LHR
Gulf Air 1 stop (13h05m)
£404
outward: 22-Sep-2019
11:00 LHR » 01:25 BOM
Gulf Air 1 stop (14h25m)
inbound: 26-Oct-2019
03:15 BOM » 16:20 LHR
Gulf Air 1 stop (13h05m)
£405
outward: 11-May-2019
07:30 SEN » 12:45 BOM
Unknown Company 2 stops (29h15m)
inbound: 31-May-2019
08:10 BOM » 08:00 LHR
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (23h50m)
£405
outward: 30-Aug-2019
07:55 LHR » 19:40 BOM
Lufthansa 1 stop (11h45m)
inbound: 19-Sep-2019
21:25 BOM » 08:55 LHR
Swiss 1 stop (11h30m)
£406
outward: 22-Sep-2019
11:00 LHR » 01:25 BOM
Gulf Air 1 stop (14h25m)
inbound: 26-Oct-2019
03:15 BOM » 16:20 LHR
Gulf Air 1 stop (13h05m)
£406
outward: 20-Oct-2019
11:00 LHR » 01:25 BOM
Gulf Air 1 stop (14h25m)
inbound: 02-Nov-2019
02:15 BOM » 07:25 LHR
Gulf Air 1 stop (29h10m)
£407
outward: 11-Jun-2019
10:35 LHR » 04:15 BOM
Etihad Airways 1 stop (17h40m)
inbound: 20-Jun-2019
05:45 BOM » 19:45 LHR
Etihad Airways 1 stop (14h)
£409
outward: 18-Apr-2019
14:40 LHR » 04:15 BOM
Etihad Airways 1 stop (13h35m)
inbound: 14-May-2019
05:45 BOM » 19:45 LHR
Etihad Airways 1 stop (14h)
£412
outward: 31-Oct-2019
11:00 LHR » 13:10 BOM
Gulf Air 1 stop (26h10m)
inbound: 16-Dec-2019
02:15 BOM » 16:20 LHR
Gulf Air 1 stop (14h05m)
£427
outward: 11-Jun-2019
09:25 LHR » 03:10 BOM
Oman Air 1 stop (17h45m)
inbound: 21-Jun-2019
01:40 BOM » 07:30 LHR
Oman Air 1 stop (29h50m)
£438
outward: 29-Mar-2019
10:40 LGW » 21:45 BOM
Emirates 1 stop (11h05m)
inbound: 05-Apr-2019
06:40 BOM » 20:45 LGW
Emirates 1 stop (14h05m)
£438
outward: 29-Mar-2019
10:40 LGW » 21:45 BOM
Emirates 1 stop (11h05m)
inbound: 05-Apr-2019
06:40 BOM » 20:45 LGW
Emirates 1 stop (14h05m)
£468
outward: 10-Aug-2019
21:05 LHR » 18:10 BOM
Swiss 1 stop (21h05m)
inbound: 22-Aug-2019
21:20 BOM » 19:45 LCY
Lufthansa 2 stops (22h25m)
£488
outward: 11-Jul-2019
21:25 LHR » 21:30 BOM
Lufthansa 2 stops (24h05m)
inbound: 23-Jul-2019
21:20 BOM » 09:15 LHR
Lufthansa 1 stop (11h55m)
£489
outward: 05-Jul-2019
12:45 LHR » 00:45 BOM
Kuwait Airways 1 stop (12h)
inbound: 19-Jul-2019
01:55 BOM » 15:45 LHR
Kuwait Airways 1 stop (13h50m)
£492
outward: 10-Aug-2019
21:05 LHR » 18:10 BOM
Swiss 1 stop (21h05m)
inbound: 24-Aug-2019
21:20 BOM » 18:15 LCY
Lufthansa 2 stops (20h55m)
£510
outward: 30-Jul-2019
21:05 LHR » 18:10 BOM
Swiss 1 stop (21h05m)
inbound: 28-Aug-2019
21:20 BOM » 17:25 LCY
Lufthansa 2 stops (20h05m)
£511
outward: 18-Aug-2019
10:30 LHR » 21:30 BOM
Lufthansa 1 stop (11h)
inbound: 29-Aug-2019
21:20 BOM » 16:40 LHR
Lufthansa 2 stops (19h20m)
£516
outward: 11-Apr-2019
14:40 LHR » 04:15 BOM
Etihad Airways 1 stop (13h35m)
inbound: 30-Apr-2019
05:45 BOM » 19:45 LHR
Etihad Airways 1 stop (14h)
£517
outward: 31-Jul-2019
08:25 LHR » 19:40 BOM
Lufthansa 1 stop (11h15m)
inbound: 12-Aug-2019
21:20 BOM » 17:25 LCY
Lufthansa 2 stops (20h05m)
£536
outward: 11-Apr-2019
23:15 LHR » 14:15 BOM
Emirates 1 stop (15h)
inbound: 30-Apr-2019
12:05 BOM » 08:05 LHR
Emirates 1 stop (20h)
£546
outward: 18-Apr-2019
17:35 LHR » 08:35 BOM
Kuwait Airways 1 stop (15h)
inbound: 29-Apr-2019
01:55 BOM » 15:45 LHR
Kuwait Airways 1 stop (13h50m)
£631
outward: 13-Dec-2019
11:00 LHR » 00:25 BOM
Gulf Air 1 stop (13h25m)
inbound: 04-Jan-2020
02:15 BOM » 16:20 LHR
Gulf Air 1 stop (14h05m)
£643
outward: 13-Apr-2019
13:20 LCY » 18:10 BOM
Swiss 1 stop (28h50m)
inbound: 18-Apr-2019
21:25 BOM » 22:40 LHR
Swiss 1 stop (25h15m)
£663
outward: 18-Jul-2019
20:30 LHR » 19:40 BOM
Lufthansa 2 stops (23h10m)
inbound: 09-Aug-2019
21:20 BOM » 16:45 LHR
Lufthansa 1 stop (19h25m)
£681
outward: 16-Apr-2019
14:40 LHR » 15:45 BOM
Etihad Airways 1 stop (25h05m)
inbound: 22-Apr-2019
18:05 BOM » 15:15 LCY
Etihad Airways 2 stops (21h10m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Mumbai (India):
Find the cheapest London Mumbai flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for London - Mumbai with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from London to Mumbai

  • any
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • all
  • Air India
  • British Airways
  • Emirates
  • Etihad Airways
  • Gulf Air
  • Kenya Airways
  • KLM
  • Kuwait Airways
  • Lufthansa
  • Qatar Airways
  • Swiss
  • Turkish Airlines
outbound: 31-Oct-2019
Gulf Air 1 stop
return: 16-Dec-2019
Gulf Air 1 stop
outbound: 11-Jun-2019
Etihad Airways 1 stop
return: 21-Jun-2019
Etihad Airways 1 stop
outbound: 31-Oct-2019
Swiss 1 stop
return: 16-Dec-2019
Lufthansa 1 stop
outbound: 11-Jun-2019
Air India 1 stop
return: 21-Jun-2019
Air India 1 stop
outbound: 11-Jun-2019
British Airways direct
return: 21-Jun-2019
British Airways direct
outbound: 11-Jun-2019
Kuwait Airways 1 stop
return: 21-Jun-2019
Kuwait Airways 1 stop
outbound: 11-Jun-2019
Qatar Airways 1 stop
return: 21-Jun-2019
Qatar Airways 1 stop
outbound: 11-Jun-2019
Kenya Airways 1 stop
return: 21-Jun-2019
Kenya Airways 1 stop
outbound: 11-Apr-2019
Emirates 1 stop
return: 30-Apr-2019
Emirates 1 stop
outbound: 05-Jul-2019
KLM 1 stop
return: 19-Jul-2019
Air France 1 stop
outbound: 11-Jul-2019
Lufthansa 2 stops
return: 24-Jul-2019
Lufthansa 1 stop
outbound: 22-Sep-2019
Turkish Airlines 1 stop
return: 26-Oct-2019
Turkish Airlines 1 stop

About London - Mumbai flights

Average flight duration: 12h35m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Mumbai, India
  • Airport(s):
  • Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport (BOM)
  • Local time:
  • 24-Mar-2019 18:58, GMT+5
  • Weather:
  • min. 26ºC, max. 34ºC
  • Departure city:
  • London, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • London City Airport (LCY)
  • Heathrow Airport (LHR)
  • Gatwick Airport (LGW)
  • Luton Airport (LTN)
  • Stansted Airport (STN)
  • Southend Airport (SEN)
  • Local time:
  • 24-Mar-2019 13:28, GMT+0
  • Weather:
  • min. 6ºC, max. 13ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Mumbai

Double room / night from $154
Double room / night from $98
Double room / night from $77