Take off on cheap flights from Manchester to Mumbai, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Manchester - Mumbai tickets

  • any
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • any
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£418
outward: 01-Apr-2019
14:25 MAN » 20:35 BOM
Air France 1 stop (30h10m)
inbound: 07-Apr-2019
22:40 BOM » 11:10 MAN
Air France 1 stop (12h30m)
£434
outward: 17-Jan-2020
20:45 MAN » 19:25 BOM
Unknown Company 1 stop (22h40m)
inbound: 08-Feb-2020
21:15 BOM » 11:15 MAN
Unknown Company 1 stop (14h)
£435
outward: 17-Jan-2020
20:45 MAN » 19:25 BOM
Unknown Company 1 stop (22h40m)
inbound: 08-Feb-2020
21:15 BOM » 11:15 MAN
Unknown Company 1 stop (14h)
£456
outward: 17-Jan-2020
07:20 MAN » 19:25 BOM
Air France 1 stop (12h05m)
inbound: 08-Feb-2020
21:15 BOM » 11:15 MAN
Air France 1 stop (14h)
£464
outward: 17-Jan-2020
07:25 MAN » 19:15 BOM
Lufthansa 1 stop (11h50m)
inbound: 08-Feb-2020
20:50 BOM » 09:00 MAN
Swiss 1 stop (12h10m)
£466
outward: 17-Jan-2020
09:40 MAN » 18:00 BOM
Swiss 1 stop (32h20m)
inbound: 08-Feb-2020
20:50 BOM » 09:00 MAN
Swiss 1 stop (12h10m)
£466
outward: 17-Jan-2020
09:40 MAN » 18:00 BOM
Swiss 1 stop (32h20m)
inbound: 08-Feb-2020
20:50 BOM » 09:00 MAN
Swiss 1 stop (12h10m)
£466
outward: 17-Jan-2020
09:40 MAN » 18:00 BOM
Swiss 1 stop (32h20m)
inbound: 08-Feb-2020
20:50 BOM » 09:00 MAN
Swiss 1 stop (12h10m)
£466
outward: 17-Jan-2020
09:40 MAN » 18:00 BOM
Swiss 1 stop (32h20m)
inbound: 08-Feb-2020
20:50 BOM » 09:00 MAN
Swiss 1 stop (12h10m)
£466
outward: 17-Jan-2020
09:40 MAN » 18:00 BOM
Swiss 1 stop (32h20m)
inbound: 08-Feb-2020
20:50 BOM » 09:00 MAN
Swiss 1 stop (12h10m)
£466
outward: 17-Jan-2020
09:40 MAN » 18:00 BOM
Swiss 1 stop (32h20m)
inbound: 08-Feb-2020
20:50 BOM » 09:00 MAN
Swiss 1 stop (12h10m)
£467
outward: 17-Jan-2020
09:40 MAN » 18:00 BOM
Swiss 1 stop (32h20m)
inbound: 08-Feb-2020
20:50 BOM » 09:00 MAN
Swiss 1 stop (12h10m)
£469
outward: 17-Jan-2020
09:40 MAN » 18:00 BOM
Swiss 1 stop (32h20m)
inbound: 08-Feb-2020
20:50 BOM » 09:00 MAN
Swiss 1 stop (12h10m)
£475
outward: 17-Jan-2020
19:50 MAN » 18:00 BOM
Swiss 1 stop (22h10m)
inbound: 08-Feb-2020
20:50 BOM » 19:10 MAN
Swiss 1 stop (22h20m)
£484
outward: 17-Jan-2020
09:40 MAN » 18:00 BOM
Swiss 1 stop (32h20m)
inbound: 08-Feb-2020
20:50 BOM » 09:00 MAN
Swiss 1 stop (12h10m)
£499
outward: 11-Apr-2019
07:15 MAN » 20:35 BOM
Air France 1 stop (13h20m)
inbound: 29-Apr-2019
22:40 BOM » 11:10 MAN
Air France 1 stop (12h30m)
£622
outward: 12-Apr-2019
08:05 MAN » 19:40 BOM
Lufthansa 1 stop (11h35m)
inbound: 30-Apr-2019
17:45 BOM » 13:45 MAN
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (20h)
£629
outward: 23-Jul-2019
06:55 MAN » 20:15 BOM
KLM 1 stop (13h20m)
inbound: 04-Sep-2019
22:40 BOM » 14:50 MAN
Air France 1 stop (16h10m)
£630
outward: 21-Jul-2019
06:55 MAN » 20:15 BOM
KLM 1 stop (13h20m)
inbound: 04-Sep-2019
22:40 BOM » 11:10 MAN
Air France 1 stop (12h30m)
£685
outward: 30-Jul-2019
21:00 MAN » 20:25 BOM
British Airways 1 stop (23h25m)
inbound: 06-Sep-2019
22:25 BOM » 12:25 MAN
British Airways 1 stop (14h)
£701
outward: 19-Jul-2019
08:55 MAN » 21:30 BOM
Lufthansa 2 stops (36h35m)
inbound: 02-Sep-2019
18:05 BOM » 16:05 MAN
Etihad Airways 1 stop (22h)
£701
outward: 19-Jul-2019
08:55 MAN » 21:30 BOM
Lufthansa 2 stops (36h35m)
inbound: 02-Sep-2019
18:05 BOM » 16:05 MAN
Etihad Airways 1 stop (22h)
£701
outward: 19-Jul-2019
08:55 MAN » 21:30 BOM
Lufthansa 2 stops (36h35m)
inbound: 02-Sep-2019
18:05 BOM » 16:05 MAN
Etihad Airways 1 stop (22h)
£702
outward: 24-Jul-2019
12:10 MAN » 20:15 BOM
KLM 1 stop (32h05m)
inbound: 27-Aug-2019
22:40 BOM » 09:35 MAN
Air France 1 stop (34h55m)
£702
outward: 24-Jul-2019
12:10 MAN » 20:15 BOM
KLM 1 stop (32h05m)
inbound: 27-Aug-2019
22:40 BOM » 09:35 MAN
Air France 1 stop (34h55m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Mumbai (India):
Find the cheapest Manchester Mumbai flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Manchester - Mumbai with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from Manchester to Mumbai

  • any
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • all
  • Air France
  • Lufthansa
outbound: 17-Jan-2020
Lufthansa 1 stop
return: 09-Feb-2020
Swiss 1 stop
outbound: 01-Apr-2019
Air France 1 stop
return: 08-Apr-2019
Air France 1 stop

About Manchester - Mumbai flights

Average flight duration: 14h21m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Mumbai, India
  • Airport(s):
  • Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport (BOM)
  • Local time:
  • 21-Feb-2019 19:02, GMT+5
  • Weather:
  • min. 22ºC, max. 30ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Manchester, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Manchester Airport (MAN)
  • John Lennon Airport (LPL)
  • Local time:
  • 21-Feb-2019 13:32, GMT+0
  • Weather:
  • min. 9ºC, max. 14ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Mumbai

Double room / night from $149
Double room / night from $95
Double room / night from $75