Take off on cheap flights from Birmingham to Munich, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Birmingham - Munich tickets

  • any
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • any
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£140
Eurowings outward: 13-Sep-2019
16:35 BHX » 22:00 MUC
Eurowings 1 stop (5h25m)
Eurowings inbound: 15-Sep-2019
06:15 MUC » 14:35 BHX
Eurowings 1 stop (8h20m)
£143
Eurowings outward: 07-Oct-2019
09:05 BHX » 14:15 MUC
Eurowings 1 stop (5h10m)
Eurowings inbound: 08-Oct-2019
11:00 MUC » 15:55 BHX
Eurowings 1 stop (4h55m)
£157
Lufthansa outward: 06-Dec-2019
11:15 BHX » 13:05 MUC
Lufthansa direct (1h50m)
Lufthansa inbound: 07-Dec-2019
15:50 MUC » 17:50 BHX
Lufthansa direct (2h)
£169
Eurowings outward: 17-Oct-2019
08:40 BHX » 14:15 MUC
Eurowings 1 stop (5h35m)
Air France inbound: 19-Oct-2019
18:10 MUC » 08:30 BHX
Air France 1 stop (14h20m)
£173
Eurowings outward: 09-Sep-2019
16:35 BHX » 22:05 MUC
Eurowings 1 stop (5h30m)
Eurowings inbound: 12-Sep-2019
10:45 MUC » 16:15 BHX
Eurowings 1 stop (5h30m)
£175
Lufthansa outward: 04-Oct-2019
09:05 BHX » 21:15 MUC
Lufthansa 1 stop (12h10m)
Lufthansa inbound: 11-Oct-2019
22:05 MUC » 00:00 BHX
Lufthansa direct (1h55m)
£179
Air France outward: 19-Dec-2019
15:45 BHX » 22:20 MUC
Air France 1 stop (6h35m)
KLM inbound: 26-Dec-2019
09:55 MUC » 13:50 BHX
KLM 1 stop (3h55m)
£182
KLM outward: 19-Apr-2020
07:00 BHX » 13:25 MUC
KLM 1 stop (6h25m)
KLM inbound: 22-Apr-2020
07:00 MUC » 13:30 BHX
KLM 1 stop (6h30m)
£188
Austrian Airlines outward: 04-Oct-2019
18:45 BHX » 14:15 MUC
Austrian Airlines 1 stop (19h30m)
Lufthansa inbound: 11-Oct-2019
22:05 MUC » 00:00 BHX
Lufthansa direct (1h55m)
£191
Brussels Airlines outward: 21-Sep-2019
07:05 BHX » 22:40 MUC
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (15h35m)
Brussels Airlines inbound: 25-Sep-2019
07:45 MUC » 18:15 BHX
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (10h30m)
£193
Brussels Airlines outward: 21-Sep-2019
07:05 BHX » 22:40 MUC
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (15h35m)
Brussels Airlines inbound: 25-Sep-2019
07:45 MUC » 18:15 BHX
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (10h30m)
£193
Brussels Airlines outward: 19-Sep-2019
07:05 BHX » 11:05 MUC
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (4h)
Brussels Airlines inbound: 03-Oct-2019
06:45 MUC » 10:35 BHX
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (3h50m)
£194
Brussels Airlines outward: 21-Sep-2019
07:05 BHX » 22:40 MUC
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (15h35m)
Brussels Airlines inbound: 25-Sep-2019
18:05 MUC » 22:35 BHX
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (4h30m)
£194
Lufthansa outward: 24-Sep-2019
08:10 BHX » 10:00 MUC
Lufthansa direct (1h50m)
Lufthansa inbound: 28-Sep-2019
22:05 MUC » 00:00 BHX
Lufthansa direct (1h55m)
£196
Brussels Airlines outward: 19-Sep-2019
07:05 BHX » 11:05 MUC
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (4h)
Brussels Airlines inbound: 03-Oct-2019
14:40 MUC » 18:15 BHX
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (3h35m)
£212
Eurowings outward: 24-Sep-2019
16:35 BHX » 22:30 MUC
Eurowings 1 stop (5h55m)
Air France inbound: 28-Sep-2019
18:10 MUC » 08:30 BHX
Air France 1 stop (14h20m)
£212
Eurowings outward: 24-Sep-2019
16:35 BHX » 22:15 MUC
Eurowings 1 stop (5h40m)
Air France inbound: 28-Sep-2019
18:10 MUC » 08:30 BHX
Air France 1 stop (14h20m)
£213
Lufthansa outward: 22-Sep-2019
08:10 BHX » 10:00 MUC
Lufthansa direct (1h50m)
Lufthansa inbound: 29-Sep-2019
22:05 MUC » 00:00 BHX
Lufthansa direct (1h55m)
£222
Brussels Airlines outward: 15-Feb-2020
07:20 BHX » 21:25 MUC
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (14h05m)
Eurowings inbound: 21-Feb-2020
06:45 MUC » 12:40 BHX
Eurowings 1 stop (5h55m)
£231
Brussels Airlines outward: 06-Oct-2019
19:00 BHX » 07:45 MUC
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (12h45m)
SAS inbound: 08-Oct-2019
22:10 MUC » 19:45 BHX
SAS 1 stop (21h35m)
£233
Eurowings outward: 26-Sep-2019
16:55 BHX » 22:05 MUC
Eurowings 1 stop (5h10m)
KLM inbound: 30-Sep-2019
20:50 MUC » 17:50 BHX
KLM 1 stop (21h)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Munich (Germany):
Find the cheapest Birmingham Munich flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Birmingham - Munich with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from Birmingham to Munich

  • any
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • all
  • Air France
  • Austrian Airlines
  • Brussels Airlines
  • Lufthansa
outbound: 19-Apr-2020
Brussels Airlines 1 stop
return: 22-Apr-2020
Brussels Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 19-Apr-2020
Lufthansa direct
return: 22-Apr-2020
Brussels Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 19-Dec-2019
Air France 1 stop
return: 26-Dec-2019
KLM 1 stop
outbound: 04-Oct-2019
Austrian Airlines 1 stop
return: 11-Oct-2019
Lufthansa direct

About Birmingham - Munich flights

Average flight duration: 1h52m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Munich, Germany
  • Airport(s):
  • Franz Josef Strauss International Airport (MUC)
  • Local time:
  • 23-Aug-2019 19:57, GMT+2
  • Weather:
  • min. 13ºC, max. 22ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Birmingham, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Birmingham Airport (BHX)
  • Coventry Airport (CVT)
  • East Midlands Airport (EMA)
  • Local time:
  • 23-Aug-2019 18:57, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 16ºC, max. 25ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Munich