Cheap flights Manchester (United Kingdom) - Munich (Germany), your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Manchester - Munich tickets

  • any
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • November 2020
  • December 2020
  • January 2021
  • February 2021
  • March 2021
  • any
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • November 2020
  • December 2020
  • January 2021
  • February 2021
  • March 2021
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£124
Lufthansa outward: 17-Apr-2020
08:05 MAN » 10:00 MUC
Lufthansa direct (1h55m)
Lufthansa inbound: 19-Apr-2020
08:55 MUC » 11:00 MAN
Lufthansa direct (2h05m)
£130
Lufthansa outward: 08-May-2020
18:45 MAN » 20:40 MUC
Lufthansa direct (1h55m)
Lufthansa inbound: 11-May-2020
10:55 MUC » 13:00 MAN
Lufthansa direct (2h05m)
£131
Lufthansa outward: 28-Nov-2020
18:40 MAN » 20:40 MUC
Lufthansa direct (2h)
Lufthansa inbound: 05-Dec-2020
09:00 MUC » 11:10 MAN
Lufthansa direct (2h10m)
£132
Eurowings outward: 08-Oct-2020
16:30 MAN » 19:55 MUC
Eurowings 1 stop (3h25m)
Eurowings inbound: 13-Oct-2020
13:05 MUC » 20:05 MAN
Eurowings 1 stop (7h)
£135
Lufthansa outward: 05-Feb-2021
14:55 MAN » 16:55 MUC
Lufthansa direct (2h)
Lufthansa inbound: 08-Feb-2021
22:05 MUC » 00:15 MAN
Lufthansa direct (2h10m)
£135
Lufthansa outward: 05-Feb-2021
14:55 MAN » 16:55 MUC
Lufthansa direct (2h)
Lufthansa inbound: 08-Feb-2021
22:05 MUC » 00:15 MAN
Lufthansa direct (2h10m)
£135
Eurowings outward: 29-Sep-2020
08:55 MAN » 17:05 MUC
Eurowings 1 stop (8h10m)
Lufthansa inbound: 06-Oct-2020
10:55 MUC » 13:00 MAN
Lufthansa direct (2h05m)
£138
Lufthansa outward: 01-Jun-2020
08:10 MAN » 10:05 MUC
Lufthansa direct (1h55m)
Lufthansa inbound: 03-Jun-2020
08:55 MUC » 11:00 MAN
Lufthansa direct (2h05m)
£138
Lufthansa outward: 01-Jun-2020
08:10 MAN » 10:05 MUC
Lufthansa direct (1h55m)
Lufthansa inbound: 03-Jun-2020
08:55 MUC » 11:00 MAN
Lufthansa direct (2h05m)
£156
Eurowings outward: 22-Sep-2020
08:55 MAN » 17:05 MUC
Eurowings 1 stop (8h10m)
Lufthansa inbound: 29-Sep-2020
10:55 MUC » 13:00 MAN
Lufthansa direct (2h05m)
£171
Lufthansa outward: 03-Jul-2020
18:45 MAN » 20:40 MUC
Lufthansa direct (1h55m)
Lufthansa inbound: 04-Jul-2020
08:55 MUC » 11:00 MAN
Lufthansa direct (2h05m)
£180
Eurowings outward: 02-Oct-2020
08:55 MAN » 15:25 MUC
Eurowings 1 stop (6h30m)
Lufthansa inbound: 05-Oct-2020
22:00 MUC » 00:05 MAN
Lufthansa direct (2h05m)
£187
SAS outward: 25-Sep-2020
11:15 MAN » 17:40 MUC
SAS 1 stop (6h25m)
SAS inbound: 27-Sep-2020
11:20 MUC » 18:50 MAN
SAS 1 stop (7h30m)
£187
SAS outward: 25-Sep-2020
11:15 MAN » 17:40 MUC
SAS 1 stop (6h25m)
SAS inbound: 27-Sep-2020
11:20 MUC » 18:50 MAN
SAS 1 stop (7h30m)
£190
Lufthansa outward: 01-Aug-2020
18:45 MAN » 20:40 MUC
Lufthansa direct (1h55m)
Lufthansa inbound: 08-Aug-2020
08:55 MUC » 11:00 MAN
Lufthansa direct (2h05m)
£201
SAS outward: 02-Oct-2020
11:15 MAN » 17:40 MUC
SAS 1 stop (6h25m)
SAS inbound: 04-Oct-2020
11:20 MUC » 18:50 MAN
SAS 1 stop (7h30m)
£210
Lufthansa outward: 24-Sep-2020
13:45 MAN » 15:40 MUC
Lufthansa direct (1h55m)
Austrian Airlines inbound: 27-Sep-2020
11:20 MUC » 15:45 MAN
Austrian Airlines 1 stop (4h25m)
£218
Eurowings outward: 24-Sep-2020
16:30 MAN » 19:55 MUC
Eurowings 1 stop (3h25m)
Lufthansa inbound: 27-Sep-2020
08:55 MUC » 11:00 MAN
Lufthansa direct (2h05m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Munich (Germany):
Find the cheapest Manchester Munich flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Manchester - Munich with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from Manchester to Munich

  • any
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • November 2020
  • December 2020
  • January 2021
  • February 2021
  • March 2021
  • all
  • Brussels Airlines
  • KLM
  • Lufthansa
  • SAS
  • Vueling
outbound: 28-Nov-2020
Vueling 1 stop
return: 05-Dec-2020
Vueling 1 stop
outbound: 01-Aug-2020
Lufthansa direct
return: 08-Aug-2020
Lufthansa direct
outbound: 01-Aug-2020
KLM 1 stop
return: 08-Aug-2020
KLM 1 stop
outbound: 29-Sep-2020
Brussels Airlines 1 stop
return: 06-Oct-2020
Brussels Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 01-Jun-2020
SAS 1 stop
return: 03-Jun-2020
SAS 1 stop

About Manchester - Munich flights

Average flight duration: 2h (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Munich, Germany
  • Airport(s):
  • Franz Josef Strauss International Airport (MUC)
  • Local time:
  • 10-Apr-2020 04:29, GMT+2
  • Weather:
  • min. 8ºC, max. 19ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Manchester, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Manchester Airport (MAN)
  • John Lennon Airport (LPL)
  • Local time:
  • 10-Apr-2020 03:29, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 11ºC, max. 19ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Munich