Take off on cheap flights from London to Muscat, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for London - Muscat tickets

  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£246
outward: 20-Sep-2018
11:35 LGW » 22:30 MCT
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (10h55m)
inbound: 06-Oct-2018
23:25 MCT » 10:35 LGW
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (11h10m)
£247
outward: 10-Feb-2019
11:15 LGW » 22:45 MCT
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (11h30m)
inbound: 16-Feb-2019
23:40 MCT » 10:50 LHR
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (11h10m)
£247
outward: 10-Feb-2019
11:15 LGW » 22:45 MCT
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (11h30m)
inbound: 16-Feb-2019
23:40 MCT » 10:50 LHR
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (11h10m)
£248
outward: 07-Nov-2018
17:40 LGW » 22:45 MCT
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (29h05m)
inbound: 13-Nov-2018
23:40 MCT » 10:50 LHR
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (11h10m)
£248
outward: 05-Nov-2018
11:15 LGW » 22:45 MCT
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (11h30m)
inbound: 11-Nov-2018
23:40 MCT » 10:50 LHR
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (11h10m)
£249
outward: 06-Nov-2018
11:15 LGW » 22:45 MCT
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (11h30m)
inbound: 12-Nov-2018
23:40 MCT » 10:50 LHR
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (11h10m)
£250
outward: 21-Nov-2018
11:15 LGW » 22:45 MCT
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (11h30m)
inbound: 27-Nov-2018
23:40 MCT » 10:50 LHR
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (11h10m)
£276
outward: 31-Oct-2018
11:15 LGW » 22:45 MCT
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (11h30m)
inbound: 06-Nov-2018
23:40 MCT » 10:50 LHR
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (11h10m)
£292
outward: 08-Nov-2018
20:45 LHR » 04:10 MCT
British Airways direct (7h25m)
inbound: 15-Nov-2018
06:20 MCT » 14:40 LHR
British Airways direct (8h20m)
£293
outward: 29-Oct-2018
21:05 LHR » 04:35 MCT
Oman Air direct (7h30m)
inbound: 05-Nov-2018
11:00 MCT » 19:25 LHR
Oman Air direct (8h25m)
£296
outward: 22-Nov-2018
20:45 LHR » 04:10 MCT
British Airways direct (7h25m)
inbound: 29-Nov-2018
06:20 MCT » 14:40 LHR
British Airways direct (8h20m)
£306
outward: 05-Jul-2018
20:55 LHR » 04:25 MCT
British Airways direct (7h30m)
inbound: 14-Jul-2018
06:05 MCT » 14:15 LHR
British Airways direct (8h10m)
£307
outward: 22-Jun-2018
20:55 LHR » 04:25 MCT
British Airways direct (7h30m)
inbound: 06-Jul-2018
06:05 MCT » 14:15 LHR
British Airways direct (8h10m)
£308
outward: 30-Jun-2018
20:55 LHR » 04:25 MCT
British Airways direct (7h30m)
inbound: 30-Jul-2018
06:05 MCT » 14:15 LHR
British Airways direct (8h10m)
£310
outward: 09-Nov-2018
20:45 LHR » 04:10 MCT
British Airways direct (7h25m)
inbound: 16-Nov-2018
06:20 MCT » 14:40 LHR
British Airways direct (8h20m)
£353
outward: 21-Jun-2018
20:55 LHR » 04:25 MCT
British Airways direct (7h30m)
inbound: 30-Jun-2018
06:05 MCT » 14:15 LHR
British Airways direct (8h10m)
£354
outward: 27-Jun-2018
21:00 LHR » 04:30 MCT
British Airways direct (7h30m)
inbound: 06-Jul-2018
06:05 MCT » 14:15 LHR
British Airways direct (8h10m)
£371
outward: 21-Jun-2018
11:00 LHR » 20:40 MCT
Gulf Air 1 stop (9h40m)
inbound: 01-Jul-2018
21:25 MCT » 16:20 LHR
Gulf Air 1 stop (18h55m)
£377
outward: 25-May-2018
20:55 LHR » 04:25 MCT
British Airways direct (7h30m)
inbound: 01-Jun-2018
06:05 MCT » 14:15 LHR
British Airways direct (8h10m)
£379
outward: 22-Jun-2018
11:00 LHR » 20:40 MCT
Gulf Air 1 stop (9h40m)
inbound: 01-Jul-2018
21:25 MCT » 16:20 LHR
Gulf Air 1 stop (18h55m)
£383
outward: 12-Jun-2018
09:40 LHR » 20:30 MCT
Swiss 1 stop (10h50m)
inbound: 18-Jun-2018
21:30 MCT » 08:55 LHR
Swiss 1 stop (11h25m)
£389
outward: 26-May-2018
09:25 LHR » 16:55 MCT
Oman Air direct (7h30m)
inbound: 01-Jun-2018
23:30 MCT » 07:30 LHR
Oman Air direct (8h)
£403
outward: 22-Jul-2018
20:55 LHR » 04:25 MCT
British Airways direct (7h30m)
inbound: 29-Jul-2018
06:05 MCT » 14:15 LHR
British Airways direct (8h10m)
£416
outward: 23-May-2018
23:05 LHR » 09:30 MCT
Gulf Air 1 stop (10h25m)
inbound: 13-Jun-2018
06:00 MCT » 16:20 LHR
Gulf Air 1 stop (10h20m)
£450
outward: 22-Dec-2018
19:30 LHR » 16:30 MCT
Lufthansa 1 stop (21h)
inbound: 31-Dec-2018
23:45 MCT » 12:45 LHR
Lufthansa 1 stop (13h)
£520
outward: 26-Dec-2018
11:00 LHR » 19:40 MCT
Gulf Air 1 stop (8h40m)
inbound: 02-Jan-2019
20:25 MCT » 07:25 LHR
Gulf Air 1 stop (11h)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Muscat (Oman):
Find the cheapest London Muscat flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for London - Muscat with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: Manchester - Muscat Birmingham - Muscat Glasgow - Muscat Edinburgh - Muscat See more routes

Airlines operating flights from London to Muscat

  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • all
  • British Airways
  • Gulf Air
  • KLM
  • Lufthansa
  • Qatar Airways
  • Swiss
  • Turkish Airlines
outbound: 22-Nov-2018
British Airways direct
return: 29-Nov-2018
British Airways direct
outbound: 21-Nov-2018
Turkish Airlines 1 stop
return: 28-Nov-2018
Turkish Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 02-Jun-2018
KLM 1 stop
return: 05-Jun-2018
KLM 1 stop
outbound: 21-Jun-2018
Gulf Air 1 stop
return: 01-Jul-2018
Gulf Air 1 stop
outbound: 19-Jun-2018
Qatar Airways 1 stop
return: 23-Jun-2018
Qatar Airways 1 stop
outbound: 21-Jun-2018
Swiss 1 stop
return: 01-Jul-2018
Lufthansa 1 stop
outbound: 26-Dec-2018
Lufthansa 1 stop
return: 02-Jan-2019
Lufthansa 1 stop

About London - Muscat flights

Average flight duration: 7h52m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Muscat, Oman
  • Airport(s):
  • Muscat International Airport (MCT)
  • Local time:
  • 22-May-2018 04:46, GMT+4
  • Departure city:
  • London, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • London City Airport (LCY)
  • Heathrow Airport (LHR)
  • Gatwick Airport (LGW)
  • Luton Airport (LTN)
  • Stansted Airport (STN)
  • Southend Airport (SEN)
  • Local time:
  • 22-May-2018 01:46, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 12ºC, max. 22ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Muscat

Double room / night from $57
Double room / night from $91
Double room / night from $65