Take off on cheap flights from Dublin to New York, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Dublin - New York tickets

  • any
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • any
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£233
Air Canada outward: 24-Sep-2019
11:15 DUB » 20:59 LGA
Air Canada 1 stop (9h44m)
Air Canada inbound: 11-Dec-2019
02:30 LGA » 09:30 DUB
Air Canada 1 stop (31h)
£236
Air Canada outward: 23-Nov-2019
11:15 DUB » 16:36 LGA
Air Canada 1 stop (29h21m)
Swiss inbound: 02-Dec-2019
04:05 EWR » 18:50 DUB
Swiss 1 stop (14h45m)
£240
Air Canada outward: 01-Oct-2019
11:15 DUB » 13:56 LGA
Air Canada 1 stop (26h41m)
Air Canada inbound: 22-Oct-2019
14:40 LGA » 11:40 DUB
Air Canada 1 stop (21h)
£241
Air Canada outward: 06-Feb-2020
11:15 DUB » 13:56 LGA
Air Canada 1 stop (26h41m)
Lufthansa inbound: 14-Feb-2020
01:35 EWR » 08:00 DUB
Lufthansa direct (6h25m)
£242
Air Canada outward: 04-Feb-2020
11:15 DUB » 13:56 LGA
Air Canada 1 stop (26h41m)
United Airlines inbound: 10-Feb-2020
01:35 EWR » 08:00 DUB
United Airlines direct (6h25m)
£242
United Airlines outward: 21-Nov-2019
11:15 DUB » 13:56 LGA
United Airlines 1 stop (26h41m)
United Airlines inbound: 26-Nov-2019
01:35 EWR » 08:00 DUB
United Airlines direct (6h25m)
£244
SAS outward: 13-Dec-2019
12:00 DUB » 19:25 EWR
SAS 1 stop (31h25m)
SAS inbound: 16-Dec-2019
00:55 EWR » 13:45 DUB
SAS 1 stop (12h50m)
£245
Unknown Company outward: 27-Nov-2019
12:20 DUB » 02:25 EWR
Unknown Company 1 stop (14h05m)
Air Canada inbound: 01-Dec-2019
12:00 EWR » 09:30 DUB
Air Canada 1 stop (21h30m)
£245
United Airlines outward: 02-Dec-2019
11:15 DUB » 13:56 LGA
United Airlines 1 stop (26h41m)
United Airlines inbound: 31-Dec-2019
01:35 EWR » 08:00 DUB
United Airlines direct (6h25m)
£247
Air Canada outward: 02-Dec-2019
11:15 DUB » 14:02 LGA
Air Canada 2 stops (26h47m)
Air Canada inbound: 09-Dec-2019
12:30 LGA » 09:30 DUB
Air Canada 1 stop (21h)
£247
Air Canada outward: 02-Dec-2019
11:15 DUB » 14:02 LGA
Air Canada 2 stops (26h47m)
Air Canada inbound: 09-Dec-2019
12:30 LGA » 09:30 DUB
Air Canada 1 stop (21h)
£247
Air Canada outward: 17-Jan-2020
11:15 DUB » 22:06 LGA
Air Canada 1 stop (10h51m)
Air Canada inbound: 31-Jan-2020
12:30 LGA » 09:30 DUB
Air Canada 1 stop (21h)
£247
United Airlines outward: 25-Nov-2019
11:15 DUB » 13:56 LGA
United Airlines 1 stop (26h41m)
Unknown Company inbound: 02-Dec-2019
23:30 EWR » 11:00 DUB
Unknown Company 1 stop (11h30m)
£247
Swiss outward: 01-Nov-2019
19:35 DUB » 19:40 EWR
Swiss 1 stop (24h05m)
Air Canada inbound: 06-Nov-2019
01:30 LGA » 09:30 DUB
Air Canada 1 stop (32h)
£249
Lufthansa outward: 22-Nov-2019
11:45 DUB » 01:05 EWR
Lufthansa 1 stop (13h20m)
Air Canada inbound: 27-Nov-2019
03:05 LGA » 09:30 DUB
Air Canada 2 stops (30h25m)
£249
Air Canada outward: 17-Jan-2020
11:15 DUB » 14:02 LGA
Air Canada 2 stops (26h47m)
Air Canada inbound: 31-Jan-2020
12:30 LGA » 09:30 DUB
Air Canada 1 stop (21h)
£249
Air Canada outward: 23-Oct-2019
13:25 DUB » 00:00 LGA
Air Canada 1 stop (10h35m)
Air Canada inbound: 30-Oct-2019
02:05 LGA » 09:30 DUB
Air Canada 2 stops (31h25m)
£250
SAS outward: 12-Mar-2020
13:40 DUB » 19:25 EWR
SAS 1 stop (29h45m)
SAS inbound: 23-Mar-2020
00:55 EWR » 13:45 DUB
SAS 1 stop (12h50m)
£250
Lufthansa outward: 25-Oct-2019
06:35 DUB » 21:25 JFK
Lufthansa 1 stop (14h50m)
Air Canada inbound: 30-Oct-2019
12:25 LGA » 09:30 DUB
Air Canada 1 stop (21h05m)
£250
Lufthansa outward: 22-Nov-2019
11:45 DUB » 01:05 EWR
Lufthansa 1 stop (13h20m)
Air Canada inbound: 27-Nov-2019
03:05 LGA » 09:30 DUB
Air Canada 2 stops (30h25m)
£251
Delta Air Lines outward: 20-Sep-2019
12:35 DUB » 19:55 JFK
Delta Air Lines direct (7h20m)
Delta Air Lines inbound: 22-Sep-2019
22:00 LGA » 09:50 DUB
Delta Air Lines 1 stop (11h50m)
£252
Lufthansa outward: 31-Oct-2019
19:00 DUB » 21:40 JFK
Lufthansa 1 stop (26h40m)
Air Canada inbound: 06-Nov-2019
02:30 LGA » 09:30 DUB
Air Canada 1 stop (31h)
£252
Lufthansa outward: 31-Oct-2019
19:00 DUB » 21:40 JFK
Lufthansa 1 stop (26h40m)
Air Canada inbound: 06-Nov-2019
02:30 LGA » 09:30 DUB
Air Canada 1 stop (31h)
£252
United Airlines outward: 30-Sep-2019
13:55 DUB » 15:42 LGA
United Airlines 1 stop (25h47m)
United Airlines inbound: 30-Oct-2019
16:25 LGA » 09:30 DUB
United Airlines 1 stop (17h05m)
£253
United Airlines outward: 09-Jan-2020
10:00 DUB » 17:20 EWR
United Airlines direct (7h20m)
Air Canada inbound: 13-Jan-2020
12:30 LGA » 09:30 DUB
Air Canada 1 stop (21h)
£254
United Airlines outward: 05-Feb-2020
10:00 DUB » 17:20 EWR
United Airlines direct (7h20m)
Air Canada inbound: 09-Feb-2020
12:30 LGA » 09:30 DUB
Air Canada 1 stop (21h)
£255
United Airlines outward: 26-Feb-2020
10:00 DUB » 17:20 EWR
United Airlines direct (7h20m)
Air Canada inbound: 04-Mar-2020
12:30 LGA » 09:30 DUB
Air Canada 1 stop (21h)
£256
Lufthansa outward: 20-Oct-2019
11:35 DUB » 18:35 EWR
Lufthansa 1 stop (31h)
Air Canada inbound: 27-Oct-2019
11:30 LGA » 09:30 DUB
Air Canada 1 stop (22h)
£258
SAS outward: 12-Dec-2019
13:30 DUB » 19:35 EWR
SAS 1 stop (30h05m)
SAS inbound: 16-Dec-2019
00:55 EWR » 13:45 DUB
SAS 1 stop (12h50m)
£260
British Airways outward: 24-Sep-2019
08:00 DUB » 01:50 JFK
British Airways 1 stop (17h50m)
British Airways inbound: 01-Oct-2019
01:00 JFK » 11:00 DUB
British Airways 1 stop (10h)
Return
Departure
27 November Nov Wednesday $retDate.dayShortName
28 November Nov Thursday $retDate.dayShortName
29 November Nov Friday $retDate.dayShortName
30 November Nov Saturday $retDate.dayShortName
01 December Dec Sunday $retDate.dayShortName
02 December Dec Monday $retDate.dayShortName
03 December Dec Tuesday $retDate.dayShortName
21 November Nov Thursday $outDate.dayShortName
22 November Nov Friday $outDate.dayShortName
£249
23 November Nov Saturday $outDate.dayShortName
£237
24 November Nov Sunday $outDate.dayShortName
£432
25 November Nov Monday $outDate.dayShortName
£279 £302 £248
26 November Nov Tuesday $outDate.dayShortName
£266
27 November Nov Wednesday $outDate.dayShortName
£246 £271
Choose when you'd like to depart to New York (USA):
Find the cheapest Dublin New York flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Dublin - New York with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from Dublin to New York

  • any
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • all
  • Aer Lingus
  • Aeroflot
  • Air Canada
  • Air France
  • British Airways
  • Icelandair
  • KLM
  • Lufthansa
  • Swiss
  • TAP Air Portugal
  • United Airlines
  • WestJet
outbound: 26-Jun-2020
WestJet 2 stops
return: 26-Jun-2020
TAP Air Portugal 2 stops
outbound: 25-Sep-2019
United Airlines 1 stop
return: 05-Oct-2019
Air Canada 1 stop
outbound: 24-Nov-2019
British Airways 1 stop
return: 27-Nov-2019
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop
outbound: 04-Feb-2020
Air Canada 1 stop
return: 09-Feb-2020
United Airlines direct
outbound: 14-Sep-2019
Air France 1 stop
return: 21-Sep-2019
Air France 1 stop
outbound: 15-Mar-2020
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop
return: 19-Mar-2020
TAP Air Portugal 2 stops
outbound: 25-Nov-2019
Aer Lingus direct
return: 29-Nov-2019
Aer Lingus direct
outbound: 21-Oct-2019
Icelandair 1 stop
return: 28-Oct-2019
Icelandair 1 stop
outbound: 13-Oct-2019
Swiss 1 stop
return: 27-Oct-2019
Air Canada 1 stop
outbound: 02-Aug-2020
KLM 1 stop
return: 09-Aug-2020
Air France 1 stop
outbound: 23-Sep-2019
Aeroflot 1 stop
return: 27-Sep-2019
Aeroflot 1 stop
outbound: 25-Oct-2019
Lufthansa 1 stop
return: 30-Oct-2019
Air Canada 1 stop

About Dublin - New York flights

Average flight duration: 6h49m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • New York, USA
  • Airport(s):
  • LaGuardia Airport (LGA)
  • Newark Liberty International Airport (EWR)
  • John F. Kennedy International Airport (JFK)
  • Westchester County Airport (HPN)
  • Long Island MacArthur Airport (ISP)
  • Local time:
  • 25-Aug-2019 10:04, GMT-4
  • Weather:
  • min. 18ºC, max. 25ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Dublin, Ireland
  • Airport(s):
  • Dublin Airport (DUB)
  • Local time:
  • 25-Aug-2019 15:04, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 13ºC, max. 19ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in New York