Cheap flights Edinburgh (United Kingdom) - New York (United Kingdom), your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Edinburgh - New York tickets

  • any
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • November 2020
  • December 2020
  • any
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • November 2020
  • December 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£297
British Airways outward: 12-Mar-2020
08:00 EDI » 18:55 JFK
British Airways 1 stop (10h55m)
British Airways inbound: 20-Mar-2020
00:50 JFK » 10:15 EDI
British Airways 1 stop (9h25m)
£298
British Airways outward: 05-Mar-2020
08:00 EDI » 18:55 JFK
British Airways 1 stop (10h55m)
British Airways inbound: 12-Mar-2020
05:10 JFK » 15:20 EDI
British Airways 1 stop (10h10m)
£300
British Airways outward: 09-May-2020
08:15 EDI » 20:05 JFK
British Airways 1 stop (11h50m)
British Airways inbound: 16-May-2020
13:55 JFK » 23:15 EDI
British Airways 1 stop (9h20m)
£303
British Airways outward: 12-May-2020
07:50 EDI » 18:30 JFK
British Airways 1 stop (10h40m)
British Airways inbound: 18-May-2020
01:05 JFK » 11:40 EDI
British Airways 1 stop (10h35m)
£305
British Airways outward: 27-Nov-2020
10:50 EDI » 20:50 JFK
British Airways 1 stop (34h)
Finnair inbound: 04-Dec-2020
14:05 JFK » 23:30 EDI
Finnair 1 stop (9h25m)
£307
British Airways outward: 02-May-2020
14:55 EDI » 02:05 JFK
British Airways 1 stop (11h10m)
British Airways inbound: 09-May-2020
13:55 JFK » 23:15 EDI
British Airways 1 stop (9h20m)
£308
British Airways outward: 04-May-2020
09:00 EDI » 19:40 EWR
British Airways 1 stop (10h40m)
British Airways inbound: 12-May-2020
00:30 JFK » 10:20 EDI
British Airways 1 stop (9h50m)
£311
British Airways outward: 20-Jan-2020
08:00 EDI » 20:00 EWR
British Airways 1 stop (12h)
Iberia inbound: 27-Jan-2020
03:30 EWR » 17:40 EDI
Iberia 1 stop (14h10m)
£311
British Airways outward: 28-Feb-2020
08:00 EDI » 20:25 JFK
British Airways 1 stop (12h25m)
British Airways inbound: 07-Mar-2020
00:50 JFK » 11:20 EDI
British Airways 1 stop (10h30m)
£314
British Airways outward: 07-Nov-2020
07:55 EDI » 18:55 JFK
British Airways 1 stop (11h)
British Airways inbound: 15-Nov-2020
03:30 EWR » 13:15 EDI
British Airways 1 stop (9h45m)
£315
Finnair outward: 07-Mar-2020
07:55 EDI » 20:00 EWR
Finnair 1 stop (12h05m)
British Airways inbound: 15-Mar-2020
02:55 JFK » 12:25 EDI
British Airways 1 stop (9h30m)
£315
British Airways outward: 30-Jan-2020
15:00 EDI » 01:40 EWR
British Airways 1 stop (10h40m)
Finnair inbound: 04-Feb-2020
14:05 JFK » 23:20 EDI
Finnair 1 stop (9h15m)
£315
Iberia outward: 12-Feb-2020
08:00 EDI » 01:10 JFK
Iberia 2 stops (17h10m)
Finnair inbound: 19-Feb-2020
16:20 JFK » 11:20 EDI
Finnair 1 stop (19h)
£315
Iberia outward: 31-Jan-2020
09:45 EDI » 20:25 JFK
Iberia 1 stop (10h40m)
Finnair inbound: 05-Feb-2020
14:05 JFK » 23:20 EDI
Finnair 1 stop (9h15m)
£315
Iberia outward: 31-Jan-2020
09:45 EDI » 20:25 JFK
Iberia 1 stop (10h40m)
Finnair inbound: 05-Feb-2020
14:05 JFK » 23:20 EDI
Finnair 1 stop (9h15m)
£315
Finnair outward: 12-Mar-2020
17:30 EDI » 04:00 JFK
Finnair 1 stop (10h30m)
British Airways inbound: 20-Mar-2020
00:50 JFK » 10:15 EDI
British Airways 1 stop (9h25m)
£315
Finnair outward: 12-Mar-2020
17:30 EDI » 04:00 JFK
Finnair 1 stop (10h30m)
British Airways inbound: 20-Mar-2020
00:50 JFK » 10:15 EDI
British Airways 1 stop (9h25m)
£316
British Airways outward: 11-Nov-2020
08:00 EDI » 18:55 JFK
British Airways 1 stop (10h55m)
British Airways inbound: 18-Nov-2020
14:05 JFK » 23:20 EDI
British Airways 1 stop (9h15m)
£316
British Airways outward: 30-Jan-2020
15:00 EDI » 01:40 EWR
British Airways 1 stop (10h40m)
Finnair inbound: 04-Feb-2020
14:05 JFK » 23:20 EDI
Finnair 1 stop (9h15m)
£316
Finnair outward: 15-Mar-2020
12:10 EDI » 01:20 JFK
Finnair 1 stop (13h10m)
British Airways inbound: 25-Mar-2020
14:05 JFK » 23:20 EDI
British Airways 1 stop (9h15m)
£316
Finnair outward: 15-Mar-2020
12:10 EDI » 01:20 JFK
Finnair 1 stop (13h10m)
British Airways inbound: 26-Mar-2020
14:05 JFK » 23:20 EDI
British Airways 1 stop (9h15m)
£316
British Airways outward: 20-Jan-2020
15:00 EDI » 02:30 JFK
British Airways 1 stop (11h30m)
Finnair inbound: 03-Feb-2020
14:05 JFK » 23:20 EDI
Finnair 1 stop (9h15m)
£316
British Airways outward: 18-Feb-2020
15:00 EDI » 03:10 JFK
British Airways 1 stop (12h10m)
Finnair inbound: 26-Feb-2020
02:30 JFK » 13:55 EDI
Finnair 1 stop (11h25m)
£317
Finnair outward: 12-Feb-2020
18:15 EDI » 04:40 JFK
Finnair 1 stop (10h25m)
British Airways inbound: 19-Feb-2020
14:05 JFK » 23:20 EDI
British Airways 1 stop (9h15m)
£318
British Airways outward: 12-Feb-2020
18:15 EDI » 04:40 JFK
British Airways 1 stop (10h25m)
Finnair inbound: 19-Feb-2020
16:20 JFK » 11:20 EDI
Finnair 1 stop (19h)
£318
British Airways outward: 19-Mar-2020
15:00 EDI » 01:40 EWR
British Airways 1 stop (10h40m)
Finnair inbound: 30-Mar-2020
05:00 JFK » 15:25 EDI
Finnair 1 stop (10h25m)
£318
British Airways outward: 31-Oct-2020
20:00 EDI » 17:25 JFK
British Airways 1 stop (21h25m)
Finnair inbound: 11-Nov-2020
14:05 JFK » 23:20 EDI
Finnair 1 stop (9h15m)
£318
British Airways outward: 06-Nov-2020
15:00 EDI » 01:40 EWR
British Airways 1 stop (10h40m)
Finnair inbound: 10-Nov-2020
14:05 JFK » 23:20 EDI
Finnair 1 stop (9h15m)
£318
Finnair outward: 01-May-2020
17:05 EDI » 04:29 JFK
Finnair 1 stop (11h24m)
British Airways inbound: 16-May-2020
01:35 JFK » 11:40 EDI
British Airways 1 stop (10h05m)
£318
Finnair outward: 14-May-2020
17:05 EDI » 04:40 JFK
Finnair 1 stop (11h35m)
British Airways inbound: 19-May-2020
02:10 JFK » 11:45 EDI
British Airways 1 stop (9h35m)
Return
Departure
20 March Mar Friday $retDate.dayShortName
21 March Mar Saturday $retDate.dayShortName
22 March Mar Sunday $retDate.dayShortName
23 March Mar Monday $retDate.dayShortName
24 March Mar Tuesday $retDate.dayShortName
25 March Mar Wednesday $retDate.dayShortName
26 March Mar Thursday $retDate.dayShortName
11 March Mar Wednesday $outDate.dayShortName
£324
12 March Mar Thursday $outDate.dayShortName
£280 £324
13 March Mar Friday $outDate.dayShortName
14 March Mar Saturday $outDate.dayShortName
£342
15 March Mar Sunday $outDate.dayShortName
£389 £298 £298
16 March Mar Monday $outDate.dayShortName
£339 £302
17 March Mar Tuesday $outDate.dayShortName
£324
Choose when you'd like to depart to New York (USA):
Find the cheapest Edinburgh New York flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Edinburgh - New York with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from Edinburgh to New York

  • any
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • November 2020
  • December 2020
  • all
  • Aer Lingus
  • Air Canada
  • Air France
  • British Airways
  • Brussels Airlines
  • Finnair
  • Iberia
  • KLM
  • Lufthansa
  • SAS
  • Turkish Airlines
  • United Airlines
  • Virgin Atlantic
outbound: 17-Mar-2020
Virgin Atlantic direct
return: 24-Mar-2020
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop
outbound: 20-Mar-2020
Finnair 1 stop
return: 25-Mar-2020
Finnair 1 stop
outbound: 25-Nov-2020
Brussels Airlines 1 stop
return: 29-Nov-2020
Brussels Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 25-Nov-2020
United Airlines 1 stop
return: 29-Nov-2020
Brussels Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 16-Mar-2020
Iberia 1 stop
return: 21-Mar-2020
Finnair 1 stop
outbound: 16-Mar-2020
British Airways 1 stop
return: 21-Mar-2020
Iberia 1 stop
outbound: 23-May-2020
SAS 1 stop
return: 04-Jun-2020
SAS 1 stop
outbound: 28-Sep-2020
Air Canada 1 stop
return: 05-Oct-2020
Lufthansa 1 stop
outbound: 24-Oct-2020
Lufthansa 1 stop
return: 28-Oct-2020
United Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 10-Jul-2020
Aer Lingus 1 stop
return: 31-Jul-2020
Aer Lingus 1 stop
outbound: 25-Jul-2020
KLM 1 stop
return: 12-Aug-2020
KLM 1 stop
outbound: 12-Mar-2020
Air France 1 stop
return: 19-Mar-2020
Air France 1 stop
outbound: 30-Jan-2020
Turkish Airlines 1 stop
return: 01-Feb-2020
Turkish Airlines 1 stop

About Edinburgh - New York flights

Average flight duration: 7h47m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • New York, USA
  • Airport(s):
  • LaGuardia Airport (LGA)
  • Newark Liberty International Airport (EWR)
  • John F. Kennedy International Airport (JFK)
  • Westchester County Airport (HPN)
  • Long Island MacArthur Airport (ISP)
  • Local time:
  • 18-Jan-2020 18:14, GMT-5
  • Weather:
  • min. -3ºC, max. 1ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Edinburgh, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Edinburgh Airport (EDI)
  • Local time:
  • 18-Jan-2020 23:14, GMT+0
  • Weather:
  • min. 0ºC, max. 5ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in New York