Take off on cheap flights from London to New York, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for London - New York tickets

  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£368
outward: 29-May-2018
20:10 LHR » 18:10 EWR
Unknown Company 1 stop (22h)
inbound: 06-Jun-2018
01:25 JFK » 17:35 LHR
Austrian Airlines 1 stop (16h10m)
£370
outward: 28-May-2018
21:15 STN » 18:35 EWR
Lufthansa 1 stop (21h20m)
inbound: 05-Jun-2018
01:25 JFK » 14:40 LHR
Austrian Airlines 1 stop (13h15m)
£371
outward: 05-Jun-2018
21:35 LGW » 19:20 JFK
Iberia 1 stop (21h45m)
inbound: 18-Jun-2018
00:15 JFK » 07:20 LHR
British Airways direct (7h05m)
£395
outward: 05-Jun-2018
20:50 LHR » 04:30 JFK
Finnair direct (7h40m)
inbound: 18-Jun-2018
04:25 JFK » 11:30 LHR
Iberia direct (7h05m)
£398
outward: 05-Jun-2018
21:15 STN » 18:35 EWR
Lufthansa 1 stop (21h20m)
inbound: 18-Jun-2018
03:55 JFK » 17:25 LCY
Lufthansa 1 stop (13h30m)
£398
outward: 05-Jun-2018
21:15 STN » 18:35 EWR
Lufthansa 1 stop (21h20m)
inbound: 18-Jun-2018
03:55 JFK » 17:25 LCY
Lufthansa 1 stop (13h30m)
£398
outward: 31-Mar-2019
19:15 LHR » 20:55 EWR
SAS 1 stop (25h40m)
inbound: 30-Apr-2019
23:20 EWR » 10:35 LHR
SAS 1 stop (11h15m)
£398
outward: 03-Apr-2019
11:35 LGW » 02:00 JFK
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (14h25m)
inbound: 24-Apr-2019
23:45 EWR » 19:50 LHR
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (20h05m)
£398
outward: 05-Jun-2018
21:15 STN » 18:35 EWR
Lufthansa 1 stop (21h20m)
inbound: 18-Jun-2018
03:55 JFK » 17:25 LCY
Lufthansa 1 stop (13h30m)
£398
outward: 05-Jun-2018
21:15 STN » 18:35 EWR
Lufthansa 1 stop (21h20m)
inbound: 18-Jun-2018
03:55 JFK » 17:25 LCY
Lufthansa 1 stop (13h30m)
£400
outward: 05-Apr-2019
09:35 LGW » 22:55 EWR
Aer Lingus 1 stop (13h20m)
inbound: 10-Apr-2019
00:40 EWR » 08:55 LGW
Aer Lingus 1 stop (8h15m)
£401
outward: 01-Apr-2019
08:05 LHR » 19:15 EWR
SAS 1 stop (11h10m)
inbound: 30-Apr-2019
00:55 EWR » 15:35 LHR
SAS 1 stop (14h40m)
£442
outward: 05-Jun-2018
07:50 LHR » 18:50 JFK
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (11h)
inbound: 17-Jun-2018
22:10 JFK » 09:40 LHR
Lufthansa 1 stop (11h30m)
£442
outward: 05-Jun-2018
07:50 LHR » 18:50 JFK
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (11h)
inbound: 17-Jun-2018
22:10 JFK » 09:40 LHR
Lufthansa 1 stop (11h30m)
£442
outward: 05-Jun-2018
07:50 LHR » 18:50 JFK
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (11h)
inbound: 18-Jun-2018
03:55 JFK » 17:25 LCY
Lufthansa 1 stop (13h30m)
£468
outward: 28-Apr-2019
00:00 LGW » 20:20 JFK
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop (20h20m)
inbound: 03-May-2019
06:30 JFK » 22:35 LGW
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop (16h05m)
£468
outward: 05-Jun-2018
21:15 STN » 18:35 EWR
Lufthansa 1 stop (21h20m)
inbound: 18-Jun-2018
03:55 JFK » 17:25 LCY
Lufthansa 1 stop (13h30m)
£468
outward: 05-Jun-2018
21:15 STN » 18:35 EWR
Lufthansa 1 stop (21h20m)
inbound: 18-Jun-2018
03:55 JFK » 17:25 LCY
Lufthansa 1 stop (13h30m)
£468
outward: 05-Jun-2018
21:15 STN » 18:35 EWR
Lufthansa 1 stop (21h20m)
inbound: 18-Jun-2018
03:55 JFK » 17:25 LCY
Lufthansa 1 stop (13h30m)
£474
outward: 05-Jun-2018
13:25 LCY » 02:10 EWR
Swiss 1 stop (12h45m)
inbound: 18-Jun-2018
01:25 JFK » 14:40 LCY
Swiss 1 stop (13h15m)
£474
outward: 05-Jun-2018
13:25 LCY » 02:10 EWR
Swiss 1 stop (12h45m)
inbound: 18-Jun-2018
01:25 JFK » 14:40 LCY
Swiss 1 stop (13h15m)
£476
outward: 01-Jun-2018
08:30 LHR » 20:00 EWR
Austrian Airlines 1 stop (11h30m)
inbound: 16-Jun-2018
00:40 LGA » 12:50 LHR
Austrian Airlines 1 stop (12h10m)
£476
outward: 04-Apr-2019
11:35 LGW » 02:00 JFK
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (14h25m)
inbound: 10-Apr-2019
06:30 JFK » 22:35 LGW
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop (16h05m)
£478
outward: 05-Jun-2018
13:25 LCY » 02:10 EWR
Swiss 1 stop (12h45m)
inbound: 18-Jun-2018
01:25 JFK » 14:40 LCY
Swiss 1 stop (13h15m)
£478
outward: 05-Jun-2018
13:25 LCY » 02:10 EWR
Swiss 1 stop (12h45m)
inbound: 18-Jun-2018
01:25 JFK » 14:40 LCY
Swiss 1 stop (13h15m)
£478
outward: 05-Jun-2018
13:25 LCY » 02:10 EWR
Swiss 1 stop (12h45m)
inbound: 18-Jun-2018
01:25 JFK » 14:40 LCY
Swiss 1 stop (13h15m)
£481
outward: 05-Jun-2018
13:25 LCY » 02:10 EWR
Swiss 1 stop (12h45m)
inbound: 18-Jun-2018
01:25 JFK » 14:40 LCY
Swiss 1 stop (13h15m)
£481
outward: 05-Jun-2018
13:25 LCY » 02:10 EWR
Swiss 1 stop (12h45m)
inbound: 18-Jun-2018
01:25 JFK » 14:40 LCY
Swiss 1 stop (13h15m)
£481
outward: 05-Jun-2018
13:25 LCY » 02:10 EWR
Swiss 1 stop (12h45m)
inbound: 18-Jun-2018
01:25 JFK » 14:40 LCY
Swiss 1 stop (13h15m)
£483
outward: 12-Jun-2018
17:40 LGW » 01:40 JFK
British Airways direct (8h)
inbound: 19-Jun-2018
16:25 JFK » 23:10 LHR
British Airways direct (6h45m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to New York (USA):
Find the cheapest London New York flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for London - New York with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: Manchester - New York Birmingham - New York Glasgow - New York Edinburgh - New York See more routes

Airlines operating flights from London to New York

  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • all
  • Aer Lingus
  • Air Europa
  • Air France
  • Air India
  • American Airlines
  • Austrian Airlines
  • British Airways
  • Brussels Airlines
  • Icelandair
  • KLM
  • TAP Air Portugal
  • Ukraine Intl Airlines
outbound: 05-Apr-2019
Aer Lingus 1 stop
return: 09-Apr-2019
Aer Lingus 1 stop
outbound: 05-Jun-2018
Brussels Airlines 1 stop
return: 17-Jun-2018
Lufthansa 1 stop
outbound: 05-Apr-2019
Air India direct
return: 09-Apr-2019
Air India direct
outbound: 03-Apr-2019
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop
return: 24-Apr-2019
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop
outbound: 27-Apr-2019
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop
return: 03-May-2019
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 12-Jun-2018
British Airways direct
return: 19-Jun-2018
British Airways direct
outbound: 03-Apr-2019
Air France 1 stop
return: 24-Apr-2019
Air France 1 stop
outbound: 03-Apr-2019
Icelandair 1 stop
return: 24-Apr-2019
Icelandair 1 stop
outbound: 03-Apr-2019
KLM 1 stop
return: 24-Apr-2019
Air France 1 stop
outbound: 13-Apr-2019
Air Europa 1 stop
return: 20-Apr-2019
Air Europa 1 stop
outbound: 05-Jul-2018
American Airlines direct
return: 10-Jul-2018
American Airlines direct
outbound: 01-Jun-2018
Austrian Airlines 1 stop
return: 15-Jun-2018
Austrian Airlines 1 stop

About London - New York flights

Average flight duration: 7h35m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • New York, USA
  • Airport(s):
  • LaGuardia Airport (LGA)
  • Newark Liberty International Airport (EWR)
  • John F. Kennedy International Airport (JFK)
  • Westchester County Airport (HPN)
  • Long Island MacArthur Airport (ISP)
  • Local time:
  • 23-May-2018 12:53, GMT-4
  • Weather:
  • min. 15ºC, max. 24ºC
  • Departure city:
  • London, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • London City Airport (LCY)
  • Heathrow Airport (LHR)
  • Gatwick Airport (LGW)
  • Luton Airport (LTN)
  • Stansted Airport (STN)
  • Southend Airport (SEN)
  • Local time:
  • 23-May-2018 17:53, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 14ºC, max. 21ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in New York