Take off on cheap flights from Paris to New York, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Paris - New York tickets

  • any
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • any
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£217
Lufthansa outward: 04-Nov-2019
08:45 CDG » 19:40 JFK
Lufthansa 1 stop (10h55m)
United Airlines inbound: 19-Nov-2019
01:25 LGA » 06:55 CDG
United Airlines 1 stop (29h30m)
£229
Unknown Company outward: 13-Jan-2020
16:10 CDG » 03:10 JFK
Unknown Company 1 stop (11h)
Iberia inbound: 27-Jan-2020
23:20 JFK » 06:35 CDG
Iberia direct (7h15m)
£233
Brussels Airlines outward: 23-Oct-2019
08:45 CDG » 18:55 JFK
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (10h10m)
United Airlines inbound: 29-Oct-2019
16:20 LGA » 09:55 CDG
United Airlines 1 stop (17h35m)
£234
Austrian Airlines outward: 21-Oct-2019
20:15 CDG » 20:15 JFK
Austrian Airlines 1 stop (24h)
United Airlines inbound: 28-Oct-2019
19:50 LGA » 06:55 CDG
United Airlines 1 stop (11h05m)
£236
LEVEL operated by ANISEC outward: 01-May-2020
17:35 ORY » 02:00 EWR
LEVEL operated by ANISEC direct (8h25m)
LEVEL operated by ANISEC inbound: 11-May-2020
04:00 EWR » 11:20 ORY
LEVEL operated by ANISEC direct (7h20m)
£236
Austrian Airlines outward: 17-Sep-2019
07:20 CDG » 20:15 JFK
Austrian Airlines 1 stop (12h55m)
United Airlines inbound: 24-Sep-2019
16:20 LGA » 06:55 CDG
United Airlines 1 stop (14h35m)
£236
LEVEL operated by ANISEC outward: 01-May-2020
17:35 ORY » 02:00 EWR
LEVEL operated by ANISEC direct (8h25m)
LEVEL operated by ANISEC inbound: 11-May-2020
04:00 EWR » 11:20 ORY
LEVEL operated by ANISEC direct (7h20m)
£239
Finnair outward: 01-Dec-2019
19:00 CDG » 20:40 JFK
Finnair 1 stop (25h40m)
Unknown Company inbound: 08-Dec-2019
00:25 JFK » 15:20 CDG
Unknown Company 1 stop (14h55m)
£239
Finnair outward: 01-Dec-2019
19:00 CDG » 20:40 JFK
Finnair 1 stop (25h40m)
Unknown Company inbound: 08-Dec-2019
00:25 JFK » 15:20 CDG
Unknown Company 1 stop (14h55m)
£243
Unknown Company outward: 01-May-2020
07:25 CDG » 19:00 JFK
Unknown Company 1 stop (11h35m)
Finnair inbound: 10-May-2020
12:30 JFK » 06:55 CDG
Finnair 1 stop (18h25m)
£244
Brussels Airlines outward: 10-Sep-2019
08:45 CDG » 18:55 JFK
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (10h10m)
United Airlines inbound: 15-Sep-2019
16:20 LGA » 06:55 CDG
United Airlines 1 stop (14h35m)
£244
Unknown Company outward: 01-May-2020
07:25 CDG » 19:00 JFK
Unknown Company 1 stop (11h35m)
Finnair inbound: 10-May-2020
12:30 JFK » 06:55 CDG
Finnair 1 stop (18h25m)
£244
Unknown Company outward: 01-May-2020
14:10 CDG » 02:15 JFK
Unknown Company 1 stop (12h05m)
Finnair inbound: 10-May-2020
14:10 JFK » 06:55 CDG
Finnair 1 stop (16h45m)
£246
Brussels Airlines outward: 08-Sep-2019
08:45 CDG » 18:55 JFK
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (10h10m)
United Airlines inbound: 22-Sep-2019
16:20 LGA » 06:55 CDG
United Airlines 1 stop (14h35m)
£247
XL Airways outward: 01-May-2020
20:10 CDG » 04:20 EWR
XL Airways direct (8h10m)
TAP Air Portugal inbound: 11-May-2020
05:10 EWR » 19:10 ORY
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (14h)
£248
United Airlines outward: 23-Oct-2019
12:25 CDG » 15:45 LGA
United Airlines 1 stop (27h20m)
Lufthansa inbound: 30-Oct-2019
23:30 EWR » 10:30 CDG
Lufthansa 1 stop (11h)
£248
XL Airways outward: 01-May-2020
20:10 CDG » 04:20 EWR
XL Airways direct (8h10m)
TAP Air Portugal inbound: 11-May-2020
05:10 EWR » 19:10 ORY
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (14h)
£248
Lufthansa outward: 23-Oct-2019
07:45 CDG » 19:40 JFK
Lufthansa 1 stop (11h55m)
Unknown Company inbound: 30-Oct-2019
15:17 EWR » 09:40 CDG
Unknown Company 1 stop (18h23m)
£248
Lufthansa outward: 23-Oct-2019
07:45 CDG » 19:40 JFK
Lufthansa 1 stop (11h55m)
Unknown Company inbound: 30-Oct-2019
15:17 EWR » 09:40 CDG
Unknown Company 1 stop (18h23m)
£248
Lufthansa outward: 23-Oct-2019
07:45 CDG » 19:40 JFK
Lufthansa 1 stop (11h55m)
Unknown Company inbound: 30-Oct-2019
15:17 EWR » 09:40 CDG
Unknown Company 1 stop (18h23m)
£248
XL Airways outward: 01-May-2020
20:10 CDG » 04:20 EWR
XL Airways direct (8h10m)
TAP Air Portugal inbound: 11-May-2020
05:10 EWR » 19:10 ORY
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (14h)
£248
Finnair outward: 01-May-2020
13:00 CDG » 04:21 JFK
Finnair 1 stop (15h21m)
Finnair inbound: 10-May-2020
14:10 JFK » 06:55 CDG
Finnair 1 stop (16h45m)
£248
XL Airways outward: 01-May-2020
20:10 CDG » 04:20 EWR
XL Airways direct (8h10m)
TAP Air Portugal inbound: 11-May-2020
05:10 EWR » 19:10 ORY
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (14h)
£249
United Airlines outward: 10-Sep-2019
07:25 CDG » 19:05 EWR
United Airlines 1 stop (11h40m)
United Airlines inbound: 15-Sep-2019
16:20 LGA » 06:55 CDG
United Airlines 1 stop (14h35m)
£249
XL Airways outward: 01-May-2020
20:10 CDG » 04:20 EWR
XL Airways direct (8h10m)
TAP Air Portugal inbound: 11-May-2020
05:10 EWR » 19:10 ORY
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (14h)
£249
United Airlines outward: 10-Sep-2019
07:25 CDG » 19:05 EWR
United Airlines 1 stop (11h40m)
United Airlines inbound: 15-Sep-2019
16:20 LGA » 06:55 CDG
United Airlines 1 stop (14h35m)
£250
XL Airways outward: 01-May-2020
20:10 CDG » 04:20 EWR
XL Airways direct (8h10m)
TAP Air Portugal inbound: 11-May-2020
05:10 EWR » 19:10 ORY
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (14h)
£250
United Airlines outward: 10-Sep-2019
07:25 CDG » 19:05 EWR
United Airlines 1 stop (11h40m)
United Airlines inbound: 16-Sep-2019
00:40 EWR » 07:45 CDG
United Airlines direct (7h05m)
£251
United Airlines outward: 10-Sep-2019
07:25 CDG » 19:05 EWR
United Airlines 1 stop (11h40m)
United Airlines inbound: 15-Sep-2019
16:20 LGA » 06:55 CDG
United Airlines 1 stop (14h35m)
£253
Lufthansa outward: 23-Oct-2019
07:45 CDG » 19:40 JFK
Lufthansa 1 stop (11h55m)
Air Canada inbound: 29-Oct-2019
01:30 LGA » 09:55 CDG
Air Canada 1 stop (32h25m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to New York (USA):
Find the cheapest Paris New York flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Paris - New York with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from Paris to New York

  • any
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • all
  • Aer Lingus
  • Air Canada
  • Air Europa
  • Air France
  • American Airlines
  • Austrian Airlines
  • British Airways
  • Brussels Airlines
  • Delta Air Lines
  • Iberia
  • Icelandair
  • KLM
  • Lufthansa
  • Norwegian Air
  • TAP Air Portugal
  • United Airlines
  • XL Airways
outbound: 15-Aug-2019
Norwegian Air direct
return: 21-Aug-2019
Norwegian Air direct
outbound: 10-Sep-2019
Air Canada 1 stop
return: 17-Sep-2019
United Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 19-Apr-2020
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop
return: 25-Apr-2020
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop
outbound: 10-Nov-2019
XL Airways direct
return: 15-Nov-2019
XL Airways direct
outbound: 26-Sep-2019
Air France 1 stop
return: 29-Sep-2019
Air France direct
outbound: 22-Dec-2019
KLM 1 stop
return: 29-Dec-2019
Delta Air Lines 1 stop
outbound: 03-Dec-2019
Icelandair 1 stop
return: 10-Dec-2019
Icelandair 1 stop
outbound: 21-Apr-2020
Air Europa 1 stop
return: 28-Apr-2020
Delta Air Lines 1 stop
outbound: 01-Feb-2020
Aer Lingus 1 stop
return: 29-Feb-2020
Aer Lingus 1 stop
outbound: 21-Aug-2019
Delta Air Lines direct
return: 29-Aug-2019
Delta Air Lines direct
outbound: 05-Aug-2019
Iberia direct
return: 12-Aug-2019
Iberia direct
outbound: 05-Aug-2019
British Airways direct
return: 12-Aug-2019
Iberia direct
outbound: 23-Oct-2019
Brussels Airlines 1 stop
return: 29-Oct-2019
United Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 23-Oct-2019
United Airlines 1 stop
return: 30-Oct-2019
Lufthansa 1 stop
outbound: 23-Oct-2019
Lufthansa 1 stop
return: 29-Oct-2019
United Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 23-Oct-2019
Austrian Airlines 1 stop
return: 30-Oct-2019
Austrian Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 14-Sep-2019
American Airlines direct
return: 21-Sep-2019
Finnair direct

About Paris - New York flights

Average flight duration: 7h46m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • New York, USA
  • Airport(s):
  • LaGuardia Airport (LGA)
  • Newark Liberty International Airport (EWR)
  • John F. Kennedy International Airport (JFK)
  • Westchester County Airport (HPN)
  • Long Island MacArthur Airport (ISP)
  • Local time:
  • 21-Jul-2019 20:03, GMT-4
  • Weather:
  • min. 22ºC, max. 29ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Paris, France
  • Airport(s):
  • Orly Airport (ORY)
  • Charles de Gaulle Airport (CDG)
  • Beauvais-Tillé Airport (BVA)
  • Local time:
  • 22-Jul-2019 02:03, GMT+2
  • Weather:
  • min. 21ºC, max. 33ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in New York