Take off on cheap flights from London to Palermo, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for London - Palermo tickets

  • any
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • any
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£67
outward: 01-Feb-2019
18:10 STN » 21:05 PMO
Ryanair direct (2h55m)
inbound: 16-Feb-2019
11:15 PMO » 00:55 STN
Unknown Company 1 stop (13h40m)
£73
outward: 11-Jun-2019
08:30 LTN » 11:40 PMO
easyJet direct (3h10m)
inbound: 18-Jun-2019
10:15 PMO » 13:20 LGW
easyJet direct (3h05m)
£73
outward: 06-Jan-2019
20:35 STN » 23:30 PMO
Ryanair direct (2h55m)
inbound: 09-Jan-2019
21:30 PMO » 00:40 STN
Ryanair direct (3h10m)
£90
outward: 15-Jun-2019
07:25 LTN » 10:45 PMO
easyJet direct (3h20m)
inbound: 22-Jun-2019
21:00 PMO » 00:00 LGW
easyJet direct (3h)
£93
outward: 08-Jun-2019
07:25 LTN » 10:45 PMO
easyJet direct (3h20m)
inbound: 15-Jun-2019
21:00 PMO » 00:00 LGW
easyJet direct (3h)
£98
outward: 22-Feb-2019
18:10 STN » 21:05 PMO
Ryanair direct (2h55m)
inbound: 24-Feb-2019
22:20 PMO » 08:40 STN
Ryanair 1 stop (10h20m)
£99
outward: 01-May-2019
06:50 LGW » 09:40 PMO
easyJet direct (2h50m)
inbound: 31-Jul-2019
10:15 PMO » 13:15 LGW
easyJet direct (3h)
£100
outward: 30-May-2019
14:40 LTN » 17:50 PMO
easyJet direct (3h10m)
inbound: 06-Jun-2019
18:25 PMO » 21:35 LTN
easyJet direct (3h10m)
£118
outward: 22-May-2019
06:50 LGW » 09:40 PMO
easyJet direct (2h50m)
inbound: 26-May-2019
21:35 PMO » 00:45 STN
Ryanair direct (3h10m)
£127
outward: 05-Sep-2019
14:40 LTN » 17:50 PMO
easyJet direct (3h10m)
inbound: 19-Sep-2019
10:15 PMO » 13:15 LGW
easyJet direct (3h)
£136
outward: 10-Jun-2019
18:10 STN » 21:10 PMO
Ryanair direct (3h)
inbound: 17-Jun-2019
21:35 PMO » 00:45 STN
Ryanair direct (3h10m)
£136
outward: 10-Jun-2019
18:10 STN » 21:10 PMO
Ryanair direct (3h)
inbound: 17-Jun-2019
21:35 PMO » 00:45 STN
Ryanair direct (3h10m)
£145
outward: 31-May-2019
07:45 LHR » 12:00 PMO
Alitalia 1 stop (4h15m)
inbound: 07-Jun-2019
06:45 PMO » 20:10 LHR
Alitalia 1 stop (13h25m)
£161
outward: 05-Jul-2019
21:00 LHR » 09:35 PMO
Alitalia 1 stop (12h35m)
inbound: 07-Jul-2019
15:00 PMO » 21:45 LHR
Alitalia 1 stop (6h45m)
£163
outward: 01-Aug-2019
21:30 LHR » 13:10 PMO
Air Malta 1 stop (15h40m)
inbound: 06-Aug-2019
10:15 PMO » 13:20 LGW
easyJet direct (3h05m)
£165
outward: 19-Dec-2018
09:25 STN » 14:50 PMO
Ryanair 1 stop (5h25m)
inbound: 16-Jan-2019
21:30 PMO » 00:40 STN
Ryanair direct (3h10m)
£181
outward: 25-May-2019
20:30 STN » 15:00 PMO
Ryanair 1 stop (18h30m)
inbound: 01-Jun-2019
06:35 PMO » 12:15 STN
Ryanair 1 stop (5h40m)
£239
outward: 16-Dec-2018
07:50 LTN » 19:35 PMO
Unknown Company 1 stop (11h45m)
inbound: 19-Dec-2018
06:25 PMO » 12:15 STN
Ryanair 1 stop (5h50m)
£327
outward: 26-Dec-2018
11:05 STN » 14:00 PMO
Ryanair direct (2h55m)
inbound: 01-Jan-2019
20:30 PMO » 23:40 STN
Ryanair direct (3h10m)
£343
outward: 27-Dec-2018
21:00 LHR » 09:30 PMO
Alitalia 2 stops (12h30m)
inbound: 03-Jan-2019
06:00 PMO » 20:10 LHR
Alitalia 1 stop (14h10m)
£343
outward: 27-Dec-2018
21:00 LHR » 09:30 PMO
Alitalia 2 stops (12h30m)
inbound: 03-Jan-2019
06:00 PMO » 20:10 LHR
Alitalia 1 stop (14h10m)
£382
outward: 22-Dec-2018
21:55 LGW » 08:05 PMO
Vueling 1 stop (10h10m)
inbound: 26-Dec-2018
21:30 PMO » 00:40 STN
Ryanair direct (3h10m)
£402
outward: 23-Dec-2018
19:50 LHR » 09:30 PMO
Alitalia 1 stop (13h40m)
inbound: 29-Dec-2018
19:55 PMO » 19:00 LHR
Alitalia 1 stop (23h05m)
£426
outward: 22-Dec-2018
19:50 LHR » 10:30 PMO
Alitalia 1 stop (14h40m)
inbound: 27-Dec-2018
11:45 PMO » 09:30 LCY
Alitalia 1 stop (21h45m)
£426
outward: 22-Dec-2018
19:50 LHR » 10:30 PMO
Alitalia 1 stop (14h40m)
inbound: 27-Dec-2018
11:45 PMO » 09:30 LCY
Alitalia 1 stop (21h45m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Palermo (Italy):
Find the cheapest London Palermo flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for London - Palermo with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from London to Palermo

  • any
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • all
  • Alitalia
  • easyJet
  • KLM
  • Ryanair
  • Vueling
outbound: 30-Jul-2019
easyJet direct
return: 01-Aug-2019
easyJet direct
outbound: 28-Apr-2019
Vueling 1 stop
return: 02-May-2019
Vueling 1 stop
outbound: 26-Dec-2018
Ryanair direct
return: 01-Jan-2019
Ryanair direct
outbound: 27-Dec-2018
Alitalia 2 stops
return: 03-Jan-2019
Alitalia 1 stop
outbound: 28-Apr-2019
KLM 2 stops
return: 02-May-2019
Alitalia 2 stops

About London - Palermo flights

Average flight duration: 3h05m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Palermo, Italy
  • Airport(s):
  • Punta Raisi Airport (PMO)
  • Local time:
  • 15-Dec-2018 00:34, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 5ºC, max. 13ºC
  • Departure city:
  • London, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • London City Airport (LCY)
  • Heathrow Airport (LHR)
  • Gatwick Airport (LGW)
  • Luton Airport (LTN)
  • Stansted Airport (STN)
  • Southend Airport (SEN)
  • Local time:
  • 14-Dec-2018 23:34, GMT+0
  • Weather:
  • min. 1ºC, max. 6ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Palermo

Double room / night from $56
Double room / night from $67
Double room / night from $143