Take off on cheap flights from Edinburgh to Paris, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Edinburgh - Paris tickets

  • any
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • any
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£59
outward: 03-Dec-2018
15:35 EDI » 12:50 BVA
Ryanair 1 stop (21h15m)
inbound: 05-Dec-2018
09:00 BVA » 00:10 EDI
Ryanair 1 stop (15h10m)
£73
outward: 06-Nov-2018
22:25 EDI » 09:05 BVA
Ryanair 1 stop (10h40m)
inbound: 09-Nov-2018
08:40 BVA » 17:15 EDI
Ryanair 1 stop (8h35m)
£88
outward: 08-Dec-2018
13:20 EDI » 15:10 CDG
easyJet direct (1h50m)
inbound: 15-Dec-2018
15:40 CDG » 17:30 EDI
easyJet direct (1h50m)
£88
outward: 08-Dec-2018
13:20 EDI » 15:10 CDG
easyJet direct (1h50m)
inbound: 15-Dec-2018
15:40 CDG » 17:30 EDI
easyJet direct (1h50m)
£88
outward: 08-Dec-2018
13:20 EDI » 15:10 CDG
easyJet direct (1h50m)
inbound: 15-Dec-2018
15:40 CDG » 17:30 EDI
easyJet direct (1h50m)
£88
outward: 08-Dec-2018
13:20 EDI » 15:10 CDG
easyJet direct (1h50m)
inbound: 15-Dec-2018
15:40 CDG » 17:30 EDI
easyJet direct (1h50m)
£88
outward: 15-Mar-2019
14:15 EDI » 16:05 CDG
easyJet direct (1h50m)
inbound: 22-Mar-2019
10:40 CDG » 12:30 EDI
easyJet direct (1h50m)
£92
outward: 23-Nov-2018
14:30 EDI » 22:15 BVA
Ryanair 1 stop (7h45m)
inbound: 25-Nov-2018
17:25 BVA » 08:30 EDI
Unknown Company 1 stop (15h05m)
£105
outward: 04-Jan-2019
09:10 EDI » 14:10 BVA
Ryanair 1 stop (5h)
inbound: 07-Jan-2019
22:45 BVA » 08:45 EDI
Ryanair 1 stop (10h)
£106
outward: 25-Oct-2018
09:55 EDI » 15:20 BVA
Ryanair 1 stop (5h25m)
inbound: 29-Oct-2018
10:20 ORY » 12:15 EDI
Transavia France direct (1h55m)
£107
outward: 09-Nov-2018
14:30 EDI » 22:15 BVA
Ryanair 1 stop (7h45m)
inbound: 12-Nov-2018
09:00 BVA » 21:20 EDI
Ryanair 1 stop (12h20m)
£115
outward: 31-Oct-2018
07:10 EDI » 09:05 CDG
Flybe direct (1h55m)
inbound: 08-Nov-2018
22:05 CDG » 23:55 EDI
Flybe direct (1h50m)
£139
outward: 26-Oct-2018
07:00 EDI » 15:10 CDG
Unknown Company 1 stop (8h10m)
inbound: 30-Oct-2018
22:05 CDG » 23:55 EDI
Air France direct (1h50m)
£144
outward: 22-Oct-2018
19:30 EDI » 21:20 CDG
easyJet direct (1h50m)
inbound: 29-Oct-2018
10:35 CDG » 12:25 EDI
easyJet direct (1h50m)
£151
outward: 03-Nov-2018
08:00 EDI » 14:10 CDG
Flybe 1 stop (6h10m)
inbound: 04-Nov-2018
17:55 ORY » 19:50 EDI
Transavia France direct (1h55m)
£167
outward: 23-Oct-2018
09:45 EDI » 11:40 CDG
Flybe direct (1h55m)
inbound: 27-Oct-2018
14:50 CDG » 21:15 EDI
Flybe 1 stop (6h25m)
£167
outward: 23-Oct-2018
15:15 EDI » 17:10 CDG
easyJet direct (1h55m)
inbound: 26-Oct-2018
11:30 ORY » 13:25 EDI
Transavia France direct (1h55m)
£180
outward: 29-Jun-2019
14:00 EDI » 15:55 CDG
easyJet direct (1h55m)
inbound: 06-Jul-2019
16:25 CDG » 18:10 EDI
easyJet direct (1h45m)
£184
outward: 29-Dec-2018
06:40 EDI » 08:10 CDG
KLM 1 stop (25h30m)
inbound: 02-Jan-2019
20:25 CDG » 09:40 EDI
KLM 1 stop (13h15m)
£204
outward: 20-Oct-2018
09:15 EDI » 22:50 ORY
Unknown Company 1 stop (13h35m)
inbound: 22-Oct-2018
17:15 CDG » 22:55 EDI
easyJet 1 stop (5h40m)
£227
outward: 19-Oct-2018
14:05 EDI » 16:05 ORY
Transavia France direct (2h)
inbound: 21-Oct-2018
12:45 CDG » 09:10 EDI
Flybe 1 stop (20h25m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Paris (France):
Find the cheapest Edinburgh Paris flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Edinburgh - Paris with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: London - Paris Manchester - Paris Birmingham - Paris Glasgow - Paris See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Edinburgh to Paris

  • any
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • all
  • Air France
  • easyJet
  • Flybe
  • KLM
outbound: 20-Nov-2018
easyJet direct
return: 22-Nov-2018
easyJet direct
outbound: 20-Oct-2018
Flybe 1 stop
return: 22-Oct-2018
Flybe 1 stop
outbound: 20-Dec-2018
Air France direct
return: 25-Dec-2018
Air France direct
outbound: 20-Apr-2019
KLM 1 stop
return: 27-Apr-2019
Hop! direct

About Edinburgh - Paris flights

Average flight duration: 1h52m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Paris, France
  • Airport(s):
  • Orly Airport (ORY)
  • Charles de Gaulle Airport (CDG)
  • Beauvais-Tillé Airport (BVA)
  • Local time:
  • 18-Oct-2018 06:40, GMT+2
  • Weather:
  • min. 13ºC, max. 20ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Edinburgh, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Edinburgh Airport (EDI)
  • Local time:
  • 18-Oct-2018 05:40, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 8ºC, max. 11ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Paris