Take off on cheap flights from Manchester to Phuket, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Manchester - Phuket tickets

  • any
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • any
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£489
outward: 22-Jun-2019
11:00 MAN » 07:00 HKT
Emirates 2 stops (20h)
inbound: 04-Jul-2019
19:10 HKT » 20:20 MAN
Emirates 1 stop (25h10m)
£563
outward: 10-Jul-2019
21:35 MAN » 13:15 HKT
Etihad Airways 1 stop (15h40m)
inbound: 05-Aug-2019
15:25 HKT » 08:25 MAN
Etihad Airways 1 stop (17h)
£715
outward: 05-Apr-2019
11:25 MAN » 03:00 HKT
Finnair 1 stop (15h35m)
inbound: 16-Apr-2019
14:10 HKT » 10:20 MAN
Finnair 2 stops (20h10m)
£831
outward: 05-Apr-2019
18:50 MAN » 03:00 HKT
Finnair 1 stop (32h10m)
inbound: 19-Apr-2019
11:20 HKT » 10:20 MAN
Finnair 2 stops (23h)
£831
outward: 05-Apr-2019
11:25 MAN » 03:00 HKT
Finnair 1 stop (15h35m)
inbound: 19-Apr-2019
11:20 HKT » 10:20 MAN
Finnair 2 stops (23h)
£831
outward: 05-Apr-2019
18:50 MAN » 03:00 HKT
Finnair 1 stop (32h10m)
inbound: 19-Apr-2019
11:20 HKT » 10:20 MAN
Finnair 2 stops (23h)
£832
outward: 05-Apr-2019
18:50 MAN » 03:00 HKT
Finnair 1 stop (32h10m)
inbound: 19-Apr-2019
11:20 HKT » 10:20 MAN
Finnair 2 stops (23h)
Return
Departure
Find the cheapest Manchester Phuket flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Manchester - Phuket with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from Manchester to Phuket

  • any
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • all
  • Etihad Airways
  • Qatar Airways
outbound: 10-Jul-2019
Etihad Airways 1 stop
return: 05-Aug-2019
Etihad Airways 1 stop
outbound: 22-Jun-2019
Qatar Airways 1 stop
return: 05-Jul-2019
Qatar Airways 1 stop

About Manchester - Phuket flights

Average flight duration: 22h43m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Phuket, Thailand
  • Airport(s):
  • Phuket International Airport (HKT)
  • Local time:
  • 23-Jan-2019 13:58, GMT+7
  • Weather:
  • min. 25ºC, max. 31ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Manchester, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Manchester Airport (MAN)
  • John Lennon Airport (LPL)
  • Local time:
  • 23-Jan-2019 06:58, GMT+0
  • Weather:
  • min. 1ºC, max. 4ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Phuket