Take off on cheap flights from London to Punta Cana, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for London - Punta Cana tickets

  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£347
outward: 27-Nov-2018
15:00 LGW » 00:15 PUJ
British Airways direct (9h15m)
inbound: 05-Dec-2018
01:45 PUJ » 10:05 LGW
British Airways direct (8h20m)
£356
outward: 13-Nov-2018
15:00 LGW » 00:15 PUJ
British Airways direct (9h15m)
inbound: 28-Nov-2018
01:45 PUJ » 10:05 LGW
British Airways direct (8h20m)
£356
outward: 13-Jun-2019
13:00 LGW » 22:05 PUJ
British Airways direct (9h05m)
inbound: 27-Jun-2019
23:35 PUJ » 07:55 LGW
British Airways direct (8h20m)
£357
outward: 08-Jan-2019
15:00 LGW » 00:15 PUJ
British Airways direct (9h15m)
inbound: 23-Jan-2019
01:45 PUJ » 10:05 LGW
British Airways direct (8h20m)
£361
outward: 29-Jan-2019
15:00 LGW » 00:15 PUJ
British Airways direct (9h15m)
inbound: 13-Feb-2019
01:45 PUJ » 10:05 LGW
British Airways direct (8h20m)
£361
outward: 29-Nov-2018
15:00 LGW » 00:15 PUJ
British Airways direct (9h15m)
inbound: 14-Dec-2018
01:45 PUJ » 10:05 LGW
British Airways direct (8h20m)
£374
outward: 03-Oct-2018
11:30 LGW » 20:20 PUJ
Thomson Airways direct (8h50m)
inbound: 17-Oct-2018
23:20 PUJ » 07:30 LGW
Thomson Airways direct (8h10m)
£379
outward: 02-Dec-2018
15:00 LGW » 00:15 PUJ
British Airways direct (9h15m)
inbound: 10-Dec-2018
01:45 PUJ » 10:05 LGW
British Airways direct (8h20m)
£385
outward: 13-Jan-2019
15:00 LGW » 00:15 PUJ
British Airways direct (9h15m)
inbound: 28-Jan-2019
01:45 PUJ » 10:05 LGW
British Airways direct (8h20m)
£387
outward: 03-Feb-2019
15:00 LGW » 00:15 PUJ
British Airways direct (9h15m)
inbound: 11-Feb-2019
01:45 PUJ » 10:05 LGW
British Airways direct (8h20m)
£387
outward: 02-Dec-2018
15:00 LGW » 00:15 PUJ
British Airways direct (9h15m)
inbound: 17-Dec-2018
01:45 PUJ » 10:05 LGW
British Airways direct (8h20m)
£397
outward: 21-Sep-2018
07:20 LHR » 22:40 PUJ
Air France 1 stop (15h20m)
inbound: 29-Sep-2018
01:05 PUJ » 14:45 LHR
Air France 1 stop (13h40m)
£397
outward: 21-Sep-2018
07:20 LHR » 22:40 PUJ
Air France 1 stop (15h20m)
inbound: 29-Sep-2018
01:05 PUJ » 14:45 LHR
Air France 1 stop (13h40m)
£397
outward: 21-Sep-2018
07:20 LHR » 22:40 PUJ
Air France 1 stop (15h20m)
inbound: 29-Sep-2018
01:05 PUJ » 14:45 LHR
Air France 1 stop (13h40m)
£397
outward: 13-Mar-2019
07:25 LHR » 20:25 PUJ
Air France 1 stop (13h)
inbound: 27-Mar-2019
22:45 PUJ » 14:45 LHR
Air France 1 stop (16h)
£397
outward: 28-Sep-2018
07:20 LHR » 22:40 PUJ
Air France 1 stop (15h20m)
inbound: 06-Oct-2018
01:05 PUJ » 14:45 LHR
Air France 1 stop (13h40m)
£418
outward: 04-Mar-2019
16:35 LHR » 23:45 PUJ
Air France 1 stop (31h10m)
inbound: 20-Mar-2019
22:45 PUJ » 17:40 LHR
Air France 1 stop (18h55m)
£419
outward: 11-Oct-2018
16:50 LHR » 22:40 PUJ
Air France 1 stop (29h50m)
inbound: 22-Oct-2018
23:45 PUJ » 22:10 LHR
Air France 1 stop (22h25m)
£450
outward: 08-Nov-2018
15:00 LGW » 00:15 PUJ
British Airways direct (9h15m)
inbound: 23-Nov-2018
01:45 PUJ » 10:05 LGW
British Airways direct (8h20m)
£456
outward: 11-Oct-2018
16:50 LHR » 22:40 PUJ
Air France 1 stop (29h50m)
inbound: 22-Oct-2018
20:38 PUJ » 08:20 LHR
KLM 1 stop (35h42m)
£460
outward: 01-Nov-2018
15:00 LGW » 00:15 PUJ
British Airways direct (9h15m)
inbound: 09-Nov-2018
01:45 PUJ » 10:05 LGW
British Airways direct (8h20m)
£468
outward: 08-Oct-2018
13:35 LHR » 19:38 PUJ
KLM 1 stop (30h03m)
inbound: 22-Oct-2018
23:45 PUJ » 17:25 LHR
Air France 1 stop (17h40m)
£474
outward: 05-Oct-2018
07:40 LHR » 22:40 PUJ
Air France 1 stop (15h)
inbound: 14-Oct-2018
01:05 PUJ » 17:25 LHR
Air France 1 stop (16h20m)
£478
outward: 18-Oct-2018
10:00 LHR » 21:15 PUJ
Air France 1 stop (11h15m)
inbound: 22-Oct-2018
23:45 PUJ » 14:45 LHR
Air France 1 stop (15h)
£478
outward: 18-Oct-2018
10:00 LHR » 21:15 PUJ
Air France 1 stop (11h15m)
inbound: 22-Oct-2018
23:45 PUJ » 14:45 LHR
Air France 1 stop (15h)
£481
outward: 05-Oct-2018
07:40 LHR » 22:40 PUJ
Air France 1 stop (15h)
inbound: 14-Oct-2018
21:38 PUJ » 08:20 LHR
KLM 1 stop (34h42m)
£492
outward: 21-Sep-2018
07:40 LHR » 22:40 PUJ
Air France 1 stop (15h)
inbound: 29-Sep-2018
01:05 PUJ » 14:45 LHR
Air France 1 stop (13h40m)
£493
outward: 21-Sep-2018
07:20 LHR » 22:40 PUJ
Air France 1 stop (15h20m)
inbound: 29-Sep-2018
01:05 PUJ » 14:45 LHR
Air France 1 stop (13h40m)
£493
outward: 21-Sep-2018
07:20 LHR » 22:40 PUJ
Air France 1 stop (15h20m)
inbound: 29-Sep-2018
01:05 PUJ » 14:45 LHR
Air France 1 stop (13h40m)
£496
outward: 13-Dec-2018
15:00 LGW » 00:15 PUJ
British Airways direct (9h15m)
inbound: 21-Dec-2018
01:45 PUJ » 10:05 LGW
British Airways direct (8h20m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Punta Cana (Dominican Republic):
Find the cheapest London Punta Cana flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for London - Punta Cana with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: Manchester - Punta Cana Birmingham - Punta Cana Glasgow - Punta Cana See more routes

Airlines operating flights from London to Punta Cana

  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • all
  • Air Canada
  • Air Europa
  • Air France
  • Austrian Airlines
  • British Airways
  • Iberia
  • KLM
  • Lufthansa
  • Swiss
  • United Airlines
  • Virgin Atlantic
outbound: 18-Jan-2019
KLM 1 stop
return: 26-Jan-2019
KLM 1 stop
outbound: 18-Jan-2019
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop
return: 26-Jan-2019
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop
outbound: 18-Jan-2019
Air France 1 stop
return: 26-Jan-2019
KLM 1 stop
outbound: 18-Jan-2019
Air Europa 1 stop
return: 26-Jan-2019
Air Europa 1 stop
outbound: 18-Jan-2019
United Airlines 1 stop
return: 26-Jan-2019
United Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 02-Dec-2018
British Airways direct
return: 09-Dec-2018
British Airways direct
outbound: 13-Mar-2019
Air Canada 2 stops
return: 27-Mar-2019
Air Canada 1 stop
outbound: 08-Mar-2019
Swiss 1 stop
return: 22-Mar-2019
United Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 08-Apr-2019
Austrian Airlines 1 stop
return: 22-Apr-2019
Swiss 1 stop
outbound: 08-Mar-2019
Iberia 2 stops
return: 22-Mar-2019
Iberia 1 stop
outbound: 23-Dec-2018
Lufthansa 1 stop
return: 03-Jan-2019
United Airlines 1 stop

About London - Punta Cana flights

Average flight duration: 8h30m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Punta Cana, Dominican Republic
  • Airport(s):
  • Punta Cana International Airport (PUJ)
  • Local time:
  • 20-Sep-2018 07:17, GMT-4
  • Weather:
  • min. 23ºC, max. 33ºC
  • Departure city:
  • London, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • London City Airport (LCY)
  • Heathrow Airport (LHR)
  • Gatwick Airport (LGW)
  • Luton Airport (LTN)
  • Stansted Airport (STN)
  • Southend Airport (SEN)
  • Local time:
  • 20-Sep-2018 12:17, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 11ºC, max. 18ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Punta Cana