Take off on cheap flights from London to Reykjavik, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for London - Reykjavik tickets

  • any
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • any
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£71
Air Bagan outward: 10-Jul-2019
20:05 LTN » 23:15 KEF
Air Bagan direct (3h10m)
Air Bagan inbound: 23-Jul-2019
11:40 KEF » 14:40 LTN
Air Bagan direct (3h)
£88
Air Bagan outward: 13-Jul-2019
19:10 LTN » 22:15 KEF
Air Bagan direct (3h05m)
Air Bagan inbound: 20-Jul-2019
23:00 KEF » 01:55 LTN
Air Bagan direct (2h55m)
£120
Air Bagan outward: 12-Jul-2019
20:05 LTN » 23:15 KEF
Air Bagan direct (3h10m)
Air Bagan inbound: 20-Jul-2019
23:00 KEF » 01:55 LTN
Air Bagan direct (2h55m)
£125
Air Bagan outward: 31-Oct-2019
07:05 LTN » 10:15 KEF
Air Bagan direct (3h10m)
Air Bagan inbound: 22-Nov-2019
11:40 KEF » 14:40 LTN
Air Bagan direct (3h)
£125
Air Bagan outward: 20-Aug-2019
07:50 LTN » 10:55 KEF
Air Bagan direct (3h05m)
Eurowings inbound: 30-Aug-2019
02:55 KEF » 09:10 LHR
Eurowings 1 stop (6h15m)
£125
Air Bagan outward: 29-May-2019
16:10 LTN » 19:15 KEF
Air Bagan direct (3h05m)
Air Bagan inbound: 01-Jun-2019
23:00 KEF » 01:55 LTN
Air Bagan direct (2h55m)
£125
Air Bagan outward: 29-May-2019
16:10 LTN » 19:15 KEF
Air Bagan direct (3h05m)
Air Bagan inbound: 01-Jun-2019
23:00 KEF » 01:55 LTN
Air Bagan direct (2h55m)
£135
Air Bagan outward: 19-Jun-2019
16:10 LTN » 19:15 KEF
Air Bagan direct (3h05m)
Air Bagan inbound: 23-Jun-2019
20:00 KEF » 23:00 LTN
Air Bagan direct (3h)
£150
Air Bagan outward: 30-Dec-2019
07:50 LTN » 10:55 KEF
Air Bagan direct (3h05m)
Air Bagan inbound: 02-Jan-2020
10:55 KEF » 14:00 LTN
Air Bagan direct (3h05m)
£173
Air Bagan outward: 07-Jun-2019
16:10 LTN » 19:15 KEF
Air Bagan direct (3h05m)
Air Bagan inbound: 10-Jun-2019
20:00 KEF » 23:00 LTN
Air Bagan direct (3h)
£265
Icelandair outward: 19-Jun-2019
14:10 LGW » 17:10 KEF
Icelandair direct (3h)
Icelandair inbound: 23-Jun-2019
09:45 KEF » 12:45 LGW
Icelandair direct (3h)
£533
Lufthansa outward: 19-Jun-2019
21:25 LHR » 01:55 KEF
Lufthansa 1 stop (28h30m)
Lufthansa inbound: 22-Jun-2019
15:55 KEF » 23:10 LHR
Lufthansa 1 stop (7h15m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Reykjavik (Iceland):
Find the cheapest London Reykjavik flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for London - Reykjavik with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from London to Reykjavik

  • any
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • all
  • Icelandair
outbound: 26-Jul-2019
Icelandair direct
return: 28-Jul-2019
Icelandair direct

About London - Reykjavik flights

Average flight duration: 3h (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Reykjavik, Iceland
  • Airport(s):
  • Reykjavík Airport (RKV)
  • Keflavik International Airport (KEF)
  • Local time:
  • 27-May-2019 01:02, GMT+0
  • Weather:
  • min. 5ºC, max. 10ºC
  • Departure city:
  • London, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • London City Airport (LCY)
  • Heathrow Airport (LHR)
  • Gatwick Airport (LGW)
  • Luton Airport (LTN)
  • Stansted Airport (STN)
  • Southend Airport (SEN)
  • Local time:
  • 27-May-2019 02:02, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 12ºC, max. 19ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Reykjavik

Double room / night from $25
Double room / night from $66
Double room / night from $64
Double room / night from $64