Take off on cheap flights from Birmingham to Rome, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Birmingham - Rome tickets

  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£152
outward: 08-Oct-2018
14:30 BHX » 19:05 FCO
Air France 1 stop (4h35m)
inbound: 12-Oct-2018
06:40 FCO » 08:25 BHX
Air France 1 stop (25h45m)
£158
outward: 22-Nov-2018
09:55 BHX » 12:40 FCO
Jet2 direct (2h45m)
inbound: 29-Nov-2018
13:25 FCO » 16:15 BHX
Jet2 direct (2h50m)
£159
outward: 24-Nov-2018
15:15 BHX » 20:15 FCO
Vueling 1 stop (5h)
inbound: 01-Dec-2018
07:10 FCO » 14:35 BHX
Vueling 1 stop (7h25m)
£167
outward: 14-Jun-2018
09:40 BHX » 19:15 FCO
Swiss 1 stop (9h35m)
inbound: 16-Jun-2018
06:00 FCO » 18:05 BHX
Lufthansa 1 stop (12h05m)
£167
outward: 07-Feb-2019
19:50 BHX » 08:55 FCO
Swiss 1 stop (13h05m)
inbound: 11-Feb-2019
06:30 FCO » 19:10 BHX
Swiss 1 stop (12h40m)
£167
outward: 07-Nov-2018
15:50 BHX » 20:40 FCO
Eurowings 1 stop (4h50m)
inbound: 14-Nov-2018
08:45 FCO » 15:10 BHX
Eurowings 1 stop (6h25m)
£167
outward: 07-Nov-2018
15:50 BHX » 20:40 FCO
Eurowings 1 stop (4h50m)
inbound: 14-Nov-2018
08:45 FCO » 15:10 BHX
Eurowings 1 stop (6h25m)
£168
outward: 21-Nov-2018
15:50 BHX » 20:40 FCO
Eurowings 1 stop (4h50m)
inbound: 28-Nov-2018
08:45 FCO » 15:10 BHX
Eurowings 1 stop (6h25m)
£168
outward: 21-Nov-2018
15:50 BHX » 20:40 FCO
Eurowings 1 stop (4h50m)
inbound: 28-Nov-2018
08:45 FCO » 15:10 BHX
Eurowings 1 stop (6h25m)
£170
outward: 04-Nov-2018
15:30 BHX » 18:10 FCO
Jet2 direct (2h40m)
inbound: 10-Nov-2018
07:10 FCO » 14:35 BHX
Vueling 1 stop (7h25m)
£176
outward: 06-Nov-2018
15:50 BHX » 23:15 FCO
Air France 1 stop (7h25m)
inbound: 13-Nov-2018
21:00 FCO » 09:35 BHX
KLM 1 stop (12h35m)
£176
outward: 15-Jun-2018
19:50 BHX » 08:50 FCO
Swiss 1 stop (13h)
inbound: 17-Jun-2018
06:00 FCO » 17:55 BHX
Lufthansa 1 stop (11h55m)
£176
outward: 15-Jun-2018
19:50 BHX » 08:50 FCO
Swiss 1 stop (13h)
inbound: 17-Jun-2018
06:00 FCO » 17:55 BHX
Lufthansa 1 stop (11h55m)
£176
outward: 06-Nov-2018
15:50 BHX » 23:15 FCO
Air France 1 stop (7h25m)
inbound: 13-Nov-2018
21:00 FCO » 09:35 BHX
KLM 1 stop (12h35m)
£178
outward: 21-Jun-2018
09:00 BHX » 11:40 FCO
Jet2 direct (2h40m)
inbound: 22-Jun-2018
13:20 FCO » 20:35 BHX
Eurowings 1 stop (7h15m)
£181
outward: 28-May-2018
19:50 BHX » 08:50 FCO
Swiss 1 stop (13h)
inbound: 04-Jun-2018
20:00 FCO » 09:00 BHX
Swiss 1 stop (13h)
£181
outward: 19-Jun-2018
09:40 BHX » 14:25 FCO
Swiss 1 stop (4h45m)
inbound: 24-Jun-2018
20:00 FCO » 09:00 BHX
Swiss 1 stop (13h)
£182
outward: 07-Jun-2018
19:20 BHX » 23:40 FCO
Lufthansa 1 stop (4h20m)
inbound: 11-Jun-2018
18:20 FCO » 23:15 BHX
Lufthansa 1 stop (4h55m)
£182
outward: 11-Oct-2018
11:45 BHX » 20:55 FCO
Unknown Company 1 stop (9h10m)
inbound: 15-Apr-2019
20:00 FCO » 09:00 BHX
Swiss 1 stop (13h)
£182
outward: 14-Jun-2018
09:00 BHX » 11:40 FCO
Jet2 direct (2h40m)
inbound: 28-Jun-2018
06:35 FCO » 11:00 BHX
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (4h25m)
£184
outward: 31-Jul-2018
09:30 BHX » 16:05 FCO
Eurowings 1 stop (6h35m)
inbound: 02-Aug-2018
12:25 FCO » 15:15 BHX
Jet2 direct (2h50m)
£184
outward: 31-Jul-2018
09:30 BHX » 16:05 FCO
Eurowings 1 stop (6h35m)
inbound: 02-Aug-2018
12:25 FCO » 15:15 BHX
Jet2 direct (2h50m)
£185
outward: 04-Oct-2018
09:10 BHX » 22:50 FCO
Air France 1 stop (13h40m)
inbound: 09-Oct-2018
12:20 FCO » 13:40 BHX
Air France 1 stop (25h20m)
£187
outward: 14-Sep-2018
09:00 BHX » 11:40 FCO
Jet2 direct (2h40m)
inbound: 17-Sep-2018
06:35 FCO » 22:35 BHX
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (16h)
£188
outward: 28-May-2018
19:50 BHX » 08:50 FCO
Swiss 1 stop (13h)
inbound: 04-Jun-2018
20:00 FCO » 09:00 BHX
Swiss 1 stop (13h)
£188
outward: 28-May-2018
19:50 BHX » 08:50 FCO
Swiss 1 stop (13h)
inbound: 04-Jun-2018
20:00 FCO » 09:00 BHX
Swiss 1 stop (13h)
£188
outward: 28-May-2018
19:50 BHX » 08:50 FCO
Swiss 1 stop (13h)
inbound: 04-Jun-2018
20:00 FCO » 09:00 BHX
Swiss 1 stop (13h)
£189
outward: 28-May-2018
19:50 BHX » 08:50 FCO
Swiss 1 stop (13h)
inbound: 04-Jun-2018
20:00 FCO » 09:00 BHX
Swiss 1 stop (13h)
£191
outward: 30-Jul-2018
19:50 BHX » 08:50 FCO
Swiss 1 stop (13h)
inbound: 02-Aug-2018
21:40 FCO » 17:50 BHX
Austrian Airlines 1 stop (20h10m)
£191
outward: 12-Jun-2018
09:40 BHX » 14:25 FCO
Swiss 1 stop (4h45m)
inbound: 17-Jun-2018
21:30 FCO » 08:40 BHX
Austrian Airlines 1 stop (11h10m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Rome (Italy):
Find the cheapest Birmingham Rome flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Birmingham - Rome with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: London - Rome Manchester - Rome Glasgow - Rome Edinburgh - Rome See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Birmingham to Rome

  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • all
  • Air France
  • Brussels Airlines
  • Jet2
  • Lufthansa
  • Ryanair
  • Swiss
  • Vueling
outbound: 24-Nov-2018
Vueling 1 stop
return: 01-Dec-2018
Vueling 1 stop
outbound: 15-Jun-2018
Jet2 direct
return: 17-Jun-2018
Ryanair direct
outbound: 28-Jul-2018
Ryanair 2 stops
return: 11-Aug-2018
Ryanair 2 stops
outbound: 15-Jun-2018
Swiss 1 stop
return: 17-Jun-2018
Lufthansa 1 stop
outbound: 24-Nov-2018
Air France 1 stop
return: 01-Dec-2018
KLM 1 stop
outbound: 11-Oct-2018
Lufthansa 1 stop
return: 15-Apr-2019
Swiss 1 stop
outbound: 11-Oct-2018
Brussels Airlines 1 stop
return: 15-Apr-2019
Swiss 1 stop

About Birmingham - Rome flights

Average flight duration: 10h25m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Rome, Italy
  • Airport(s):
  • Ciampino-G. B. Pastine International Airport (CIA)
  • Fiumicino-Leonardo da Vinci International Airport (FCO)
  • Local time:
  • 24-May-2018 17:34, GMT+2
  • Departure city:
  • Birmingham, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Birmingham Airport (BHX)
  • Coventry Airport (CVT)
  • East Midlands Airport (EMA)
  • Local time:
  • 24-May-2018 16:34, GMT+1

Most popular cheap hotels in Rome

Double room / night from $51
Double room / night from $60
Double room / night from $15