Take off on cheap flights from Edinburgh to Rome, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Edinburgh - Rome tickets

  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£74
outward: 26-Oct-2018
07:25 EDI » 10:20 CIA
Ryanair direct (2h55m)
inbound: 29-Oct-2018
20:15 CIA » 23:30 EDI
Ryanair direct (3h15m)
£93
outward: 16-Aug-2018
13:20 EDI » 09:05 CIA
Ryanair 1 stop (19h45m)
inbound: 20-Sep-2018
09:30 CIA » 17:10 EDI
Ryanair 1 stop (7h40m)
£96
outward: 04-Oct-2018
15:30 EDI » 23:10 CIA
Ryanair 1 stop (7h40m)
inbound: 14-Oct-2018
06:30 CIA » 22:25 EDI
Ryanair 1 stop (15h55m)
£99
outward: 19-Sep-2018
11:40 EDI » 19:40 CIA
Ryanair 1 stop (8h)
inbound: 21-Sep-2018
21:00 CIA » 08:35 EDI
Ryanair 1 stop (11h35m)
£99
outward: 04-Oct-2018
07:50 EDI » 19:40 CIA
Ryanair 1 stop (11h50m)
inbound: 14-Oct-2018
06:30 CIA » 22:25 EDI
Ryanair 1 stop (15h55m)
£120
outward: 08-Sep-2018
22:10 EDI » 10:55 CIA
Ryanair 1 stop (12h45m)
inbound: 15-Sep-2018
21:00 CIA » 08:35 EDI
Ryanair 1 stop (11h35m)
£124
outward: 16-Sep-2018
07:35 EDI » 10:30 CIA
Ryanair direct (2h55m)
inbound: 21-Sep-2018
10:55 CIA » 14:10 EDI
Ryanair direct (3h15m)
£130
outward: 22-Oct-2018
07:25 EDI » 10:20 CIA
Ryanair direct (2h55m)
inbound: 28-Oct-2018
06:30 CIA » 09:45 EDI
Ryanair direct (3h15m)
£132
outward: 22-Oct-2018
07:25 EDI » 10:20 CIA
Ryanair direct (2h55m)
inbound: 28-Oct-2018
06:30 CIA » 09:45 EDI
Ryanair direct (3h15m)
£138
outward: 01-Oct-2018
06:55 EDI » 09:00 FCO
Air France 1 stop (26h05m)
inbound: 04-Oct-2018
20:05 FCO » 09:00 EDI
Air France 1 stop (12h55m)
£140
outward: 28-Sep-2018
07:25 EDI » 10:20 CIA
Ryanair direct (2h55m)
inbound: 05-Oct-2018
10:55 CIA » 14:10 EDI
Ryanair direct (3h15m)
£149
outward: 07-Oct-2018
07:35 EDI » 10:30 CIA
Ryanair direct (2h55m)
inbound: 14-Oct-2018
10:55 CIA » 14:10 EDI
Ryanair direct (3h15m)
£149
outward: 14-Mar-2019
12:15 EDI » 16:55 FCO
Air France 1 stop (4h40m)
inbound: 18-Mar-2019
20:05 FCO » 11:30 EDI
Air France 1 stop (15h25m)
£155
outward: 29-Aug-2018
06:55 EDI » 17:00 FCO
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (10h05m)
inbound: 05-Oct-2018
10:55 CIA » 14:10 EDI
Ryanair direct (3h15m)
£158
outward: 25-May-2019
16:45 EDI » 22:45 FCO
KLM 1 stop (6h)
inbound: 01-Jun-2019
06:30 FCO » 22:35 EDI
KLM 1 stop (16h05m)
£162
outward: 12-Oct-2018
06:55 EDI » 22:40 FCO
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (15h45m)
inbound: 23-Oct-2018
06:35 FCO » 22:55 EDI
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (16h20m)
£168
outward: 06-Oct-2018
06:55 EDI » 17:00 FCO
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (10h05m)
inbound: 13-Dec-2018
06:30 FCO » 17:25 EDI
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (10h55m)
£168
outward: 13-Oct-2018
17:05 EDI » 20:00 CIA
Ryanair direct (2h55m)
inbound: 18-Oct-2018
10:15 FCO » 17:10 EDI
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (6h55m)
£173
outward: 01-Apr-2019
07:00 EDI » 11:50 FCO
KLM 1 stop (4h50m)
inbound: 13-Apr-2019
19:35 FCO » 09:25 EDI
KLM 1 stop (13h50m)
£174
outward: 15-Sep-2018
07:00 EDI » 22:45 FCO
KLM 1 stop (15h45m)
inbound: 22-Sep-2018
13:45 FCO » 23:35 EDI
Air France 1 stop (9h50m)
£178
outward: 21-Sep-2018
07:25 EDI » 10:20 CIA
Ryanair direct (2h55m)
inbound: 24-Sep-2018
10:15 FCO » 17:10 EDI
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (6h55m)
£179
outward: 23-May-2019
06:55 EDI » 20:40 FCO
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (13h45m)
inbound: 26-May-2019
09:50 FCO » 20:25 EDI
Vueling 1 stop (10h35m)
£179
outward: 20-Sep-2018
06:55 EDI » 20:40 FCO
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (13h45m)
inbound: 27-Dec-2018
06:30 FCO » 17:25 EDI
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (10h55m)
£185
outward: 15-Oct-2018
19:10 EDI » 23:40 FCO
Unknown Company 1 stop (4h30m)
inbound: 19-Oct-2018
06:00 FCO » 20:20 EDI
Unknown Company 1 stop (14h20m)
£191
outward: 16-Oct-2018
06:55 EDI » 20:40 FCO
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (13h45m)
inbound: 20-Oct-2018
20:25 CIA » 23:35 EDI
Ryanair direct (3h10m)
£198
outward: 16-Aug-2018
07:00 EDI » 22:45 FCO
KLM 1 stop (15h45m)
inbound: 30-Aug-2018
06:30 FCO » 13:40 EDI
KLM 1 stop (7h10m)
£203
outward: 06-Jul-2019
19:10 EDI » 09:20 FCO
Lufthansa 1 stop (14h10m)
inbound: 13-Jul-2019
19:05 FCO » 13:00 EDI
Lufthansa 1 stop (17h55m)
£207
outward: 17-Aug-2018
07:25 EDI » 10:20 CIA
Ryanair direct (2h55m)
inbound: 20-Aug-2018
21:00 CIA » 08:50 EDI
Ryanair 1 stop (11h50m)
£212
outward: 02-Sep-2018
13:45 EDI » 23:40 FCO
Lufthansa 1 stop (9h55m)
inbound: 07-Sep-2018
06:00 FCO » 20:20 EDI
Lufthansa 1 stop (14h20m)
£216
outward: 05-Sep-2018
07:25 EDI » 10:20 CIA
Ryanair direct (2h55m)
inbound: 05-Sep-2018
14:25 FCO » 20:25 EDI
Vueling 1 stop (6h)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Rome (Italy):
Find the cheapest Edinburgh Rome flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Edinburgh - Rome with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: London - Rome Manchester - Rome Birmingham - Rome Glasgow - Rome See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Edinburgh to Rome

  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • all
  • Air France
  • Brussels Airlines
  • KLM
  • Lufthansa
  • Ryanair
  • Vueling
outbound: 26-Oct-2018
Ryanair direct
return: 29-Oct-2018
Ryanair direct
outbound: 01-Aug-2018
Vueling 1 stop
return: 10-Aug-2018
Vueling 1 stop
outbound: 26-Oct-2018
Air France 1 stop
return: 29-Oct-2018
Brussels Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 26-Oct-2018
Lufthansa 1 stop
return: 29-Oct-2018
Lufthansa 1 stop
outbound: 06-Jul-2019
Brussels Airlines 1 stop
return: 13-Jul-2019
Brussels Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 01-Aug-2018
KLM 1 stop
return: 10-Aug-2018
KLM 1 stop

About Edinburgh - Rome flights

Average flight duration: 3h01m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Rome, Italy
  • Airport(s):
  • Ciampino-G. B. Pastine International Airport (CIA)
  • Fiumicino-Leonardo da Vinci International Airport (FCO)
  • Local time:
  • 23-Jul-2018 00:20, GMT+2
  • Weather:
  • min. 23ºC, max. 33ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Edinburgh, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Edinburgh Airport (EDI)
  • Local time:
  • 22-Jul-2018 23:20, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 13ºC, max. 19ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Rome

Double room / night from $38
Double room / night from $45
Double room / night from $11