Cheap flights Glasgow (United Kingdom) - Rome (United Kingdom), your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Glasgow - Rome tickets

  • any
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • any
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£111
Jet2 outward: 06-Jan-2020
12:00 GLA » 15:10 FCO
Jet2 direct (3h10m)
Jet2 inbound: 10-Jan-2020
13:10 FCO » 16:35 GLA
Jet2 direct (3h25m)
£134
Ryanair outward: 02-Jun-2020
18:05 PIK » 21:05 CIA
Ryanair direct (3h)
Ryanair inbound: 09-Jun-2020
21:30 CIA » 00:40 PIK
Ryanair direct (3h10m)
£141
KLM outward: 16-Jan-2020
07:05 GLA » 16:25 FCO
KLM 1 stop (9h20m)
KLM inbound: 19-Jan-2020
12:45 FCO » 17:40 GLA
KLM 1 stop (4h55m)
£141
KLM outward: 07-Nov-2019
07:05 GLA » 23:10 FCO
KLM 1 stop (16h05m)
KLM inbound: 15-Nov-2019
10:00 FCO » 23:00 GLA
KLM 1 stop (13h)
£143
KLM outward: 13-Nov-2019
07:05 GLA » 16:25 FCO
KLM 1 stop (9h20m)
KLM inbound: 17-Nov-2019
06:10 FCO » 17:40 GLA
KLM 1 stop (11h30m)
£160
British Airways outward: 13-Nov-2019
12:40 GLA » 15:30 FCO
British Airways 1 stop (26h50m)
Jet2 inbound: 15-Nov-2019
13:10 FCO » 16:35 GLA
Jet2 direct (3h25m)
£160
British Airways outward: 13-Nov-2019
12:40 GLA » 15:30 FCO
British Airways 1 stop (26h50m)
Jet2 inbound: 15-Nov-2019
13:10 FCO » 16:35 GLA
Jet2 direct (3h25m)
£161
KLM outward: 07-Nov-2019
14:25 GLA » 23:10 FCO
KLM 1 stop (8h45m)
KLM inbound: 15-Nov-2019
17:15 FCO » 23:00 GLA
KLM 1 stop (5h45m)
£162
KLM outward: 16-Nov-2019
11:40 GLA » 19:10 FCO
KLM 1 stop (7h30m)
KLM inbound: 19-Nov-2019
06:10 FCO » 13:40 GLA
KLM 1 stop (7h30m)
£163
KLM outward: 05-Nov-2019
07:05 GLA » 23:10 FCO
KLM 1 stop (16h05m)
KLM inbound: 08-Nov-2019
21:00 FCO » 10:55 GLA
KLM 1 stop (13h55m)
£163
KLM outward: 05-Nov-2019
07:05 GLA » 09:10 FCO
KLM 1 stop (26h05m)
KLM inbound: 08-Nov-2019
21:00 FCO » 10:55 GLA
KLM 1 stop (13h55m)
£163
KLM outward: 13-Nov-2019
07:05 GLA » 16:25 FCO
KLM 1 stop (9h20m)
KLM inbound: 17-Nov-2019
06:10 FCO » 13:40 GLA
KLM 1 stop (7h30m)
£164
Blue Air outward: 28-Nov-2019
10:45 GLA » 17:55 FCO
Blue Air 1 stop (7h10m)
Jet2 inbound: 02-Dec-2019
16:10 FCO » 19:35 GLA
Jet2 direct (3h25m)
£164
KLM outward: 30-Oct-2019
07:05 GLA » 16:25 FCO
KLM 1 stop (9h20m)
KLM inbound: 05-Nov-2019
21:00 FCO » 09:30 GLA
KLM 1 stop (12h30m)
£164
KLM outward: 05-Mar-2020
07:05 GLA » 09:10 FCO
KLM 1 stop (26h05m)
KLM inbound: 10-Mar-2020
06:10 FCO » 13:40 GLA
KLM 1 stop (7h30m)
£167
KLM outward: 16-Mar-2020
07:05 GLA » 09:10 FCO
KLM 1 stop (26h05m)
KLM inbound: 19-Mar-2020
21:00 FCO » 09:30 GLA
KLM 1 stop (12h30m)
£170
KLM outward: 06-Nov-2019
14:25 GLA » 09:10 FCO
KLM 1 stop (18h45m)
KLM inbound: 09-Nov-2019
06:10 FCO » 23:00 GLA
KLM 1 stop (16h50m)
£170
KLM outward: 06-Nov-2019
14:25 GLA » 09:10 FCO
KLM 1 stop (18h45m)
KLM inbound: 09-Nov-2019
06:10 FCO » 17:40 GLA
KLM 1 stop (11h30m)
£171
Lufthansa outward: 19-Feb-2020
17:00 GLA » 22:50 FCO
Lufthansa 1 stop (5h50m)
Lufthansa inbound: 26-Feb-2020
07:30 FCO » 16:00 GLA
Lufthansa 1 stop (8h30m)
£172
Lufthansa outward: 06-Nov-2019
17:00 GLA » 22:50 FCO
Lufthansa 1 stop (5h50m)
Lufthansa inbound: 10-Nov-2019
09:55 FCO » 16:00 GLA
Lufthansa 1 stop (6h05m)
£172
Lufthansa outward: 06-Nov-2019
17:00 GLA » 22:50 FCO
Lufthansa 1 stop (5h50m)
Lufthansa inbound: 10-Nov-2019
09:55 FCO » 16:00 GLA
Lufthansa 1 stop (6h05m)
£177
Lufthansa outward: 10-May-2020
11:30 GLA » 18:25 FCO
Lufthansa 1 stop (6h55m)
Lufthansa inbound: 15-May-2020
06:00 FCO » 10:50 GLA
Lufthansa 1 stop (4h50m)
£178
Vueling outward: 21-Feb-2020
21:20 EDI » 09:05 FCO
Vueling 1 stop (11h45m)
British Airways inbound: 25-Feb-2020
16:25 FCO » 22:05 GLA
British Airways 1 stop (5h40m)
£189
KLM outward: 22-Jun-2020
07:05 GLA » 22:45 FCO
KLM 1 stop (15h40m)
KLM inbound: 29-Jun-2020
19:40 FCO » 22:45 GLA
KLM 1 stop (27h05m)
£189
KLM outward: 22-Jun-2020
07:05 GLA » 22:45 FCO
KLM 1 stop (15h40m)
KLM inbound: 29-Jun-2020
19:40 FCO » 22:45 GLA
KLM 1 stop (27h05m)
£194
Lufthansa outward: 06-Nov-2019
17:00 GLA » 09:10 FCO
Lufthansa 1 stop (16h10m)
Lufthansa inbound: 09-Nov-2019
18:35 FCO » 16:00 GLA
Lufthansa 1 stop (21h25m)
£197
British Airways outward: 06-Nov-2019
20:15 GLA » 15:30 FCO
British Airways 1 stop (19h15m)
Blue Air inbound: 09-Nov-2019
18:55 FCO » 10:00 GLA
Blue Air 1 stop (15h05m)
£198
Ryanair outward: 12-Oct-2019
07:55 PIK » 10:55 CIA
Ryanair direct (3h)
Ryanair inbound: 19-Oct-2019
11:20 CIA » 14:30 PIK
Ryanair direct (3h10m)
£199
KLM outward: 06-Nov-2019
18:15 GLA » 09:10 FCO
KLM 1 stop (14h55m)
KLM inbound: 08-Nov-2019
06:10 FCO » 23:00 GLA
KLM 1 stop (16h50m)
£199
KLM outward: 06-Nov-2019
18:15 GLA » 09:10 FCO
KLM 1 stop (14h55m)
KLM inbound: 08-Nov-2019
06:10 FCO » 13:40 GLA
KLM 1 stop (7h30m)
Return
Departure
07 November Nov Thursday $retDate.dayShortName
08 November Nov Friday $retDate.dayShortName
09 November Nov Saturday $retDate.dayShortName
10 November Nov Sunday $retDate.dayShortName
11 November Nov Monday $retDate.dayShortName
12 November Nov Tuesday $retDate.dayShortName
13 November Nov Wednesday $retDate.dayShortName
02 November Nov Saturday $outDate.dayShortName
03 November Nov Sunday $outDate.dayShortName
04 November Nov Monday $outDate.dayShortName
05 November Nov Tuesday $outDate.dayShortName
£159 £212
06 November Nov Wednesday $outDate.dayShortName
£195 £166 £169 £203
07 November Nov Thursday $outDate.dayShortName
£203
08 November Nov Friday $outDate.dayShortName
£230
Choose when you'd like to depart to Rome (Italy):
Find the cheapest Glasgow Rome flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Glasgow - Rome with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from Glasgow to Rome

  • any
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • all
  • British Airways
  • Jet2
  • KLM
  • Lufthansa
outbound: 24-Apr-2020
Jet2 direct
return: 27-Apr-2020
Ryanair direct
outbound: 03-Aug-2020
KLM 1 stop
return: 07-Aug-2020
KLM 1 stop
outbound: 13-Nov-2019
British Airways 1 stop
return: 15-Nov-2019
Jet2 direct
outbound: 07-Nov-2019
Lufthansa 1 stop
return: 15-Nov-2019
Lufthansa 1 stop

About Glasgow - Rome flights

Average flight duration: 3h10m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Rome, Italy
  • Airport(s):
  • Ciampino-G. B. Pastine International Airport (CIA)
  • Fiumicino-Leonardo da Vinci International Airport (FCO)
  • Local time:
  • 17-Sep-2019 13:10, GMT+2
  • Weather:
  • min. 19ºC, max. 29ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Glasgow, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Glasgow Airport (GLA)
  • Prestwick Airport (PIK)
  • Local time:
  • 17-Sep-2019 12:10, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 8ºC, max. 12ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Rome

Double room / night from £29
Double room / night from £35
Double room / night from £9