Take off on cheap flights from Paris to Rome, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Paris - Rome tickets

  • any
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • any
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£41
outward: 03-Feb-2019
09:10 BVA » 11:10 CIA
Ryanair direct (2h)
inbound: 08-Feb-2019
06:30 CIA » 08:45 BVA
Ryanair direct (2h15m)
£41
outward: 03-Feb-2019
09:10 BVA » 11:10 CIA
Ryanair direct (2h)
inbound: 09-Feb-2019
06:30 CIA » 08:45 BVA
Ryanair direct (2h15m)
£57
outward: 05-Jan-2019
09:10 BVA » 11:10 CIA
Ryanair direct (2h)
inbound: 09-Jan-2019
06:30 CIA » 08:45 BVA
Ryanair direct (2h15m)
£66
outward: 20-Feb-2019
06:40 ORY » 08:40 FCO
Vueling direct (2h)
inbound: 24-Feb-2019
07:10 FCO » 09:20 ORY
Vueling direct (2h10m)
£76
outward: 08-Dec-2018
09:10 BVA » 11:10 CIA
Ryanair direct (2h)
inbound: 09-Dec-2018
07:10 FCO » 09:20 ORY
Vueling direct (2h10m)
£84
outward: 08-May-2019
18:20 CDG » 20:25 FCO
Alitalia direct (2h05m)
inbound: 10-May-2019
21:15 FCO » 23:25 CDG
Alitalia direct (2h10m)
£86
outward: 21-Feb-2019
06:20 CDG » 08:25 FCO
Alitalia direct (2h05m)
inbound: 24-Feb-2019
07:10 FCO » 09:20 ORY
Vueling direct (2h10m)
£86
outward: 21-Feb-2019
06:20 CDG » 08:25 FCO
Alitalia direct (2h05m)
inbound: 24-Feb-2019
07:10 FCO » 09:20 ORY
Vueling direct (2h10m)
£90
outward: 22-Feb-2019
07:10 ORY » 09:15 FCO
easyJet direct (2h05m)
inbound: 24-Feb-2019
07:10 FCO » 09:20 ORY
Vueling direct (2h10m)
£91
outward: 06-Jan-2019
07:10 ORY » 09:15 FCO
easyJet direct (2h05m)
inbound: 09-Jan-2019
09:50 FCO » 12:00 ORY
easyJet direct (2h10m)
£97
outward: 05-Apr-2019
20:50 BVA » 22:55 CIA
Ryanair direct (2h05m)
inbound: 07-Apr-2019
15:10 FCO » 17:15 ORY
easyJet direct (2h05m)
£97
outward: 06-Jan-2019
07:10 ORY » 09:15 FCO
easyJet direct (2h05m)
inbound: 09-Jan-2019
09:50 FCO » 12:00 ORY
easyJet direct (2h10m)
£132
outward: 30-Dec-2018
20:55 BVA » 22:55 CIA
Ryanair direct (2h)
inbound: 04-Jan-2019
06:30 CIA » 08:45 BVA
Ryanair direct (2h15m)
£146
outward: 02-Jan-2019
20:55 BVA » 22:55 CIA
Ryanair direct (2h)
inbound: 05-Jan-2019
06:30 CIA » 08:45 BVA
Ryanair direct (2h15m)
£225
outward: 26-Dec-2018
06:40 ORY » 08:40 FCO
Vueling direct (2h)
inbound: 02-Jan-2019
06:30 CIA » 08:45 BVA
Ryanair direct (2h15m)
£231
outward: 25-Dec-2018
21:55 ORY » 23:55 FCO
Vueling direct (2h)
inbound: 01-Jan-2019
08:40 FCO » 10:50 CDG
Vueling direct (2h10m)
£247
outward: 26-Dec-2018
06:40 ORY » 08:40 FCO
Vueling direct (2h)
inbound: 02-Jan-2019
06:30 CIA » 08:45 BVA
Ryanair direct (2h15m)
£247
outward: 26-Dec-2018
06:40 ORY » 08:40 FCO
Vueling direct (2h)
inbound: 02-Jan-2019
06:30 CIA » 08:45 BVA
Ryanair direct (2h15m)
£280
outward: 26-Dec-2018
06:20 CDG » 08:25 FCO
Alitalia direct (2h05m)
inbound: 02-Jan-2019
17:00 FCO » 20:35 CDG
Alitalia 1 stop (3h35m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Rome (Italy):
Find the cheapest Paris Rome flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Paris - Rome with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from Paris to Rome

  • any
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • all
  • Air France
  • Alitalia
  • easyJet
  • KLM
  • Smartwings
  • Vueling
outbound: 04-Dec-2018
Vueling direct
return: 13-Dec-2018
Ryanair direct
outbound: 29-Jan-2019
easyJet direct
return: 01-Feb-2019
easyJet direct
outbound: 17-Feb-2019
Smartwings 1 stop
return: 22-Feb-2019
Smartwings 1 stop
outbound: 24-Jan-2019
KLM 1 stop
return: 27-Jan-2019
KLM 1 stop
outbound: 21-Feb-2019
Alitalia direct
return: 24-Feb-2019
Vueling direct
outbound: 06-Jan-2019
Air France direct
return: 09-Jan-2019
Air France direct

About Paris - Rome flights

Average flight duration: 2h06m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Rome, Italy
  • Airport(s):
  • Ciampino-G. B. Pastine International Airport (CIA)
  • Fiumicino-Leonardo da Vinci International Airport (FCO)
  • Local time:
  • 21-Nov-2018 17:14, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 11ºC, max. 18ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Paris, France
  • Airport(s):
  • Orly Airport (ORY)
  • Charles de Gaulle Airport (CDG)
  • Beauvais-Tillé Airport (BVA)
  • Local time:
  • 21-Nov-2018 17:14, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 4ºC, max. 6ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Rome

Double room / night from $53
Double room / night from $62
Double room / night from $16