Take off on cheap flights from London to Salzburg, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for London - Salzburg tickets

  • any
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • any
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£87
Ryanair outward: 04-Oct-2019
08:25 STN » 10:20 SZG
Ryanair direct (1h55m)
Ryanair inbound: 07-Oct-2019
10:45 SZG » 12:45 STN
Ryanair direct (2h)
£115
Austrian Airlines outward: 05-Sep-2019
07:00 LHR » 15:52 ATSZG
Austrian Airlines 1 stop (8h52m)
Austrian Airlines inbound: 23-Sep-2019
14:08 ATSZG » 22:30 LHR
Austrian Airlines 1 stop (8h22m)
£142
Lufthansa outward: 13-Jul-2019
08:30 LHR » 21:55 SZG
Lufthansa 1 stop (13h25m)
Austrian Airlines inbound: 20-Jul-2019
14:08 ATSZG » 22:30 LHR
Austrian Airlines 1 stop (8h22m)
£143
Austrian Airlines outward: 20-Jun-2019
07:00 LHR » 09:52 ATSZG
Austrian Airlines 1 stop (26h52m)
Lufthansa inbound: 27-Jun-2019
10:40 SZG » 17:25 LCY
Lufthansa 1 stop (6h45m)
£143
British Airways outward: 23-Apr-2020
17:45 LGW » 19:45 SZG
British Airways direct (2h)
British Airways inbound: 30-Apr-2020
21:10 SZG » 23:10 LGW
British Airways direct (2h)
£157
Ryanair outward: 26-Jul-2019
08:25 STN » 10:20 SZG
Ryanair direct (1h55m)
Eurowings inbound: 29-Jul-2019
09:45 SZG » 17:25 LHR
Eurowings 1 stop (7h40m)
£164
Austrian Airlines outward: 04-Oct-2019
07:00 LHR » 22:45 SZG
Austrian Airlines 1 stop (15h45m)
Lufthansa inbound: 06-Oct-2019
10:40 SZG » 18:40 LHR
Lufthansa 1 stop (8h)
£165
Ryanair outward: 26-Jul-2019
08:25 STN » 10:20 SZG
Ryanair direct (1h55m)
Ryanair inbound: 02-Aug-2019
10:45 SZG » 12:45 STN
Ryanair direct (2h)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Salzburg (Austria):
Find the cheapest London Salzburg flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for London - Salzburg with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from London to Salzburg

  • any
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • all
  • Austrian Airlines
  • Lufthansa
  • Ryanair
outbound: 26-Jul-2019
Ryanair direct
return: 02-Aug-2019
Ryanair direct
outbound: 13-Jul-2019
Lufthansa 1 stop
return: 20-Jul-2019
Austrian Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 26-Jul-2019
Austrian Airlines 1 stop
return: 02-Aug-2019
Lufthansa 1 stop

About London - Salzburg flights

Average flight duration: 1h56m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Salzburg, Austria
  • Airport(s):
  • W.A. Mozart International Airport (SZG)
  • Local time:
  • 18-Jun-2019 10:49, GMT+2
  • Weather:
  • min. 13ºC, max. 27ºC
  • Departure city:
  • London, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • London City Airport (LCY)
  • Heathrow Airport (LHR)
  • Gatwick Airport (LGW)
  • Luton Airport (LTN)
  • Stansted Airport (STN)
  • Southend Airport (SEN)
  • Local time:
  • 18-Jun-2019 09:49, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 14ºC, max. 21ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Salzburg