Take off on cheap flights from London to Santorini, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for London - Santorini tickets

  • any
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • any
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£136
outward: 28-Aug-2019
18:20 LGW » 22:20 JTR
easyJet direct (4h)
inbound: 02-Sep-2019
20:00 JTR » 08:30 LGW
easyJet 1 stop (12h30m)
£140
outward: 20-Jun-2019
07:30 LGW » 11:25 JTR
easyJet direct (3h55m)
inbound: 26-Jun-2019
23:05 JTR » 02:55 LGW
easyJet direct (3h50m)
£145
outward: 28-Apr-2019
08:45 LGW » 12:40 JTR
easyJet direct (3h55m)
inbound: 02-May-2019
12:10 JTR » 16:05 LGW
easyJet direct (3h55m)
£151
outward: 18-Feb-2019
19:10 STN » 06:45 JTR
Ryanair 1 stop (11h35m)
inbound: 22-Feb-2019
07:15 JTR » 18:45 STN
Ryanair 1 stop (11h30m)
£152
outward: 01-May-2019
07:30 LGW » 11:25 JTR
easyJet direct (3h55m)
inbound: 05-May-2019
13:20 JTR » 17:20 LGW
easyJet direct (4h)
£158
outward: 28-Mar-2019
17:35 LHR » 09:55 JTR
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (16h20m)
inbound: 31-Mar-2019
13:20 JTR » 17:20 LGW
easyJet direct (4h)
£162
outward: 26-Sep-2019
07:30 LGW » 11:25 JTR
easyJet direct (3h55m)
inbound: 02-Oct-2019
23:05 JTR » 02:55 LGW
easyJet direct (3h50m)
£164
outward: 17-May-2019
07:30 LGW » 11:25 JTR
easyJet direct (3h55m)
inbound: 22-May-2019
12:10 JTR » 16:05 LGW
easyJet direct (3h55m)
£165
outward: 20-Apr-2019
15:10 LGW » 18:50 JTR
easyJet direct (3h40m)
inbound: 27-Apr-2019
19:40 JTR » 23:40 LGW
easyJet direct (4h)
£169
outward: 20-Apr-2019
15:10 LGW » 18:50 JTR
easyJet direct (3h40m)
inbound: 26-Apr-2019
12:10 JTR » 16:05 LGW
easyJet direct (3h55m)
£170
outward: 11-Jun-2019
15:10 LGW » 19:10 JTR
easyJet direct (4h)
inbound: 14-Jun-2019
12:10 JTR » 16:05 LGW
easyJet direct (3h55m)
£174
outward: 12-Aug-2019
07:45 LGW » 11:35 JTR
easyJet direct (3h50m)
inbound: 14-Aug-2019
23:05 JTR » 02:55 LGW
easyJet direct (3h50m)
£187
outward: 02-May-2019
09:00 LTN » 20:30 JTR
Unknown Company 1 stop (11h30m)
inbound: 06-May-2019
19:20 JTR » 11:40 LGW
Unknown Company 1 stop (16h20m)
£187
outward: 10-Aug-2019
15:10 LGW » 18:50 JTR
easyJet direct (3h40m)
inbound: 17-Aug-2019
19:40 JTR » 23:40 LGW
easyJet direct (4h)
£190
outward: 05-Aug-2019
07:30 LGW » 01:00 JTR
Unknown Company 1 stop (17h30m)
inbound: 14-Aug-2019
23:05 JTR » 02:55 LGW
easyJet direct (3h50m)
£192
outward: 11-Apr-2019
07:30 LGW » 11:25 JTR
easyJet direct (3h55m)
inbound: 18-Apr-2019
12:10 JTR » 16:05 LGW
easyJet direct (3h55m)
£192
outward: 11-Apr-2019
07:30 LGW » 11:25 JTR
easyJet direct (3h55m)
inbound: 18-Apr-2019
12:10 JTR » 16:05 LGW
easyJet direct (3h55m)
£205
outward: 21-May-2019
15:10 LGW » 19:10 JTR
easyJet direct (4h)
inbound: 31-May-2019
18:55 JTR » 22:35 LHR
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (27h40m)
£210
outward: 12-Jun-2019
16:10 LGW » 02:40 JTR
Vueling 1 stop (10h30m)
inbound: 15-Jun-2019
14:00 JTR » 17:50 LGW
easyJet direct (3h50m)
£215
outward: 22-May-2019
07:30 LGW » 11:25 JTR
easyJet direct (3h55m)
inbound: 27-May-2019
12:15 JTR » 16:15 LGW
easyJet direct (4h)
£217
outward: 18-Mar-2019
23:15 LHR » 09:55 JTR
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (10h40m)
inbound: 25-Mar-2019
05:50 JTR » 22:15 LHR
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (16h25m)
£218
outward: 22-Jun-2019
15:10 LGW » 18:50 JTR
easyJet direct (3h40m)
inbound: 29-Jun-2019
19:40 JTR » 23:40 LGW
easyJet direct (4h)
£225
outward: 12-Apr-2019
07:30 LGW » 11:25 JTR
easyJet direct (3h55m)
inbound: 15-Apr-2019
20:10 JTR » 12:15 LHR
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (16h05m)
£227
outward: 06-Apr-2019
15:10 LGW » 18:50 JTR
easyJet direct (3h40m)
inbound: 14-Apr-2019
01:00 JTR » 09:25 LGW
Vueling 1 stop (8h25m)
£235
outward: 16-Mar-2019
23:15 LHR » 09:55 JTR
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (10h40m)
inbound: 23-Mar-2019
16:20 JTR » 16:30 LHR
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (24h10m)
£237
outward: 28-Jul-2019
08:45 LGW » 12:40 JTR
easyJet direct (3h55m)
inbound: 04-Aug-2019
13:20 JTR » 17:20 LGW
easyJet direct (4h)
£237
outward: 28-Jul-2019
08:45 LGW » 12:40 JTR
easyJet direct (3h55m)
inbound: 04-Aug-2019
13:20 JTR » 17:20 LGW
easyJet direct (4h)
£244
outward: 03-Sep-2019
16:10 LGW » 02:40 JTR
Iberia 1 stop (10h30m)
inbound: 10-Sep-2019
04:00 JTR » 11:30 LHR
Iberia 1 stop (7h30m)
£246
outward: 13-Sep-2019
07:30 LGW » 11:25 JTR
easyJet direct (3h55m)
inbound: 22-Sep-2019
01:00 JTR » 09:25 LGW
Vueling 1 stop (8h25m)
£246
outward: 03-Sep-2019
16:10 LGW » 02:40 JTR
Iberia 1 stop (10h30m)
inbound: 10-Sep-2019
04:00 JTR » 11:30 LHR
Iberia 1 stop (7h30m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Santorini (Greece):
Find the cheapest London Santorini flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for London - Santorini with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from London to Santorini

  • any
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • all
  • Aegean Airlines
  • Austrian Airlines
  • easyJet
  • Lufthansa
  • Swiss
  • Vueling
outbound: 09-Jul-2019
Vueling 1 stop
return: 13-Jul-2019
Vueling 1 stop
outbound: 20-Jun-2019
easyJet direct
return: 27-Jun-2019
easyJet direct
outbound: 10-Sep-2019
Swiss 1 stop
return: 15-Sep-2019
Swiss 1 stop
outbound: 09-Jul-2019
Aegean Airlines 1 stop
return: 13-Jul-2019
Olympic Air 1 stop
outbound: 21-Feb-2019
Austrian Airlines 2 stops
return: 23-Feb-2019
Aegean Airlines 2 stops
outbound: 20-Apr-2019
Lufthansa 1 stop
return: 26-Apr-2019
Aegean Airlines 2 stops

About London - Santorini flights

Average flight duration: 3h51m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Santorini, Greece
  • Airport(s):
  • Santorini National Airport (JTR)
  • Local time:
  • 18-Jan-2019 15:26, GMT+2
  • Weather:
  • min. 5ºC, max. 11ºC
  • Departure city:
  • London, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • London City Airport (LCY)
  • Heathrow Airport (LHR)
  • Gatwick Airport (LGW)
  • Luton Airport (LTN)
  • Stansted Airport (STN)
  • Southend Airport (SEN)
  • Local time:
  • 18-Jan-2019 13:26, GMT+0
  • Weather:
  • min. 3ºC, max. 6ºC