Take off on cheap flights from London to Seoul, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for London - Seoul tickets

  • any
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • any
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£438
outward: 26-Apr-2019
12:50 LGW » 04:55 ICN
China Eastern Airlines 1 stop (16h05m)
inbound: 03-May-2019
01:55 ICN » 19:40 LHR
China Eastern Airlines 1 stop (17h45m)
£443
outward: 01-Mar-2019
13:05 LHR » 04:35 ICN
Air China 1 stop (15h30m)
inbound: 08-Mar-2019
01:30 GMP » 16:55 LHR
Air China 1 stop (15h25m)
£445
outward: 02-Mar-2019
18:40 LHR » 13:45 GMP
Air China 1 stop (19h05m)
inbound: 09-Mar-2019
05:35 ICN » 16:55 LHR
Air China 1 stop (35h20m)
£449
outward: 09-Jan-2019
13:05 LHR » 06:10 ICN
Air China 1 stop (17h05m)
inbound: 23-Jan-2019
01:30 GMP » 16:55 LHR
Air China 1 stop (15h25m)
£451
outward: 03-May-2019
23:40 LHR » 14:50 GMP
Air China 1 stop (15h10m)
inbound: 11-May-2019
10:50 ICN » 18:45 LHR
Air China 1 stop (31h55m)
£456
outward: 07-Jul-2019
13:10 LGW » 04:55 ICN
China Eastern Airlines 1 stop (15h45m)
inbound: 15-Jul-2019
05:00 GMP » 07:30 LGW
China Eastern Airlines 1 stop (26h30m)
£457
outward: 09-Jan-2019
17:45 LGW » 03:55 ICN
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (34h10m)
inbound: 23-Jan-2019
16:30 ICN » 10:30 LGW
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (18h)
£458
outward: 23-May-2019
21:25 LHR » 14:50 GMP
Air China 1 stop (17h25m)
inbound: 03-Jun-2019
02:25 GMP » 18:45 LHR
Air China 1 stop (16h20m)
£461
outward: 02-May-2019
21:25 LHR » 14:50 GMP
Air China 1 stop (17h25m)
inbound: 16-May-2019
02:25 GMP » 18:45 LHR
Air China 1 stop (16h20m)
£463
outward: 12-Dec-2018
13:25 LHR » 02:25 ICN
Alitalia 1 stop (37h)
inbound: 19-Dec-2018
05:55 ICN » 17:20 LCY
Alitalia 2 stops (35h25m)
£466
outward: 24-Jan-2019
18:40 LHR » 08:50 ICN
Air China 1 stop (14h10m)
inbound: 31-Jan-2019
01:30 GMP » 18:50 LHR
Air China 1 stop (17h20m)
£469
outward: 25-Apr-2019
22:20 LHR » 13:45 ICN
China Eastern Airlines 1 stop (15h25m)
inbound: 02-May-2019
01:55 ICN » 19:40 LHR
China Eastern Airlines 1 stop (17h45m)
£469
outward: 25-Apr-2019
22:20 LHR » 13:45 ICN
China Eastern Airlines 1 stop (15h25m)
inbound: 02-May-2019
01:55 ICN » 19:40 LHR
China Eastern Airlines 1 stop (17h45m)
£470
outward: 24-Jan-2019
18:40 LHR » 08:50 ICN
Air China 1 stop (14h10m)
inbound: 31-Jan-2019
01:30 GMP » 18:50 LHR
Air China 1 stop (17h20m)
£479
outward: 20-Sep-2019
07:20 LHR » 05:25 ICN
Air France 1 stop (22h05m)
inbound: 30-Sep-2019
07:40 ICN » 14:45 LHR
Air France 1 stop (31h05m)
£484
outward: 25-Dec-2018
21:00 LHR » 02:25 ICN
Alitalia 2 stops (53h25m)
inbound: 18-Jan-2019
06:05 ICN » 00:05 LHR
Alitalia 1 stop (18h)
£484
outward: 19-Sep-2019
07:30 LHR » 04:20 ICN
Lufthansa 1 stop (20h50m)
inbound: 27-Sep-2019
03:15 ICN » 23:40 LHR
Lufthansa 1 stop (20h25m)
£484
outward: 19-Sep-2019
07:30 LHR » 04:20 ICN
Lufthansa 1 stop (20h50m)
inbound: 27-Sep-2019
03:15 ICN » 23:40 LHR
Lufthansa 1 stop (20h25m)
£487
outward: 11-Dec-2018
22:40 LHR » 05:55 ICN
Shenzhen Airlines 1 stop (31h15m)
inbound: 18-Dec-2018
10:10 ICN » 08:10 LHR
Air China 1 stop (22h)
£491
outward: 06-Dec-2018
22:40 LHR » 05:55 ICN
Shenzhen Airlines 1 stop (31h15m)
inbound: 21-Dec-2018
07:10 ICN » 16:55 LHR
Air China 1 stop (33h45m)
£492
outward: 10-Apr-2019
07:30 LHR » 02:10 ICN
LOT Polish Airlines 1 stop (18h40m)
inbound: 26-Apr-2019
03:55 ICN » 19:00 LCY
LOT Polish Airlines 1 stop (15h05m)
£500
outward: 18-Apr-2019
20:35 LHR » 01:20 ICN
Finnair 1 stop (28h45m)
inbound: 05-May-2019
03:20 ICN » 18:10 LHR
Finnair 1 stop (14h50m)
£502
outward: 19-Sep-2019
07:30 LHR » 04:20 ICN
Lufthansa 1 stop (20h50m)
inbound: 27-Sep-2019
03:15 ICN » 23:40 LHR
Lufthansa 1 stop (20h25m)
£502
outward: 19-Sep-2019
07:30 LHR » 04:20 ICN
Lufthansa 1 stop (20h50m)
inbound: 27-Sep-2019
03:15 ICN » 23:40 LHR
Lufthansa 1 stop (20h25m)
£502
outward: 19-Sep-2019
07:30 LHR » 04:20 ICN
Lufthansa 1 stop (20h50m)
inbound: 27-Sep-2019
03:15 ICN » 23:40 LHR
Lufthansa 1 stop (20h25m)
£502
outward: 19-Sep-2019
07:30 LHR » 04:20 ICN
Lufthansa 1 stop (20h50m)
inbound: 27-Sep-2019
03:15 ICN » 23:40 LHR
Lufthansa 1 stop (20h25m)
£503
outward: 19-Sep-2019
07:30 LHR » 04:20 ICN
Lufthansa 1 stop (20h50m)
inbound: 27-Sep-2019
03:15 ICN » 19:40 LHR
Lufthansa 2 stops (16h25m)
£503
outward: 19-Sep-2019
07:30 LHR » 04:20 ICN
Lufthansa 1 stop (20h50m)
inbound: 27-Sep-2019
03:15 ICN » 19:40 LHR
Lufthansa 2 stops (16h25m)
£504
outward: 25-Dec-2018
22:40 LHR » 05:55 ICN
Shenzhen Airlines 1 stop (31h15m)
inbound: 14-Jan-2019
06:55 ICN » 20:40 LHR
Shenzhen Airlines 1 stop (37h45m)
£504
outward: 25-Dec-2018
22:40 LHR » 05:55 ICN
Shenzhen Airlines 1 stop (31h15m)
inbound: 14-Jan-2019
06:55 ICN » 20:40 LHR
Shenzhen Airlines 1 stop (37h45m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Seoul (South Korea):
Find the cheapest London Seoul flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for London - Seoul with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: Manchester - Seoul Birmingham - Seoul Edinburgh - Seoul See more routes

Airlines operating flights from London to Seoul

  • any
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • all
  • Aeroflot
  • Air China
  • Air France
  • Alitalia
  • British Airways
  • Finnair
  • KLM
  • Lufthansa
  • Turkish Airlines
outbound: 23-Sep-2019
Lufthansa 2 stops
return: 30-Sep-2019
Lufthansa 2 stops
outbound: 02-Mar-2019
Finnair 1 stop
return: 09-Mar-2019
Finnair 1 stop
outbound: 02-Mar-2019
KLM 1 stop
return: 09-Mar-2019
KLM 1 stop
outbound: 02-Mar-2019
Air France 1 stop
return: 09-Mar-2019
Air France 1 stop
outbound: 23-May-2019
Air China 1 stop
return: 03-Jun-2019
Air China 1 stop
outbound: 26-Dec-2018
Alitalia 1 stop
return: 02-Jan-2019
Alitalia 2 stops
outbound: 26-Dec-2018
Aeroflot 1 stop
return: 02-Jan-2019
Aeroflot 1 stop
outbound: 01-Jan-2019
British Airways direct
return: 08-Jan-2019
Asiana Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 09-Jan-2019
Turkish Airlines 1 stop
return: 23-Jan-2019
Turkish Airlines 1 stop

About London - Seoul flights

Average flight duration: 32h29m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Seoul, South Korea
  • Airport(s):
  • Gimpo International Airport (GMP)
  • Incheon International Airport (ICN)
  • Local time:
  • 17-Nov-2018 15:23, GMT+9
  • Weather:
  • min. 8ºC, max. 11ºC
  • Departure city:
  • London, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • London City Airport (LCY)
  • Heathrow Airport (LHR)
  • Gatwick Airport (LGW)
  • Luton Airport (LTN)
  • Stansted Airport (STN)
  • Southend Airport (SEN)
  • Local time:
  • 17-Nov-2018 06:23, GMT+0
  • Weather:
  • min. 4ºC, max. 11ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Seoul