Take off on cheap flights from London to Singapore, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for London - Singapore tickets

  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£358
outward: 29-Mar-2019
12:10 LGW » 07:55 SIN
Air China 1 stop (19h45m)
inbound: 07-Apr-2019
03:00 SIN » 21:40 LHR
Air China 1 stop (18h40m)
£423
outward: 13-Sep-2018
22:10 STN » 02:50 SIN
Emirates 1 stop (28h40m)
inbound: 03-Oct-2018
03:40 SIN » 19:40 LHR
Emirates 1 stop (16h)
£425
outward: 04-Oct-2018
10:00 LGW » 03:05 SIN
Qatar Airways 1 stop (17h05m)
inbound: 06-Oct-2018
20:20 SIN » 14:05 LGW
Qatar Airways 1 stop (17h45m)
£430
outward: 11-Sep-2018
11:00 LGW » 02:50 SIN
Emirates 1 stop (15h50m)
inbound: 26-Sep-2018
03:40 SIN » 19:40 LHR
Emirates 1 stop (16h)
£438
outward: 13-Sep-2018
22:45 LGW » 02:50 SIN
Emirates 1 stop (28h05m)
inbound: 16-Sep-2018
18:50 SIN » 17:10 LHR
Emirates 1 stop (22h20m)
£441
outward: 11-Sep-2018
11:00 LGW » 02:50 SIN
Emirates 1 stop (15h50m)
inbound: 25-Sep-2018
18:50 SIN » 13:25 LHR
Emirates 1 stop (18h35m)
£441
outward: 11-Sep-2018
15:30 LGW » 09:00 SIN
Emirates 1 stop (17h30m)
inbound: 26-Sep-2018
15:40 SIN » 08:20 LGW
Emirates 1 stop (16h40m)
£445
outward: 28-Aug-2018
19:10 LHR » 11:15 SIN
LOT Polish Airlines 1 stop (16h05m)
inbound: 16-Sep-2018
18:05 SIN » 10:25 LHR
LOT Polish Airlines 1 stop (16h20m)
£448
outward: 15-Sep-2018
23:15 LHR » 11:50 SIN
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (36h35m)
inbound: 25-Sep-2018
17:35 SIN » 10:35 LGW
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (17h)
£449
outward: 13-Sep-2018
10:30 LHR » 03:25 SIN
Jet Airways India 1 stop (16h55m)
inbound: 18-Sep-2018
05:15 SIN » 07:45 LHR
Jet Airways India 1 stop (26h30m)
£455
outward: 01-Sep-2018
10:30 LHR » 03:25 SIN
Jet Airways India 1 stop (16h55m)
inbound: 21-Sep-2018
05:45 SIN » 19:20 LHR
Jet Airways India 1 stop (37h35m)
£455
outward: 01-Sep-2018
10:30 LHR » 03:25 SIN
Jet Airways India 1 stop (16h55m)
inbound: 21-Sep-2018
05:45 SIN » 19:20 LHR
Jet Airways India 1 stop (37h35m)
£470
outward: 01-Jan-2019
10:40 LGW » 13:20 SIN
Emirates 1 stop (26h40m)
inbound: 09-Jan-2019
14:00 SIN » 14:50 LHR
Emirates 1 stop (24h50m)
£479
outward: 13-Oct-2018
22:20 LHR » 03:25 SIN
Jet Airways India 1 stop (29h05m)
inbound: 28-Oct-2018
05:05 SIN » 14:55 LHR
Jet Airways India 1 stop (33h50m)
£482
outward: 16-Aug-2018
11:00 LGW » 09:00 SIN
Emirates 1 stop (22h)
inbound: 18-Sep-2018
18:50 SIN » 13:35 LGW
Emirates 1 stop (18h45m)
£507
outward: 09-Apr-2019
21:15 STN » 10:05 SIN
Lufthansa 1 stop (36h50m)
inbound: 15-Apr-2019
18:30 SIN » 20:30 STN
Lufthansa 1 stop (26h)
£507
outward: 20-Oct-2018
16:25 LGW » 14:15 SIN
Qatar Airways 1 stop (21h50m)
inbound: 27-Oct-2018
04:30 SIN » 23:00 LHR
Qatar Airways 1 stop (18h30m)
£528
outward: 18-Aug-2018
22:15 LHR » 11:25 SIN
Qantas Airways direct (13h10m)
inbound: 07-Sep-2018
17:55 SIN » 07:55 LHR
Qantas Airways direct (14h)
£660
outward: 16-Aug-2018
16:00 LHR » 06:55 SIN
Etihad Airways 2 stops (38h55m)
inbound: 30-Aug-2018
14:10 SIN » 08:30 LHR
Etihad Airways 1 stop (18h20m)
£696
outward: 09-Aug-2018
21:15 STN » 10:15 SIN
Lufthansa 2 stops (37h)
inbound: 26-Aug-2018
16:55 SIN » 08:15 LCY
Lufthansa 2 stops (39h20m)
£697
outward: 14-Dec-2018
19:15 LCY » 10:05 SIN
Lufthansa 2 stops (38h50m)
inbound: 05-Jan-2019
16:55 SIN » 18:50 STN
Lufthansa 2 stops (25h55m)
£698
outward: 18-Dec-2018
12:10 LHR » 10:05 SIN
Lufthansa 2 stops (21h55m)
inbound: 09-Jan-2019
16:55 SIN » 16:45 LHR
Lufthansa 2 stops (23h50m)
£738
outward: 11-Aug-2018
10:30 LHR » 12:00 SIN
Jet Airways India 1 stop (25h30m)
inbound: 25-Aug-2018
14:05 SIN » 16:10 LHR
Jet Airways India 1 stop (26h05m)
£784
outward: 24-Jul-2018
20:20 LCY » 10:05 SIN
Lufthansa 2 stops (37h45m)
inbound: 19-Aug-2018
07:55 SIN » 20:30 STN
Lufthansa 2 stops (36h35m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Singapore (Singapore):
Find the cheapest London Singapore flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for London - Singapore with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: Manchester - Singapore Birmingham - Singapore Glasgow - Singapore Edinburgh - Singapore See more routes

Airlines operating flights from London to Singapore

  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • all
  • Air China
  • Air France
  • easyJet
  • Emirates
  • Finnair
  • Jet Airways India
  • KLM
  • Lufthansa
  • Malaysia Airlines
  • Qatar Airways
  • Ryanair
  • Swiss
outbound: 18-Aug-2018
Ryanair 2 stops
return: 07-Sep-2018
Tiger Airways 1 stop
outbound: 26-Jul-2018
easyJet 1 stop
return: 12-Aug-2018
Tiger Airways 1 stop
outbound: 09-Apr-2019
Lufthansa 1 stop
return: 16-Apr-2019
Lufthansa 1 stop
outbound: 09-Apr-2019
Finnair 1 stop
return: 16-Apr-2019
Finnair 1 stop
outbound: 09-Apr-2019
Air France 1 stop
return: 16-Apr-2019
KLM 1 stop
outbound: 08-Feb-2019
KLM 1 stop
return: 22-Feb-2019
KLM 1 stop
outbound: 29-Mar-2019
Air China 1 stop
return: 07-Apr-2019
Air China 1 stop
outbound: 13-Sep-2018
Jet Airways India 1 stop
return: 03-Oct-2018
Jet Airways India 1 stop
outbound: 29-Mar-2019
Malaysia Airlines 1 stop
return: 07-Apr-2019
Malaysia Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 13-Sep-2018
Emirates 1 stop
return: 03-Oct-2018
Emirates 1 stop
outbound: 11-Sep-2018
Swiss 1 stop
return: 26-Sep-2018
Swiss 1 stop
outbound: 11-Sep-2018
Qatar Airways 1 stop
return: 26-Sep-2018
Qatar Airways 1 stop

About London - Singapore flights

Average flight duration: 31h58m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Singapore, Singapore
  • Airport(s):
  • Paya Lebar Air Base (QPG)
  • Seletar Airport (XSP)
  • Changi Airport (SIN)
  • Local time:
  • 20-Jul-2018 16:54, GMT+8
  • Weather:
  • min. 27ºC, max. 30ºC
  • Departure city:
  • London, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • London City Airport (LCY)
  • Heathrow Airport (LHR)
  • Gatwick Airport (LGW)
  • Luton Airport (LTN)
  • Stansted Airport (STN)
  • Southend Airport (SEN)
  • Local time:
  • 20-Jul-2018 09:54, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 16ºC, max. 25ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Singapore