Take off on cheap flights from London to Sofia, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for London - Sofia tickets

  • any
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • any
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£39
Ryanair outward: 08-Oct-2019
07:30 STN » 10:40 SOF
Ryanair direct (3h10m)
Ryanair inbound: 13-Oct-2019
11:05 SOF » 14:20 STN
Ryanair direct (3h15m)
£39
Ryanair outward: 08-Oct-2019
07:30 STN » 10:40 SOF
Ryanair direct (3h10m)
Ryanair inbound: 13-Oct-2019
11:05 SOF » 14:20 STN
Ryanair direct (3h15m)
£40
Ryanair outward: 02-Oct-2019
07:30 STN » 10:40 SOF
Ryanair direct (3h10m)
Ryanair inbound: 09-Oct-2019
11:05 SOF » 14:20 STN
Ryanair direct (3h15m)
£42
Ryanair outward: 07-Oct-2019
07:30 STN » 10:40 SOF
Ryanair direct (3h10m)
Ryanair inbound: 09-Oct-2019
11:05 SOF » 14:20 STN
Ryanair direct (3h15m)
£43
Wizz Air outward: 30-Sep-2019
09:00 LTN » 12:10 SOF
Wizz Air direct (3h10m)
Ryanair inbound: 07-Oct-2019
20:55 SOF » 00:05 STN
Ryanair direct (3h10m)
£43
Ryanair outward: 16-Oct-2019
07:30 STN » 10:40 SOF
Ryanair direct (3h10m)
Ryanair inbound: 28-Oct-2019
21:25 SOF » 00:45 STN
Ryanair direct (3h20m)
£43
Wizz Air outward: 11-Oct-2019
14:55 LTN » 18:05 SOF
Wizz Air direct (3h10m)
Ryanair inbound: 14-Oct-2019
11:05 SOF » 14:20 STN
Ryanair direct (3h15m)
£44
Wizz Air outward: 15-Oct-2019
09:00 LTN » 12:10 SOF
Wizz Air direct (3h10m)
Wizz Air inbound: 17-Oct-2019
10:50 SOF » 14:15 LTN
Wizz Air direct (3h25m)
£45
Ryanair outward: 13-Nov-2019
18:00 STN » 21:00 SOF
Ryanair direct (3h)
Ryanair inbound: 22-Nov-2019
18:35 SOF » 21:55 STN
Ryanair direct (3h20m)
£45
Ryanair outward: 06-Oct-2019
07:30 STN » 10:40 SOF
Ryanair direct (3h10m)
Ryanair inbound: 14-Oct-2019
20:55 SOF » 00:05 STN
Ryanair direct (3h10m)
£46
Ryanair outward: 30-Sep-2019
07:30 STN » 10:40 SOF
Ryanair direct (3h10m)
Ryanair inbound: 07-Oct-2019
20:55 SOF » 00:05 STN
Ryanair direct (3h10m)
£47
Ryanair outward: 15-Oct-2019
07:30 STN » 10:40 SOF
Ryanair direct (3h10m)
Ryanair inbound: 18-Oct-2019
20:45 SOF » 23:55 STN
Ryanair direct (3h10m)
£48
Ryanair outward: 14-Oct-2019
17:20 STN » 20:30 SOF
Ryanair direct (3h10m)
Wizz Air inbound: 20-Oct-2019
05:10 SOF » 08:30 LTN
Wizz Air direct (3h20m)
£48
Wizz Air outward: 02-Oct-2019
09:00 LTN » 12:10 SOF
Wizz Air direct (3h10m)
Wizz Air inbound: 16-Oct-2019
05:10 SOF » 08:30 LTN
Wizz Air direct (3h20m)
£53
Ryanair outward: 02-Dec-2019
07:35 STN » 10:35 SOF
Ryanair direct (3h)
Ryanair inbound: 02-Dec-2019
18:55 SOF » 22:15 STN
Ryanair direct (3h20m)
£55
Ryanair outward: 23-Sep-2019
07:30 STN » 10:40 SOF
Ryanair direct (3h10m)
Ryanair inbound: 30-Sep-2019
11:05 SOF » 14:20 STN
Ryanair direct (3h15m)
£55
Ryanair outward: 23-Sep-2019
07:30 STN » 10:40 SOF
Ryanair direct (3h10m)
Ryanair inbound: 30-Sep-2019
11:05 SOF » 14:20 STN
Ryanair direct (3h15m)
£56
Wizz Air outward: 30-Sep-2019
22:55 LTN » 01:55 SOF
Wizz Air direct (3h)
Ryanair inbound: 05-Oct-2019
20:55 SOF » 00:05 STN
Ryanair direct (3h10m)
£56
Wizz Air outward: 30-Sep-2019
22:55 LTN » 01:55 SOF
Wizz Air direct (3h)
Ryanair inbound: 05-Oct-2019
20:55 SOF » 00:05 STN
Ryanair direct (3h10m)
£59
Ryanair outward: 02-Dec-2019
07:35 STN » 10:35 SOF
Ryanair direct (3h)
Ryanair inbound: 02-Dec-2019
21:25 SOF » 00:45 STN
Ryanair direct (3h20m)
£59
Wizz Air outward: 17-Oct-2019
09:00 LTN » 12:10 SOF
Wizz Air direct (3h10m)
Wizz Air inbound: 28-Oct-2019
05:00 SOF » 08:30 LTN
Wizz Air direct (3h30m)
£60
Ryanair outward: 09-Sep-2019
17:20 STN » 20:30 SOF
Ryanair direct (3h10m)
Ryanair inbound: 24-Sep-2019
20:55 SOF » 00:05 STN
Ryanair direct (3h10m)
£61
Ryanair outward: 30-Sep-2019
07:30 STN » 10:40 SOF
Ryanair direct (3h10m)
Ryanair inbound: 05-Oct-2019
20:55 SOF » 00:05 STN
Ryanair direct (3h10m)
£62
Wizz Air outward: 27-Oct-2019
23:10 LTN » 02:20 SOF
Wizz Air direct (3h10m)
Wizz Air inbound: 03-Nov-2019
05:00 SOF » 08:30 LTN
Wizz Air direct (3h30m)
£62
Wizz Air outward: 27-Oct-2019
23:10 LTN » 02:20 SOF
Wizz Air direct (3h10m)
Wizz Air inbound: 03-Nov-2019
05:00 SOF » 08:30 LTN
Wizz Air direct (3h30m)
£63
Ryanair outward: 29-Sep-2019
07:30 STN » 10:40 SOF
Ryanair direct (3h10m)
Ryanair inbound: 06-Oct-2019
11:05 SOF » 14:20 STN
Ryanair direct (3h15m)
£64
Ryanair outward: 20-Sep-2019
07:30 STN » 10:40 SOF
Ryanair direct (3h10m)
Ryanair inbound: 25-Sep-2019
11:05 SOF » 14:20 STN
Ryanair direct (3h15m)
£64
Ryanair outward: 05-Jan-2020
10:40 STN » 13:40 SOF
Ryanair direct (3h)
Ryanair inbound: 25-Jan-2020
10:45 SOF » 14:05 STN
Ryanair direct (3h20m)
£64
Ryanair outward: 05-Jan-2020
10:40 STN » 13:40 SOF
Ryanair direct (3h)
Ryanair inbound: 25-Jan-2020
10:45 SOF » 14:05 STN
Ryanair direct (3h20m)
£65
Wizz Air outward: 18-Sep-2019
09:00 LTN » 12:10 SOF
Wizz Air direct (3h10m)
Ryanair inbound: 26-Sep-2019
20:55 SOF » 00:05 STN
Ryanair direct (3h10m)
Return
Departure
04 September Sep Wednesday $retDate.dayShortName
05 September Sep Thursday $retDate.dayShortName
06 September Sep Friday $retDate.dayShortName
07 September Sep Saturday $retDate.dayShortName
08 September Sep Sunday $retDate.dayShortName
09 September Sep Monday $retDate.dayShortName
10 September Sep Tuesday $retDate.dayShortName
28 August Aug Wednesday $outDate.dayShortName
£186 £164
29 August Aug Thursday $outDate.dayShortName
30 August Aug Friday $outDate.dayShortName
31 August Aug Saturday $outDate.dayShortName
£219 £146
01 September Sep Sunday $outDate.dayShortName
£186 £223 £168
02 September Sep Monday $outDate.dayShortName
£155 £186 £113
03 September Sep Tuesday $outDate.dayShortName
Choose when you'd like to depart to Sofia (Bulgaria):
Find the cheapest London Sofia flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for London - Sofia with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from London to Sofia

  • any
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • all
  • Austrian Airlines
  • British Airways
  • LOT Polish Airlines
  • Lufthansa
  • Ryanair
  • Wizz Air
outbound: 02-Dec-2019
Ryanair direct
return: 02-Dec-2019
Ryanair direct
outbound: 30-Sep-2019
Wizz Air direct
return: 05-Oct-2019
Ryanair direct
outbound: 12-Oct-2019
Lufthansa 1 stop
return: 14-Oct-2019
Lufthansa 1 stop
outbound: 07-Sep-2019
Austrian Airlines 1 stop
return: 23-Sep-2019
Lufthansa 1 stop
outbound: 02-Dec-2019
LOT Polish Airlines 1 stop
return: 02-Dec-2019
British Airways direct
outbound: 21-Mar-2020
British Airways direct
return: 24-Mar-2020
Wizz Air direct

About London - Sofia flights

Average flight duration: 3h10m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Sofia, Bulgaria
  • Airport(s):
  • Sofia Airport (SOF)
  • Local time:
  • 21-Aug-2019 14:44, GMT+3
  • Weather:
  • min. 17ºC, max. 30ºC
  • Departure city:
  • London, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • London City Airport (LCY)
  • Heathrow Airport (LHR)
  • Gatwick Airport (LGW)
  • Luton Airport (LTN)
  • Stansted Airport (STN)
  • Southend Airport (SEN)
  • Local time:
  • 21-Aug-2019 12:44, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 15ºC, max. 22ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Sofia