Cheap flights Edinburgh (United Kingdom) - Southampton (United Kingdom), your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Edinburgh - Southampton tickets

  • any
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • November 2020
  • December 2020
  • January 2021
  • February 2021
  • March 2021
  • any
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • November 2020
  • December 2020
  • January 2021
  • February 2021
  • March 2021
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£134
Livingston Energy Flight outward: 04-Aug-2020
07:50 EDI » 09:30 SOU
Livingston Energy Flight direct (1h40m)
Livingston Energy Flight inbound: 13-Aug-2020
07:50 SOU » 09:30 EDI
Livingston Energy Flight direct (1h40m)
£136
Livingston Energy Flight outward: 23-Sep-2020
07:50 EDI » 09:30 SOU
Livingston Energy Flight direct (1h40m)
Livingston Energy Flight inbound: 30-Sep-2020
07:50 SOU » 09:30 EDI
Livingston Energy Flight direct (1h40m)
£138
Livingston Energy Flight outward: 23-Jun-2020
07:50 EDI » 09:30 SOU
Livingston Energy Flight direct (1h40m)
Livingston Energy Flight inbound: 30-Jun-2020
10:00 SOU » 11:40 EDI
Livingston Energy Flight direct (1h40m)
£140
Livingston Energy Flight outward: 05-Sep-2020
07:50 EDI » 09:30 SOU
Livingston Energy Flight direct (1h40m)
Livingston Energy Flight inbound: 13-Sep-2020
10:00 SOU » 11:40 EDI
Livingston Energy Flight direct (1h40m)
£140
Livingston Energy Flight outward: 19-Sep-2020
07:50 EDI » 09:30 SOU
Livingston Energy Flight direct (1h40m)
Livingston Energy Flight inbound: 27-Sep-2020
10:00 SOU » 11:40 EDI
Livingston Energy Flight direct (1h40m)
£144
Livingston Energy Flight outward: 10-Jul-2020
07:50 EDI » 09:30 SOU
Livingston Energy Flight direct (1h40m)
Livingston Energy Flight inbound: 19-Jul-2020
10:00 SOU » 11:40 EDI
Livingston Energy Flight direct (1h40m)
£145
Virgin Atlantic outward: 30-Apr-2020
07:25 EDI » 08:55 SOU
Virgin Atlantic direct (1h30m)
Virgin Atlantic inbound: 09-May-2020
08:10 SOU » 09:45 EDI
Virgin Atlantic direct (1h35m)
£150
Livingston Energy Flight outward: 26-Jun-2020
07:50 EDI » 09:30 SOU
Livingston Energy Flight direct (1h40m)
Livingston Energy Flight inbound: 28-Jun-2020
15:45 SOU » 17:25 EDI
Livingston Energy Flight direct (1h40m)
£152
Flybe outward: 19-Apr-2020
07:25 EDI » 08:55 SOU
Flybe direct (1h30m)
Virgin Atlantic inbound: 03-May-2020
09:40 SOU » 11:15 EDI
Virgin Atlantic direct (1h35m)
£366
Livingston Energy Flight outward: 25-May-2020
11:15 EDI » 09:00 SOU
Livingston Energy Flight 2 stops (21h45m)
Livingston Energy Flight inbound: 01-Jun-2020
09:30 SOU » 22:35 EDI
Livingston Energy Flight 2 stops (13h05m)
£370
Livingston Energy Flight outward: 27-Apr-2020
08:05 EDI » 09:00 SOU
Livingston Energy Flight 2 stops (24h55m)
Livingston Energy Flight inbound: 01-May-2020
09:30 SOU » 22:35 EDI
Livingston Energy Flight 2 stops (13h05m)
£372
Livingston Energy Flight outward: 27-Apr-2020
08:05 EDI » 09:00 SOU
Livingston Energy Flight 2 stops (24h55m)
Livingston Energy Flight inbound: 01-May-2020
09:30 SOU » 22:35 EDI
Livingston Energy Flight 2 stops (13h05m)
£372
Livingston Energy Flight outward: 27-Apr-2020
08:05 EDI » 09:00 SOU
Livingston Energy Flight 2 stops (24h55m)
Livingston Energy Flight inbound: 01-May-2020
09:30 SOU » 22:35 EDI
Livingston Energy Flight 2 stops (13h05m)
£391
Livingston Energy Flight outward: 01-May-2020
16:25 EDI » 09:00 SOU
Livingston Energy Flight 2 stops (16h35m)
Unknown Company inbound: 03-May-2020
10:15 SOU » 00:10 EDI
Unknown Company 2 stops (13h55m)
£423
Livingston Energy Flight outward: 14-Apr-2020
11:15 EDI » 17:05 SOU
Livingston Energy Flight 2 stops (5h50m)
Livingston Energy Flight inbound: 16-Apr-2020
09:30 SOU » 22:35 EDI
Livingston Energy Flight 2 stops (13h05m)
£438
Unknown Company outward: 04-May-2020
20:45 EDI » 17:05 SOU
Unknown Company 2 stops (20h20m)
Unknown Company inbound: 11-May-2020
09:30 SOU » 20:00 EDI
Unknown Company 2 stops (10h30m)
£445
Unknown Company outward: 09-May-2020
16:45 EDI » 09:45 SOU
Unknown Company 2 stops (17h)
Livingston Energy Flight inbound: 14-May-2020
09:30 SOU » 18:30 EDI
Livingston Energy Flight 2 stops (9h)
£477
Unknown Company outward: 07-Apr-2020
07:45 EDI » 17:05 SOU
Unknown Company 2 stops (9h20m)
Unknown Company inbound: 14-Apr-2020
09:30 SOU » 21:20 EDI
Unknown Company 2 stops (11h50m)
£484
Unknown Company outward: 08-Apr-2020
07:30 EDI » 17:05 SOU
Unknown Company 2 stops (9h35m)
Unknown Company inbound: 14-Apr-2020
09:30 SOU » 21:20 EDI
Unknown Company 2 stops (11h50m)
£495
Livingston Energy Flight outward: 03-Apr-2020
07:50 EDI » 09:00 SOU
Livingston Energy Flight 2 stops (25h10m)
Unknown Company inbound: 08-Apr-2020
09:30 SOU » 19:50 EDI
Unknown Company 2 stops (10h20m)
£496
Livingston Energy Flight outward: 03-Apr-2020
07:50 EDI » 09:00 SOU
Livingston Energy Flight 2 stops (25h10m)
Unknown Company inbound: 08-Apr-2020
09:30 SOU » 19:50 EDI
Unknown Company 2 stops (10h20m)
£517
Unknown Company outward: 18-Apr-2020
07:40 EDI » 11:55 SOU
Unknown Company 2 stops (28h15m)
Unknown Company inbound: 26-Apr-2020
10:15 SOU » 23:10 EDI
Unknown Company 2 stops (12h55m)
£517
Unknown Company outward: 18-Apr-2020
07:40 EDI » 11:55 SOU
Unknown Company 2 stops (28h15m)
Unknown Company inbound: 26-Apr-2020
10:15 SOU » 23:10 EDI
Unknown Company 2 stops (12h55m)
£561
Livingston Energy Flight outward: 05-Jun-2020
11:45 EDI » 17:05 SOU
Livingston Energy Flight 2 stops (5h20m)
Livingston Energy Flight inbound: 07-Jun-2020
21:30 SOU » 13:30 EDI
Livingston Energy Flight 2 stops (16h)
£564
Unknown Company outward: 11-Apr-2020
09:30 EDI » 11:55 SOU
Unknown Company 2 stops (26h25m)
Unknown Company inbound: 12-Apr-2020
21:30 SOU » 20:00 EDI
Unknown Company 2 stops (22h30m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Southampton (United Kingdom):
Find the cheapest Edinburgh Southampton flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Edinburgh - Southampton with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from Edinburgh to Southampton

  • any
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • November 2020
  • December 2020
  • January 2021
  • February 2021
  • March 2021
  • all
  • Flybe
outbound: 19-Apr-2020
Flybe direct
return: 03-May-2020
Virgin Atlantic direct

About Edinburgh - Southampton flights

Average flight duration: 15h15m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Southampton, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Southampton Airport (SOU)
  • Local time:
  • 01-Apr-2020 06:51, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 2ºC, max. 10ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Edinburgh, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Edinburgh Airport (EDI)
  • Local time:
  • 01-Apr-2020 06:51, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 4ºC, max. 9ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Southampton