Cheap flights London (United Kingdom) - Tehran (Iran), your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for London - Tehran tickets

  • any
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • November 2020
  • December 2020
  • January 2021
  • February 2021
  • March 2021
  • April 2021
  • May 2021
  • June 2021
  • any
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • November 2020
  • December 2020
  • January 2021
  • February 2021
  • March 2021
  • April 2021
  • May 2021
  • June 2021
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£287
Pegasus Airlines outward: 01-Sep-2020
15:45 STN » 01:00 IKA
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop (9h15m)
Pegasus Airlines inbound: 30-Sep-2020
02:05 IKA » 11:55 STN
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop (9h50m)
£302
Pegasus Airlines outward: 10-Sep-2020
15:45 STN » 01:00 IKA
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop (9h15m)
Pegasus Airlines inbound: 20-Sep-2020
02:05 IKA » 11:55 STN
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop (9h50m)
£356
Unknown Company outward: 17-Aug-2020
07:45 STN » 03:35 IKA
Unknown Company 2 stops (19h50m)
Unknown Company inbound: 27-Aug-2020
00:05 IKA » 13:35 STN
Unknown Company 2 stops (37h30m)
£371
Unknown Company outward: 09-Jul-2020
08:00 STN » 01:00 IKA
Unknown Company 2 stops (17h)
Unknown Company inbound: 19-Jul-2020
01:30 IKA » 19:30 LTN
Unknown Company 2 stops (18h)
£378
Pegasus Airlines outward: 09-Jul-2020
15:45 STN » 01:00 IKA
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop (9h15m)
Turkish Airlines inbound: 19-Jul-2020
01:30 IKA » 11:55 STN
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (10h25m)
£382
Aeroflot outward: 03-Aug-2020
23:45 LHR » 00:00 IKA
Aeroflot 1 stop (24h15m)
Aeroflot inbound: 30-Aug-2020
01:00 IKA » 22:25 LHR
Aeroflot 1 stop (21h25m)
£383
Aeroflot outward: 03-Aug-2020
23:45 LHR » 00:00 IKA
Aeroflot 1 stop (24h15m)
Aeroflot inbound: 30-Aug-2020
01:00 IKA » 22:25 LHR
Aeroflot 1 stop (21h25m)
£393
Turkish Airlines outward: 17-Jul-2020
13:15 STN » 23:25 IKA
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (10h10m)
Turkish Airlines inbound: 17-Sep-2020
01:35 IKA » 11:55 STN
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (10h20m)
£393
Turkish Airlines outward: 17-Jul-2020
13:15 STN » 23:25 IKA
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (10h10m)
Turkish Airlines inbound: 17-Sep-2020
01:35 IKA » 11:55 STN
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (10h20m)
£393
Turkish Airlines outward: 17-Jul-2020
13:15 STN » 23:25 IKA
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (10h10m)
Turkish Airlines inbound: 17-Sep-2020
01:35 IKA » 11:55 STN
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (10h20m)
£422
Unknown Company outward: 15-Jul-2020
07:30 LHR » 23:10 IKA
Unknown Company 2 stops (15h40m)
Unknown Company inbound: 12-Aug-2020
00:05 IKA » 22:45 LHR
Unknown Company 2 stops (22h40m)
£423
Turkish Airlines outward: 14-Jul-2020
12:50 STN » 22:25 IKA
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (9h35m)
Turkish Airlines inbound: 17-Aug-2020
01:30 IKA » 11:55 STN
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (10h25m)
£430
Unknown Company outward: 15-Jul-2020
07:30 LHR » 03:35 IKA
Unknown Company 2 stops (20h05m)
Unknown Company inbound: 12-Aug-2020
00:05 IKA » 22:45 LHR
Unknown Company 2 stops (22h40m)
£431
Turkish Airlines outward: 24-Jul-2020
13:15 STN » 23:25 IKA
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (10h10m)
Turkish Airlines inbound: 28-Aug-2020
01:30 IKA » 11:55 STN
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (10h25m)
£441
Turkish Airlines outward: 20-Jul-2020
12:50 STN » 21:15 IKA
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (8h25m)
Turkish Airlines inbound: 20-Aug-2020
01:35 IKA » 11:55 STN
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (10h20m)
£443
Swiss outward: 13-Jul-2020
19:45 LHR » 19:15 IKA
Swiss 2 stops (23h30m)
Austrian Airlines inbound: 13-Sep-2020
01:15 IKA » 09:20 LHR
Austrian Airlines 1 stop (8h05m)
£445
Turkish Airlines outward: 12-Jul-2020
13:15 STN » 21:15 IKA
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (8h)
Turkish Airlines inbound: 09-Aug-2020
01:30 IKA » 11:55 STN
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (10h25m)
£445
Turkish Airlines outward: 12-Jul-2020
13:15 STN » 21:15 IKA
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (8h)
Turkish Airlines inbound: 09-Aug-2020
01:30 IKA » 11:55 STN
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (10h25m)
£463
Turkish Airlines outward: 17-Jul-2020
13:15 STN » 23:25 IKA
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (10h10m)
Turkish Airlines inbound: 27-Aug-2020
12:50 IKA » 17:40 LHR
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (28h50m)
£472
Turkish Airlines outward: 31-Jul-2020
13:15 STN » 23:25 IKA
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (10h10m)
Turkish Airlines inbound: 30-Aug-2020
01:30 IKA » 11:55 STN
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (10h25m)
£472
Turkish Airlines outward: 31-Jul-2020
13:15 STN » 23:25 IKA
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (10h10m)
Turkish Airlines inbound: 30-Aug-2020
01:30 IKA » 11:55 STN
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (10h25m)
£473
Turkish Airlines outward: 16-Jul-2020
13:15 STN » 22:25 IKA
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (9h10m)
Turkish Airlines inbound: 28-Aug-2020
01:30 IKA » 11:55 STN
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (10h25m)
£473
Turkish Airlines outward: 20-Jul-2020
13:15 STN » 23:25 IKA
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (10h10m)
Turkish Airlines inbound: 24-Aug-2020
01:30 IKA » 11:55 STN
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (10h25m)
£473
Turkish Airlines outward: 30-Jul-2020
12:50 STN » 22:25 IKA
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (9h35m)
Turkish Airlines inbound: 30-Aug-2020
01:30 IKA » 11:55 STN
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (10h25m)
£487
Turkish Airlines outward: 16-Jul-2020
13:15 STN » 22:25 IKA
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (9h10m)
Turkish Airlines inbound: 27-Aug-2020
12:50 IKA » 17:40 LHR
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (28h50m)
£550
Qatar Airways outward: 15-Jul-2020
08:45 LHR » 19:30 IKA
Qatar Airways 1 stop (10h45m)
Qatar Airways inbound: 20-Aug-2020
20:45 IKA » 07:20 LHR
Qatar Airways 1 stop (10h35m)
£550
Qatar Airways outward: 15-Jul-2020
08:45 LHR » 19:30 IKA
Qatar Airways 1 stop (10h45m)
Qatar Airways inbound: 24-Aug-2020
20:45 IKA » 07:20 LHR
Qatar Airways 1 stop (10h35m)
£594
Turkish Airlines outward: 15-Jul-2020
18:40 LHR » 22:25 IKA
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (27h45m)
Turkish Airlines inbound: 22-Aug-2020
01:30 IKA » 11:55 STN
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (10h25m)
£660
Qatar Airways outward: 11-Jul-2020
14:40 LHR » 01:50 IKA
Qatar Airways 1 stop (11h10m)
Qatar Airways inbound: 25-Aug-2020
03:00 IKA » 15:10 LHR
Qatar Airways 1 stop (12h10m)
£680
Qatar Airways outward: 12-Jul-2020
08:45 LHR » 19:30 IKA
Qatar Airways 1 stop (10h45m)
Qatar Airways inbound: 09-Aug-2020
20:45 IKA » 07:20 LHR
Qatar Airways 1 stop (10h35m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Tehran (Iran):
Find the cheapest London Tehran flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for London - Tehran with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from London to Tehran

  • any
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • November 2020
  • December 2020
  • January 2021
  • February 2021
  • March 2021
  • April 2021
  • May 2021
  • June 2021
  • all
  • LOT Polish Airlines
  • Pegasus Airlines
  • Qatar Airways
  • Ryanair
  • Turkish Airlines
outbound: 01-Sep-2020
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop
return: 30-Sep-2020
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 17-Aug-2020
Ryanair 2 stops
return: 27-Aug-2020
Turkish Airlines 2 stops
outbound: 01-Sep-2020
Turkish Airlines 1 stop
return: 30-Sep-2020
Turkish Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 01-Sep-2020
Qatar Airways 1 stop
return: 30-Sep-2020
Qatar Airways 1 stop
outbound: 15-Jul-2020
LOT Polish Airlines 2 stops
return: 12-Aug-2020
Turkish Airlines 2 stops

About London - Tehran flights

Average flight duration: 10h58m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Tehran, Iran
  • Airport(s):
  • Mehrabad International Airport (THR)
  • Imam Khomeini International Airport (IKA)
  • Local time:
  • 05-Jul-2020 08:27, GMT+4
  • Weather:
  • min. 24ºC, max. 33ºC
  • Departure city:
  • London, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • London City Airport (LCY)
  • Heathrow Airport (LHR)
  • Gatwick Airport (LGW)
  • Luton Airport (LTN)
  • Stansted Airport (STN)
  • Southend Airport (SEN)
  • Local time:
  • 05-Jul-2020 04:57, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 14ºC, max. 20ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Tehran

Double room / night from $109