Take off on cheap flights from Cardiff to Tenerife, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Cardiff - Tenerife tickets

  • any
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • any
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£83
Ryanair outward: 25-Apr-2019
21:05 CWL » 01:10 TFS
Ryanair direct (4h05m)
Ryanair inbound: 02-May-2019
16:45 TFS » 20:40 CWL
Ryanair direct (3h55m)
£108
Ryanair outward: 02-May-2019
21:05 CWL » 01:10 TFS
Ryanair direct (4h05m)
Vueling inbound: 07-May-2019
09:15 TFN » 09:15 CWL
Vueling 1 stop (24h)
£170
Thomas Cook Airlines outward: 17-May-2019
07:10 CWL » 11:15 TFS
Thomas Cook Airlines direct (4h05m)
Thomas Cook Airlines inbound: 24-May-2019
12:15 TFS » 16:15 CWL
Thomas Cook Airlines direct (4h)
£170
Thomas Cook Airlines outward: 21-Jun-2019
07:10 CWL » 11:15 TFS
Thomas Cook Airlines direct (4h05m)
Ryanair inbound: 27-Jun-2019
16:45 TFS » 20:40 CWL
Ryanair direct (3h55m)
£195
Thomas Cook Airlines outward: 01-Oct-2019
15:15 CWL » 19:20 TFS
Thomas Cook Airlines direct (4h05m)
Thomas Cook Airlines inbound: 08-Oct-2019
20:20 TFS » 00:20 CWL
Thomas Cook Airlines direct (4h)
£251
Thomas Cook Airlines outward: 27-Sep-2019
07:10 CWL » 11:15 TFS
Thomas Cook Airlines direct (4h05m)
Thomas Cook Airlines inbound: 04-Oct-2019
12:15 TFS » 16:15 CWL
Thomas Cook Airlines direct (4h)
£295
Unknown Company outward: 27-Dec-2019
07:00 CWL » 17:55 TFN
Unknown Company 2 stops (10h55m)
Unknown Company inbound: 07-Feb-2020
08:00 TFN » 22:40 CWL
Unknown Company 2 stops (14h40m)
£295
Unknown Company outward: 27-Dec-2019
07:00 CWL » 17:55 TFN
Unknown Company 2 stops (10h55m)
Unknown Company inbound: 07-Feb-2020
11:00 TFN » 10:45 CWL
Unknown Company 2 stops (23h45m)
£345
Thomas Cook Airlines outward: 07-Jun-2019
07:10 CWL » 11:15 TFS
Thomas Cook Airlines direct (4h05m)
KLM inbound: 10-Jun-2019
15:25 TFN » 22:30 CWL
KLM 2 stops (31h05m)
£389
KLM outward: 14-Oct-2019
07:05 CWL » 19:10 TFS
KLM 1 stop (12h05m)
KLM inbound: 21-Oct-2019
15:25 TFN » 10:15 CWL
KLM 2 stops (18h50m)
£393
KLM outward: 05-Jun-2019
07:05 CWL » 19:05 TFS
KLM 1 stop (12h)
KLM inbound: 10-Jun-2019
19:55 TFS » 10:15 CWL
KLM 1 stop (14h20m)
£393
KLM outward: 05-Jun-2019
07:05 CWL » 19:05 TFS
KLM 1 stop (12h)
KLM inbound: 10-Jun-2019
19:55 TFS » 10:15 CWL
KLM 1 stop (14h20m)
£393
KLM outward: 05-Jun-2019
07:05 CWL » 19:05 TFS
KLM 1 stop (12h)
KLM inbound: 10-Jun-2019
19:55 TFS » 10:15 CWL
KLM 1 stop (14h20m)
£406
Unknown Company outward: 27-Dec-2019
07:00 CWL » 17:55 TFN
Unknown Company 2 stops (10h55m)
Unknown Company inbound: 03-Jan-2020
18:55 TFN » 17:55 CWL
Unknown Company 2 stops (23h)
£406
Unknown Company outward: 27-Dec-2019
07:00 CWL » 17:55 TFN
Unknown Company 2 stops (10h55m)
Unknown Company inbound: 03-Jan-2020
18:55 TFN » 17:55 CWL
Unknown Company 2 stops (23h)
£446
KLM outward: 01-Jun-2019
10:40 CWL » 09:55 TFN
KLM 2 stops (23h15m)
KLM inbound: 08-Jun-2019
08:10 TFN » 17:45 CWL
KLM 2 stops (9h35m)
£446
KLM outward: 01-Jun-2019
10:40 CWL » 09:55 TFN
KLM 2 stops (23h15m)
KLM inbound: 08-Jun-2019
08:10 TFN » 17:45 CWL
KLM 2 stops (9h35m)
£446
KLM outward: 01-Jun-2019
10:40 CWL » 09:55 TFN
KLM 2 stops (23h15m)
KLM inbound: 08-Jun-2019
08:10 TFN » 17:45 CWL
KLM 2 stops (9h35m)
£456
KLM outward: 01-Jun-2019
10:40 CWL » 09:55 TFN
KLM 2 stops (23h15m)
KLM inbound: 08-Jun-2019
08:10 TFN » 17:45 CWL
KLM 2 stops (9h35m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Tenerife (Spain):
Find the cheapest Cardiff Tenerife flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Cardiff - Tenerife with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from Cardiff to Tenerife

  • any
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • all
  • KLM
outbound: 14-Oct-2019
KLM 1 stop
return: 21-Oct-2019
KLM 2 stops

About Cardiff - Tenerife flights

Average flight duration: 4h05m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Tenerife, Spain
  • Airport(s):
  • Reina Sofia Airport (TFS)
  • Los Rodeos Airport (TFN)
  • Local time:
  • 24-Apr-2019 05:11, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 15ºC, max. 20ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Cardiff, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Cardiff Airport (CWL)
  • Local time:
  • 24-Apr-2019 05:11, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 8ºC, max. 12ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Tenerife