Cheap flights London (United Kingdom) - Thessaloniki (United Kingdom), your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for London - Thessaloniki tickets

  • any
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • November 2020
  • December 2020
  • January 2021
  • any
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • November 2020
  • December 2020
  • January 2021
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£68
Ryanair outward: 27-Feb-2020
17:30 STN » 20:40 SKG
Ryanair direct (3h10m)
Ryanair inbound: 05-Mar-2020
21:05 SKG » 00:30 STN
Ryanair direct (3h25m)
£98
Unknown Company outward: 02-Mar-2020
07:40 LTN » 16:55 SKG
Unknown Company 1 stop (9h15m)
Ryanair inbound: 09-Mar-2020
21:05 SKG » 00:30 STN
Ryanair direct (3h25m)
£99
Ryanair outward: 03-Mar-2020
18:35 STN » 21:45 SKG
Ryanair direct (3h10m)
Ryanair inbound: 06-Mar-2020
21:10 SKG » 00:35 STN
Ryanair direct (3h25m)
£105
Air Bagan outward: 17-May-2020
07:30 LTN » 11:00 SKG
Air Bagan direct (3h30m)
Air Bagan inbound: 20-May-2020
11:40 SKG » 15:15 LTN
Air Bagan direct (3h35m)
£111
Ryanair outward: 01-Sep-2020
17:55 STN » 21:05 SKG
Ryanair direct (3h10m)
LaudaMotion inbound: 08-Sep-2020
20:10 SKG » 08:40 STN
LaudaMotion 1 stop (12h30m)
£130
Ryanair outward: 29-May-2020
09:30 STN » 22:55 SKG
Ryanair 1 stop (13h25m)
Air Bagan inbound: 07-Jun-2020
11:40 SKG » 15:15 LTN
Air Bagan direct (3h35m)
£139
Ryanair outward: 01-Jun-2020
17:55 STN » 21:05 SKG
Ryanair direct (3h10m)
Unknown Company inbound: 08-Jun-2020
20:55 SKG » 09:10 STN
Unknown Company 1 stop (12h15m)
£143
Unknown Company outward: 22-Aug-2020
13:25 STN » 20:40 SKG
Unknown Company 1 stop (7h15m)
LaudaMotion inbound: 08-Sep-2020
20:10 SKG » 08:40 STN
LaudaMotion 1 stop (12h30m)
£145
Ryanair outward: 29-May-2020
14:45 STN » 21:15 SKG
Ryanair 1 stop (6h30m)
Air Bagan inbound: 07-Jun-2020
11:40 SKG » 15:15 LTN
Air Bagan direct (3h35m)
£146
Ryanair outward: 16-May-2020
17:55 STN » 21:05 SKG
Ryanair direct (3h10m)
Ryanair inbound: 26-May-2020
21:30 SKG » 00:50 STN
Ryanair direct (3h20m)
£157
Ryanair outward: 24-May-2020
20:40 STN » 11:40 SKG
Ryanair 1 stop (15h)
Air Baltic inbound: 30-May-2020
02:30 SKG » 09:40 LGW
Air Baltic 1 stop (7h10m)
£164
Ryanair outward: 25-May-2020
17:55 STN » 21:05 SKG
Ryanair direct (3h10m)
Ryanair inbound: 13-Jun-2020
21:30 SKG » 00:50 STN
Ryanair direct (3h20m)
£165
Air Baltic outward: 29-May-2020
10:25 LGW » 01:25 SKG
Air Baltic 1 stop (15h)
LaudaMotion inbound: 07-Jun-2020
20:45 SKG » 09:35 STN
LaudaMotion 1 stop (12h50m)
£165
Ryanair outward: 24-May-2020
20:40 STN » 11:40 SKG
Ryanair 1 stop (15h)
Air Baltic inbound: 30-May-2020
02:30 SKG » 09:40 LGW
Air Baltic 1 stop (7h10m)
£170
Air Baltic outward: 29-May-2020
10:25 LGW » 01:25 SKG
Air Baltic 1 stop (15h)
Ryanair inbound: 07-Jun-2020
21:30 SKG » 00:50 STN
Ryanair direct (3h20m)
£179
Unknown Company outward: 12-Sep-2020
20:50 LTN » 12:30 SKG
Unknown Company 1 stop (15h40m)
Ryanair inbound: 26-Sep-2020
21:30 SKG » 00:50 STN
Ryanair direct (3h20m)
£183
Ryanair outward: 18-Apr-2020
17:55 STN » 21:05 SKG
Ryanair direct (3h10m)
Eurowings inbound: 22-Apr-2020
08:35 SKG » 15:05 LHR
Eurowings 1 stop (6h30m)
£185
Jet2 outward: 17-Aug-2020
07:00 STN » 10:20 SKG
Jet2 direct (3h20m)
Unknown Company inbound: 07-Sep-2020
20:55 SKG » 09:10 STN
Unknown Company 1 stop (12h15m)
£195
Air Baltic outward: 29-May-2020
18:25 LGW » 01:25 SKG
Air Baltic 1 stop (7h)
Air Bagan inbound: 07-Jun-2020
11:40 SKG » 15:15 LTN
Air Bagan direct (3h35m)
£209
Ryanair outward: 14-Aug-2020
17:55 STN » 21:05 SKG
Ryanair direct (3h10m)
LaudaMotion inbound: 23-Aug-2020
20:45 SKG » 09:35 STN
LaudaMotion 1 stop (12h50m)
£213
Ryanair outward: 29-Aug-2020
17:55 STN » 21:05 SKG
Ryanair direct (3h10m)
Unknown Company inbound: 05-Sep-2020
15:45 SKG » 22:00 LHR
Unknown Company 1 stop (6h15m)
£216
Ryanair outward: 04-Apr-2020
17:55 STN » 21:05 SKG
Ryanair direct (3h10m)
SAS inbound: 18-Apr-2020
14:15 SKG » 10:35 LHR
SAS 1 stop (20h20m)
£219
Ryanair outward: 06-Apr-2020
17:55 STN » 21:05 SKG
Ryanair direct (3h10m)
SAS inbound: 18-Apr-2020
14:15 SKG » 10:35 LHR
SAS 1 stop (20h20m)
£223
Ryanair outward: 29-Jul-2020
20:20 STN » 08:30 SKG
Ryanair 1 stop (12h10m)
LaudaMotion inbound: 11-Aug-2020
20:10 SKG » 09:40 STN
LaudaMotion 1 stop (13h30m)
£226
Air France outward: 17-Apr-2020
07:20 LHR » 14:25 SKG
Air France 2 stops (7h05m)
Air France inbound: 24-Apr-2020
15:10 SKG » 08:55 LHR
Air France 2 stops (17h45m)
£232
Ryanair outward: 29-Jul-2020
17:55 STN » 21:05 SKG
Ryanair direct (3h10m)
Ryanair inbound: 05-Aug-2020
21:30 SKG » 00:50 STN
Ryanair direct (3h20m)
£235
Air France outward: 11-Apr-2020
15:50 LHR » 14:25 SKG
Air France 2 stops (22h35m)
Air France inbound: 22-Apr-2020
15:10 SKG » 22:20 LHR
Air France 2 stops (7h10m)
£235
SAS outward: 18-Aug-2020
07:40 LHR » 11:35 SKG
SAS 1 stop (27h55m)
SAS inbound: 25-Aug-2020
12:25 SKG » 18:55 LHR
SAS 1 stop (6h30m)
£239
Ryanair outward: 03-Apr-2020
17:55 STN » 21:05 SKG
Ryanair direct (3h10m)
Eurowings inbound: 19-Apr-2020
12:15 SKG » 20:05 LHR
Eurowings 1 stop (7h50m)
£239
Ryanair outward: 25-May-2020
17:55 STN » 21:05 SKG
Ryanair direct (3h10m)
Air Serbia inbound: 31-May-2020
04:00 SKG » 13:30 LHR
Air Serbia 1 stop (9h30m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Thessaloniki (Greece):
Find the cheapest London Thessaloniki flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for London - Thessaloniki with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from London to Thessaloniki

  • any
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • November 2020
  • December 2020
  • January 2021
  • all
  • Aegean Airlines
  • Air Serbia
  • Austrian Airlines
  • Lufthansa
  • Ryanair
  • SAS
  • Swiss
  • Turkish Airlines
outbound: 16-May-2020
Ryanair direct
return: 26-May-2020
Ryanair direct
outbound: 02-Mar-2020
Turkish Airlines 1 stop
return: 09-Mar-2020
Turkish Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 16-May-2020
Austrian Airlines 1 stop
return: 26-May-2020
Lufthansa 1 stop
outbound: 29-Aug-2020
SAS 1 stop
return: 05-Sep-2020
Air Serbia 1 stop
outbound: 29-May-2020
Swiss 1 stop
return: 07-Jun-2020
Austrian Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 11-Apr-2020
Lufthansa 1 stop
return: 22-Apr-2020
Austrian Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 03-Mar-2020
Aegean Airlines 1 stop
return: 06-Mar-2020
Aegean Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 23-May-2020
Air Serbia 1 stop
return: 29-May-2020
Air Serbia 1 stop

About London - Thessaloniki flights

Average flight duration: 3h14m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Thessaloniki, Greece
  • Airport(s):
  • Makedonia Airport (SKG)
  • Local time:
  • 25-Feb-2020 23:59, GMT+2
  • Weather:
  • min. 8ºC, max. 15ºC
  • Departure city:
  • London, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • London City Airport (LCY)
  • Heathrow Airport (LHR)
  • Gatwick Airport (LGW)
  • Luton Airport (LTN)
  • Stansted Airport (STN)
  • Southend Airport (SEN)
  • Local time:
  • 25-Feb-2020 21:59, GMT+0
  • Weather:
  • min. 3ºC, max. 7ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Thessaloniki

Double room / night from $12
Double room / night from $39