Cheap flights London (United Kingdom) - Tokyo (United Kingdom), your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for London - Tokyo tickets

  • any
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • November 2020
  • December 2020
  • any
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • November 2020
  • December 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£407
China Eastern Airlines outward: 09-Jun-2020
12:00 LGW » 05:00 NRT
China Eastern Airlines 1 stop (17h)
China Eastern Airlines inbound: 16-Jun-2020
03:55 NRT » 07:35 LGW
China Eastern Airlines 1 stop (27h40m)
£407
Air China outward: 29-Feb-2020
12:30 LGW » 05:40 NRT
Air China 1 stop (17h10m)
Air China inbound: 07-Mar-2020
00:30 HND » 18:50 LHR
Air China 1 stop (18h20m)
£407
China Eastern Airlines outward: 13-May-2020
12:00 LGW » 05:00 NRT
China Eastern Airlines 1 stop (17h)
China Eastern Airlines inbound: 04-Jun-2020
03:55 NRT » 07:35 LGW
China Eastern Airlines 1 stop (27h40m)
£409
China Eastern Airlines outward: 13-May-2020
12:00 LGW » 05:00 NRT
China Eastern Airlines 1 stop (17h)
China Eastern Airlines inbound: 04-Jun-2020
03:55 NRT » 07:35 LGW
China Eastern Airlines 1 stop (27h40m)
£410
China Eastern Airlines outward: 07-May-2020
12:05 LGW » 05:00 NRT
China Eastern Airlines 1 stop (16h55m)
China Eastern Airlines inbound: 23-May-2020
03:55 NRT » 07:35 LGW
China Eastern Airlines 1 stop (27h40m)
£410
China Eastern Airlines outward: 08-Jun-2020
12:00 LGW » 05:00 NRT
China Eastern Airlines 1 stop (17h)
China Eastern Airlines inbound: 16-Jun-2020
03:55 NRT » 07:35 LGW
China Eastern Airlines 1 stop (27h40m)
£411
China Eastern Airlines outward: 14-May-2020
12:05 LGW » 05:00 NRT
China Eastern Airlines 1 stop (16h55m)
China Eastern Airlines inbound: 21-May-2020
01:40 HND » 19:40 LHR
China Eastern Airlines 1 stop (18h)
£415
China Eastern Airlines outward: 05-Mar-2020
13:10 LGW » 07:55 NRT
China Eastern Airlines 1 stop (18h45m)
China Eastern Airlines inbound: 12-Mar-2020
08:55 NRT » 07:30 LGW
China Eastern Airlines 1 stop (22h35m)
£415
China Eastern Airlines outward: 22-May-2020
11:25 LGW » 05:00 NRT
China Eastern Airlines 1 stop (17h35m)
China Eastern Airlines inbound: 01-Jun-2020
01:40 HND » 19:40 LHR
China Eastern Airlines 1 stop (18h)
£415
China Eastern Airlines outward: 07-May-2020
12:05 LGW » 05:00 NRT
China Eastern Airlines 1 stop (16h55m)
China Eastern Airlines inbound: 20-May-2020
03:55 NRT » 07:35 LGW
China Eastern Airlines 1 stop (27h40m)
£416
China Eastern Airlines outward: 09-Mar-2020
13:10 LGW » 08:50 HND
China Eastern Airlines 1 stop (19h40m)
China Eastern Airlines inbound: 17-Mar-2020
05:00 NRT » 07:30 LGW
China Eastern Airlines 1 stop (26h30m)
£416
China Eastern Airlines outward: 24-May-2020
11:10 LGW » 05:00 NRT
China Eastern Airlines 1 stop (17h50m)
China Eastern Airlines inbound: 10-Jun-2020
03:55 NRT » 07:35 LGW
China Eastern Airlines 1 stop (27h40m)
£417
Air China outward: 22-Feb-2020
12:30 LGW » 05:40 NRT
Air China 1 stop (17h10m)
Air China inbound: 08-Mar-2020
13:00 HND » 18:50 LHR
Air China 1 stop (29h50m)
£417
Air China outward: 04-Mar-2020
12:30 LGW » 05:40 NRT
Air China 1 stop (17h10m)
Air China inbound: 26-Mar-2020
07:15 NRT » 08:10 LHR
Air China 1 stop (24h55m)
£418
China Eastern Airlines outward: 13-May-2020
12:00 LGW » 05:00 NRT
China Eastern Airlines 1 stop (17h)
China Eastern Airlines inbound: 21-May-2020
03:55 NRT » 07:35 LGW
China Eastern Airlines 1 stop (27h40m)
£418
Air China outward: 10-Jun-2020
13:30 LGW » 14:00 NRT
Air China 1 stop (24h30m)
Air China inbound: 17-Jun-2020
14:05 NRT » 12:50 LHR
Air China 1 stop (22h45m)
£420
China Eastern Airlines outward: 21-May-2020
12:05 LGW » 05:00 NRT
China Eastern Airlines 1 stop (16h55m)
China Eastern Airlines inbound: 31-May-2020
01:40 HND » 19:40 LHR
China Eastern Airlines 1 stop (18h)
£420
Air China outward: 03-Jun-2020
13:30 LGW » 06:50 NRT
Air China 1 stop (17h20m)
Air China inbound: 10-Jun-2020
14:05 NRT » 12:50 LHR
Air China 1 stop (22h45m)
£421
Air China outward: 01-Feb-2020
12:30 LGW » 05:40 NRT
Air China 1 stop (17h10m)
Air China inbound: 09-Feb-2020
13:15 NRT » 18:50 LHR
Air China 1 stop (29h35m)
£421
Air China outward: 01-Feb-2020
12:30 LGW » 05:40 NRT
Air China 1 stop (17h10m)
Air China inbound: 09-Feb-2020
13:15 NRT » 08:10 LHR
Air China 1 stop (18h55m)
£423
China Eastern Airlines outward: 20-Mar-2020
12:50 LGW » 07:55 NRT
China Eastern Airlines 1 stop (19h05m)
China Eastern Airlines inbound: 12-Apr-2020
03:55 NRT » 07:35 LGW
China Eastern Airlines 1 stop (27h40m)
£423
Air China outward: 23-May-2020
13:30 LGW » 11:15 NRT
Air China 1 stop (21h45m)
Air China inbound: 05-Jun-2020
08:15 NRT » 12:50 LHR
Air China 1 stop (28h35m)
£424
China Eastern Airlines outward: 16-May-2020
11:50 LGW » 05:00 NRT
China Eastern Airlines 1 stop (17h10m)
China Eastern Airlines inbound: 30-May-2020
01:40 HND » 19:40 LHR
China Eastern Airlines 1 stop (18h)
£424
China Eastern Airlines outward: 16-May-2020
11:50 LGW » 05:00 NRT
China Eastern Airlines 1 stop (17h10m)
China Eastern Airlines inbound: 30-May-2020
01:40 HND » 19:40 LHR
China Eastern Airlines 1 stop (18h)
£425
Air China outward: 25-Mar-2020
12:30 LGW » 13:00 NRT
Air China 1 stop (24h30m)
Air China inbound: 08-Apr-2020
01:30 HND » 21:30 LHR
Air China 1 stop (20h)
£425
Air China outward: 04-Mar-2020
12:30 LGW » 05:40 NRT
Air China 1 stop (17h10m)
Air China inbound: 26-Mar-2020
07:15 NRT » 08:10 LHR
Air China 1 stop (24h55m)
£425
Air China outward: 11-Feb-2020
12:40 LGW » 05:40 NRT
Air China 1 stop (17h)
Air China inbound: 26-Feb-2020
00:30 HND » 18:50 LHR
Air China 1 stop (18h20m)
£426
Air China outward: 13-May-2020
13:30 LGW » 11:15 NRT
Air China 1 stop (21h45m)
Air China inbound: 26-May-2020
15:50 NRT » 10:00 LGW
Air China 1 stop (18h10m)
£427
China Eastern Airlines outward: 14-Apr-2020
12:00 LGW » 05:00 NRT
China Eastern Airlines 1 stop (17h)
China Eastern Airlines inbound: 22-Apr-2020
10:50 HND » 19:40 LHR
China Eastern Airlines 1 stop (32h50m)
£429
China Eastern Airlines outward: 26-Apr-2020
11:10 LGW » 05:00 NRT
China Eastern Airlines 1 stop (17h50m)
China Eastern Airlines inbound: 07-May-2020
09:55 NRT » 07:35 LGW
China Eastern Airlines 1 stop (21h40m)
Return
Departure
13 April Apr Monday $retDate.dayShortName
14 April Apr Tuesday $retDate.dayShortName
15 April Apr Wednesday $retDate.dayShortName
16 April Apr Thursday $retDate.dayShortName
17 April Apr Friday $retDate.dayShortName
18 April Apr Saturday $retDate.dayShortName
19 April Apr Sunday $retDate.dayShortName
31 March Mar Tuesday $outDate.dayShortName
01 April Apr Wednesday $outDate.dayShortName
£746 £451
02 April Apr Thursday $outDate.dayShortName
£914
03 April Apr Friday $outDate.dayShortName
£801 £911
04 April Apr Saturday $outDate.dayShortName
£1004
05 April Apr Sunday $outDate.dayShortName
£698 £787 £726
06 April Apr Monday $outDate.dayShortName
£534 £735 £728
Choose when you'd like to depart to Tokyo (Japan):
Find the cheapest London Tokyo flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for London - Tokyo with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from London to Tokyo

  • any
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • November 2020
  • December 2020
  • all
  • Aeroflot
  • Air China
  • Air France
  • Alitalia
  • Asiana Airlines
  • Cathay Pacific
  • China Airlines
  • Emirates
  • KLM
  • LOT Polish Airlines
  • Lufthansa
  • Qatar Airways
  • SAS
  • Singapore Airlines
  • Swiss
outbound: 11-Feb-2020
KLM 1 stop
return: 17-Feb-2020
KLM 1 stop
outbound: 11-Feb-2020
Air France 1 stop
return: 17-Feb-2020
KLM 1 stop
outbound: 11-Feb-2020
Emirates 1 stop
return: 17-Feb-2020
Emirates 1 stop
outbound: 11-Feb-2020
Qatar Airways 1 stop
return: 17-Feb-2020
Qatar Airways 1 stop
outbound: 11-Feb-2020
Singapore Airlines 1 stop
return: 17-Feb-2020
Singapore Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 11-May-2020
Air China 1 stop
return: 20-May-2020
Air China 1 stop
outbound: 30-Jan-2020
Swiss 1 stop
return: 06-Feb-2020
Swiss 1 stop
outbound: 19-Oct-2020
SAS 1 stop
return: 25-Oct-2020
SAS 1 stop
outbound: 21-Apr-2020
Cathay Pacific 1 stop
return: 25-Apr-2020
Cathay Pacific 1 stop
outbound: 11-Apr-2020
Aeroflot 1 stop
return: 27-Apr-2020
Aeroflot direct
outbound: 10-Oct-2020
LOT Polish Airlines 1 stop
return: 24-Oct-2020
LOT Polish Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 02-Feb-2020
Lufthansa 1 stop
return: 08-Feb-2020
Lufthansa 1 stop
outbound: 23-Oct-2020
Asiana Airlines 1 stop
return: 07-Nov-2020
Asiana Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 08-Jun-2020
Alitalia 1 stop
return: 22-Jun-2020
Alitalia 2 stops
outbound: 14-Aug-2020
China Airlines 1 stop
return: 27-Aug-2020
China Airlines 1 stop

About London - Tokyo flights

Average flight duration: 27h44m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Tokyo, Japan
  • Airport(s):
  • Haneda Airport (HND)
  • Narita International Airport (NRT)
  • Local time:
  • 29-Jan-2020 01:57, GMT+9
  • Weather:
  • min. 6ºC, max. 12ºC
  • Departure city:
  • London, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • London City Airport (LCY)
  • Heathrow Airport (LHR)
  • Gatwick Airport (LGW)
  • Luton Airport (LTN)
  • Stansted Airport (STN)
  • Southend Airport (SEN)
  • Local time:
  • 28-Jan-2020 16:57, GMT+0
  • Weather:
  • min. 3ºC, max. 7ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Tokyo