Take off on cheap flights from Manchester to Tokyo, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Manchester - Tokyo tickets

  • any
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • any
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£565
Air France outward: 18-Jun-2019
15:40 MAN » 11:25 HND
Air France 1 stop (19h45m)
Air France inbound: 09-Jul-2019
07:20 HND » 09:35 MAN
Air France 1 stop (26h15m)
£566
Air France outward: 01-Mar-2020
07:10 MAN » 01:10 NRT
Air France 1 stop (18h)
KLM inbound: 15-Mar-2020
03:25 NRT » 17:35 MAN
KLM 1 stop (14h10m)
£568
Air France outward: 31-May-2019
07:15 MAN » 01:25 NRT
Air France 1 stop (18h10m)
Air France inbound: 07-Jun-2019
07:20 HND » 09:35 MAN
Air France 1 stop (26h15m)
£591
SAS outward: 02-Mar-2020
11:10 MAN » 02:40 NRT
SAS 1 stop (15h30m)
SAS inbound: 08-Mar-2020
04:30 NRT » 19:00 MAN
SAS 1 stop (14h30m)
£591
SAS outward: 17-Feb-2020
11:10 MAN » 02:40 NRT
SAS 1 stop (15h30m)
SAS inbound: 02-Mar-2020
04:30 NRT » 19:00 MAN
SAS 1 stop (14h30m)
£591
SAS outward: 23-Jan-2020
11:10 MAN » 02:40 NRT
SAS 1 stop (15h30m)
SAS inbound: 08-Feb-2020
04:30 NRT » 10:30 MAN
SAS 1 stop (30h)
£592
SAS outward: 16-Nov-2019
11:10 MAN » 02:40 NRT
SAS 1 stop (15h30m)
SAS inbound: 30-Nov-2019
04:30 NRT » 10:30 MAN
SAS 1 stop (30h)
£595
SAS outward: 10-May-2019
19:55 MAN » 02:35 NRT
SAS 1 stop (30h40m)
SAS inbound: 17-May-2019
04:10 NRT » 19:15 MAN
SAS 1 stop (15h05m)
£598
SAS outward: 13-Jun-2019
11:15 MAN » 02:35 NRT
SAS 1 stop (15h20m)
SAS inbound: 20-Jun-2019
04:10 NRT » 19:15 MAN
SAS 1 stop (15h05m)
£598
SAS outward: 06-Jun-2019
11:15 MAN » 02:35 NRT
SAS 1 stop (15h20m)
SAS inbound: 13-Jun-2019
04:10 NRT » 19:15 MAN
SAS 1 stop (15h05m)
£607
SAS outward: 16-May-2019
11:15 MAN » 02:35 NRT
SAS 1 stop (15h20m)
SAS inbound: 27-May-2019
04:10 NRT » 19:15 MAN
SAS 1 stop (15h05m)
£620
Singapore Airlines outward: 19-Mar-2020
12:00 MAN » 09:05 NRT
Singapore Airlines 1 stop (21h05m)
Singapore Airlines inbound: 02-Apr-2020
04:10 NRT » 10:10 MAN
Singapore Airlines 1 stop (30h)
£631
Qatar Airways outward: 03-Jun-2019
16:10 MAN » 15:40 HND
Qatar Airways 1 stop (23h30m)
Qatar Airways inbound: 16-Jun-2019
17:01 HND » 14:35 MAN
Qatar Airways 1 stop (21h34m)
£632
Qatar Airways outward: 24-Jun-2019
09:10 MAN » 11:40 NRT
Qatar Airways 1 stop (26h30m)
Qatar Airways inbound: 01-Jul-2019
15:20 NRT » 14:35 MAN
Qatar Airways 1 stop (23h15m)
£634
KLM outward: 27-Apr-2019
06:55 MAN » 01:40 NRT
KLM 1 stop (18h45m)
Air France inbound: 04-May-2019
03:35 NRT » 19:30 MAN
Air France 1 stop (15h55m)
£642
Qatar Airways outward: 22-May-2019
09:10 MAN » 11:40 NRT
Qatar Airways 1 stop (26h30m)
Qatar Airways inbound: 28-May-2019
17:01 HND » 14:35 MAN
Qatar Airways 1 stop (21h34m)
£647
Qatar Airways outward: 03-Jun-2019
16:10 MAN » 15:40 HND
Qatar Airways 1 stop (23h30m)
Qatar Airways inbound: 16-Jun-2019
15:20 NRT » 14:35 MAN
Qatar Airways 1 stop (23h15m)
£659
Finnair outward: 05-Oct-2019
18:50 MAN » 01:05 NRT
Finnair 1 stop (30h15m)
Finnair inbound: 19-Oct-2019
02:50 NRT » 18:00 MAN
Finnair 1 stop (15h10m)
£662
All Nippon Airways outward: 01-Apr-2020
16:30 MAN » 07:30 NRT
All Nippon Airways 1 stop (15h)
Swiss inbound: 08-Apr-2020
03:10 NRT » 19:05 MAN
Swiss 1 stop (15h55m)
£667
Air France outward: 17-May-2019
07:45 MAN » 05:45 HND
Air France 1 stop (22h)
KLM inbound: 24-May-2019
03:25 NRT » 11:25 MAN
KLM 1 stop (32h)
£667
Air France outward: 17-May-2019
07:15 MAN » 05:45 HND
Air France 1 stop (22h30m)
KLM inbound: 24-May-2019
03:25 NRT » 22:35 MAN
KLM 1 stop (19h10m)
£701
Etihad Airways outward: 02-Sep-2019
10:40 MAN » 06:00 NRT
Etihad Airways 1 stop (19h20m)
Etihad Airways inbound: 16-Sep-2019
10:55 NRT » 08:25 MAN
Etihad Airways 1 stop (21h30m)
£703
Emirates outward: 10-Oct-2019
11:00 MAN » 15:45 HND
Emirates 1 stop (28h45m)
Emirates inbound: 17-Oct-2019
15:00 NRT » 13:05 MAN
Emirates 1 stop (22h05m)
£713
KLM outward: 28-Aug-2019
14:45 MAN » 01:40 NRT
KLM 1 stop (34h55m)
KLM inbound: 04-Sep-2019
03:25 NRT » 09:20 MAN
KLM 1 stop (29h55m)
£739
SAS outward: 18-Oct-2019
22:10 MAN » 02:35 NRT
SAS 2 stops (28h25m)
SAS inbound: 28-Oct-2019
04:30 NRT » 10:05 MAN
SAS 2 stops (29h35m)
£750
SAS outward: 17-Oct-2019
14:10 MAN » 02:35 NRT
SAS 2 stops (36h25m)
SAS inbound: 28-Oct-2019
04:30 NRT » 19:00 MAN
SAS 1 stop (14h30m)
£753
KLM outward: 02-Oct-2019
06:55 MAN » 01:40 NRT
KLM 1 stop (18h45m)
Air France inbound: 05-Nov-2019
15:50 HND » 08:55 MAN
Air France 1 stop (17h05m)
£783
All Nippon Airways outward: 09-Oct-2019
07:30 MAN » 08:45 NRT
All Nippon Airways 2 stops (25h15m)
All Nippon Airways inbound: 04-Nov-2019
04:45 HND » 00:25 MAN
All Nippon Airways 1 stop (19h40m)
£805
Unknown Company outward: 29-Mar-2020
13:20 MAN » 22:10 HND
Unknown Company 1 stop (32h50m)
Cathay Pacific inbound: 18-Apr-2020
08:40 NRT » 07:40 MAN
Cathay Pacific 1 stop (23h)
£808
All Nippon Airways outward: 18-Sep-2019
07:30 MAN » 08:50 NRT
All Nippon Airways 2 stops (25h20m)
Unknown Company inbound: 27-Sep-2019
07:05 HND » 23:55 MAN
Unknown Company 1 stop (16h50m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Tokyo (Japan):
Find the cheapest Manchester Tokyo flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Manchester - Tokyo with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from Manchester to Tokyo

  • any
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • all
  • Air France
  • Emirates
  • Etihad Airways
  • Qatar Airways
  • SAS
  • Singapore Airlines
outbound: 01-Mar-2020
Air France 1 stop
return: 15-Mar-2020
KLM 1 stop
outbound: 06-Jun-2019
SAS 1 stop
return: 13-Jun-2019
SAS 1 stop
outbound: 19-Mar-2020
Singapore Airlines 1 stop
return: 02-Apr-2020
Singapore Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 24-Jun-2019
Qatar Airways 1 stop
return: 01-Jul-2019
Qatar Airways 1 stop
outbound: 24-Jun-2019
Etihad Airways 1 stop
return: 01-Jul-2019
Etihad Airways 1 stop
outbound: 09-Aug-2019
Emirates 1 stop
return: 18-Aug-2019
Emirates 1 stop

About Manchester - Tokyo flights

Average flight duration: 27h40m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Tokyo, Japan
  • Airport(s):
  • Haneda Airport (HND)
  • Narita International Airport (NRT)
  • Local time:
  • 23-Apr-2019 12:02, GMT+9
  • Weather:
  • min. 18ºC, max. 22ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Manchester, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Manchester Airport (MAN)
  • John Lennon Airport (LPL)
  • Local time:
  • 23-Apr-2019 04:02, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 11ºC, max. 17ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Tokyo