Take off on cheap flights from Edinburgh to Toronto, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Edinburgh - Toronto tickets

  • any
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • any
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£331
outward: 27-Sep-2018
12:30 EDI » 23:35 YYZ
WOW air 1 stop (11h05m)
inbound: 02-Oct-2018
01:00 YYZ » 10:45 EDI
WOW air 1 stop (9h45m)
£333
outward: 27-Sep-2018
12:30 EDI » 23:35 YYZ
WOW air 1 stop (11h05m)
inbound: 02-Oct-2018
01:00 YYZ » 10:45 EDI
WOW air 1 stop (9h45m)
£384
outward: 08-Sep-2018
20:35 EDI » 17:10 YYZ
Unknown Company 1 stop (20h35m)
inbound: 18-Sep-2018
00:35 YYZ » 14:05 EDI
Unknown Company 1 stop (13h30m)
£385
outward: 07-Sep-2018
09:20 EDI » 16:40 YYZ
Air Canada direct (7h20m)
inbound: 17-Sep-2018
22:40 YYZ » 13:00 EDI
Austrian Airlines 1 stop (14h20m)
£385
outward: 08-Sep-2018
09:20 EDI » 16:40 YYZ
Air Canada direct (7h20m)
inbound: 19-Sep-2018
00:55 YYZ » 07:35 EDI
Air Canada direct (6h40m)
£389
outward: 18-Nov-2018
09:30 EDI » 22:00 YYZ
Aer Lingus 1 stop (12h30m)
inbound: 02-Dec-2018
23:45 YYZ » 08:45 EDI
Aer Lingus 1 stop (9h)
£389
outward: 18-Nov-2018
09:30 EDI » 22:00 YYZ
Aer Lingus 1 stop (12h30m)
inbound: 02-Dec-2018
23:45 YYZ » 08:45 EDI
Aer Lingus 1 stop (9h)
£390
outward: 16-Nov-2018
09:30 EDI » 22:00 YYZ
Aer Lingus 1 stop (12h30m)
inbound: 23-Nov-2018
23:45 YYZ » 08:55 EDI
Aer Lingus 1 stop (9h10m)
£391
outward: 13-May-2019
20:25 EDI » 20:40 YYZ
British Airways 1 stop (24h15m)
inbound: 21-May-2019
00:30 YYZ » 10:00 EDI
British Airways 1 stop (9h30m)
£392
outward: 13-Oct-2018
17:15 EDI » 22:15 YYZ
Aer Lingus 1 stop (29h)
inbound: 26-Oct-2018
23:55 YYZ » 08:55 EDI
Aer Lingus 1 stop (9h)
£395
outward: 01-Oct-2018
20:40 EDI » 22:15 YYZ
Aer Lingus 1 stop (25h35m)
inbound: 08-Oct-2018
23:55 YYZ » 10:00 EDI
Aer Lingus 1 stop (10h05m)
£400
outward: 29-Sep-2018
17:15 EDI » 22:15 YYZ
Aer Lingus 1 stop (29h)
inbound: 13-Oct-2018
23:55 YYZ » 08:55 EDI
Aer Lingus 1 stop (9h)
£400
outward: 12-Oct-2018
16:00 EDI » 22:15 YYZ
Aer Lingus 1 stop (30h15m)
inbound: 19-Oct-2018
23:55 YYZ » 08:55 EDI
Aer Lingus 1 stop (9h)
£402
outward: 20-Oct-2018
16:00 EDI » 22:15 YYZ
Aer Lingus 1 stop (30h15m)
inbound: 28-Oct-2018
00:55 YYZ » 08:45 EDI
Aer Lingus 1 stop (8h50m)
£407
outward: 31-Aug-2018
13:30 EDI » 05:30 YYZ
United Airlines 1 stop (16h)
inbound: 17-Sep-2018
00:00 YYZ » 17:10 EDI
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (17h10m)
£414
outward: 12-Sep-2018
09:20 EDI » 16:40 YYZ
Air Canada direct (7h20m)
inbound: 03-Oct-2018
22:40 YYZ » 18:25 EDI
Lufthansa 1 stop (19h45m)
£414
outward: 17-Sep-2018
09:20 EDI » 16:40 YYZ
Air Canada direct (7h20m)
inbound: 25-Sep-2018
00:20 YYZ » 13:00 EDI
Lufthansa 1 stop (12h40m)
£417
outward: 07-Sep-2018
09:20 EDI » 16:40 YYZ
Air Canada direct (7h20m)
inbound: 22-Sep-2018
00:00 YYZ » 17:10 EDI
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (17h10m)
£425
outward: 31-Aug-2018
10:10 EDI » 01:40 YTZ
Unknown Company 2 stops (15h30m)
inbound: 17-Sep-2018
00:55 YYZ » 07:35 EDI
Air Canada direct (6h40m)
£426
outward: 28-Aug-2018
10:15 EDI » 23:30 YYZ
Austrian Airlines 1 stop (13h15m)
inbound: 12-Sep-2018
01:15 YYZ » 08:45 EDI
Austrian Airlines 1 stop (31h30m)
£429
outward: 02-Jan-2019
09:35 EDI » 20:40 YYZ
British Airways 1 stop (11h05m)
inbound: 10-Jan-2019
04:05 YYZ » 14:00 EDI
British Airways 1 stop (9h55m)
£433
outward: 14-Sep-2018
09:20 EDI » 16:40 YYZ
Air Canada direct (7h20m)
inbound: 29-Sep-2018
16:30 YYZ » 08:45 EDI
Air Canada 1 stop (16h15m)
£433
outward: 26-Jun-2018
13:30 EDI » 05:26 YYZ
Unknown Company 1 stop (15h56m)
inbound: 03-Jul-2018
22:35 YYZ » 08:50 EDI
Air Canada 1 stop (10h15m)
£434
outward: 14-Sep-2018
09:20 EDI » 16:40 YYZ
Air Canada direct (7h20m)
inbound: 22-Sep-2018
00:55 YYZ » 07:35 EDI
Air Canada direct (6h40m)
£435
outward: 04-May-2019
17:10 EDI » 23:00 YYZ
Aer Lingus 1 stop (29h50m)
inbound: 18-May-2019
23:35 YYZ » 08:55 EDI
Aer Lingus 1 stop (9h20m)
£437
outward: 12-Sep-2018
09:20 EDI » 16:40 YYZ
Air Canada direct (7h20m)
inbound: 03-Oct-2018
22:40 YYZ » 18:25 EDI
Lufthansa 1 stop (19h45m)
£437
outward: 16-Feb-2019
06:50 EDI » 21:35 YYZ
KLM 1 stop (14h45m)
inbound: 24-Feb-2019
00:05 YYZ » 13:50 EDI
KLM 1 stop (13h45m)
£445
outward: 12-Sep-2018
09:20 EDI » 16:40 YYZ
Air Canada direct (7h20m)
inbound: 24-Sep-2018
00:20 YYZ » 18:25 EDI
Lufthansa 1 stop (18h05m)
£445
outward: 12-Sep-2018
09:20 EDI » 16:40 YYZ
Air Canada direct (7h20m)
inbound: 24-Sep-2018
00:20 YYZ » 18:25 EDI
Lufthansa 1 stop (18h05m)
£446
outward: 12-Sep-2018
09:20 EDI » 16:40 YYZ
Air Canada direct (7h20m)
inbound: 24-Sep-2018
00:20 YYZ » 18:25 EDI
Lufthansa 1 stop (18h05m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Toronto (Canada):
Find the cheapest Edinburgh Toronto flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Edinburgh - Toronto with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: London - Toronto Manchester - Toronto Birmingham - Toronto Glasgow - Toronto See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Edinburgh to Toronto

  • any
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • all
  • Aer Lingus
  • Air Canada
  • Air France
  • Austrian Airlines
  • British Airways
  • Brussels Airlines
  • Finnair
  • Flybe
  • KLM
  • Lufthansa
  • Ryanair
  • United Airlines
  • WOW air
outbound: 01-Sep-2018
WOW air 1 stop
return: 15-Sep-2018
WOW air 1 stop
outbound: 29-Jun-2018
Flybe 1 stop
return: 09-Jul-2018
WOW air 1 stop
outbound: 03-Aug-2018
Ryanair 1 stop
return: 19-Aug-2018
Air Canada direct
outbound: 10-Jul-2018
Austrian Airlines 2 stops
return: 17-Jul-2018
Air Canada 1 stop
outbound: 10-Jul-2018
United Airlines 1 stop
return: 17-Jul-2018
United Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 10-Jul-2018
Finnair 1 stop
return: 17-Jul-2018
British Airways 1 stop
outbound: 10-Jul-2018
British Airways 1 stop
return: 17-Jul-2018
British Airways 1 stop
outbound: 18-Jul-2018
Air Canada 1 stop
return: 28-Jul-2018
Air Canada 1 stop
outbound: 12-Aug-2018
Lufthansa 1 stop
return: 26-Aug-2018
Air Canada direct
outbound: 12-Oct-2018
Aer Lingus 1 stop
return: 19-Oct-2018
Aer Lingus 1 stop
outbound: 17-Sep-2018
KLM 1 stop
return: 24-Sep-2018
Air France 1 stop
outbound: 31-Aug-2018
Air France 1 stop
return: 16-Sep-2018
Air France 1 stop
outbound: 21-Sep-2018
Brussels Airlines 1 stop
return: 13-Oct-2018
Brussels Airlines 1 stop

About Edinburgh - Toronto flights

Average flight duration: 7h04m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Toronto, Canada
  • Airport(s):
  • Billy Bishop Toronto City Airport (YTZ)
  • Pearson International Airport (YYZ)
  • John C. Munro Hamilton International Airport (YHM)
  • Local time:
  • 24-Jun-2018 20:24, GMT-4
  • Weather:
  • min. 14ºC, max. 21ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Edinburgh, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Edinburgh Airport (EDI)
  • Local time:
  • 25-Jun-2018 01:24, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 13ºC, max. 20ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Toronto