Take off on cheap flights from London to Trieste, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for London - Trieste tickets

  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£61
outward: 20-Jan-2019
14:30 STN » 16:35 TRS
Ryanair direct (2h05m)
inbound: 27-Jan-2019
17:00 TRS » 19:20 STN
Ryanair direct (2h20m)
£65
outward: 14-Jan-2019
14:30 STN » 16:35 TRS
Ryanair direct (2h05m)
inbound: 21-Jan-2019
17:00 TRS » 19:20 STN
Ryanair direct (2h20m)
£66
outward: 21-Jan-2019
14:30 STN » 16:35 TRS
Ryanair direct (2h05m)
inbound: 28-Jan-2019
17:00 TRS » 19:20 STN
Ryanair direct (2h20m)
£67
outward: 13-Jan-2019
14:30 STN » 16:35 TRS
Ryanair direct (2h05m)
inbound: 20-Jan-2019
17:00 TRS » 19:20 STN
Ryanair direct (2h20m)
£70
outward: 07-Jan-2019
14:30 STN » 16:35 TRS
Ryanair direct (2h05m)
inbound: 14-Jan-2019
17:00 TRS » 19:20 STN
Ryanair direct (2h20m)
£88
outward: 01-Sep-2018
18:35 STN » 20:45 TRS
Ryanair direct (2h10m)
inbound: 29-Sep-2018
21:10 TRS » 23:25 STN
Ryanair direct (2h15m)
£91
outward: 08-Sep-2018
18:35 STN » 20:45 TRS
Ryanair direct (2h10m)
inbound: 17-Sep-2018
21:20 TRS » 23:35 STN
Ryanair direct (2h15m)
£122
outward: 04-Jan-2019
13:25 LHR » 10:25 TRS
Alitalia 1 stop (21h)
inbound: 11-Jan-2019
17:00 TRS » 19:20 STN
Ryanair direct (2h20m)
£125
outward: 23-Jan-2019
08:25 LHR » 14:50 TRS
Alitalia 1 stop (6h25m)
inbound: 30-Jan-2019
11:10 TRS » 17:05 LHR
Alitalia 1 stop (5h55m)
£126
outward: 05-Mar-2019
08:25 LHR » 14:50 TRS
Alitalia 1 stop (6h25m)
inbound: 15-Mar-2019
07:05 TRS » 12:30 LHR
Alitalia 1 stop (5h25m)
£126
outward: 16-Jan-2019
08:25 LHR » 14:50 TRS
Alitalia 1 stop (6h25m)
inbound: 23-Jan-2019
07:05 TRS » 17:05 LHR
Alitalia 1 stop (10h)
£126
outward: 17-Jan-2019
08:25 LHR » 14:50 TRS
Alitalia 1 stop (6h25m)
inbound: 24-Jan-2019
07:05 TRS » 12:30 LHR
Alitalia 1 stop (5h25m)
£127
outward: 08-Jan-2019
08:25 LHR » 14:50 TRS
Alitalia 1 stop (6h25m)
inbound: 15-Jan-2019
07:05 TRS » 17:05 LHR
Alitalia 1 stop (10h)
£127
outward: 09-Jan-2019
08:25 LHR » 14:50 TRS
Alitalia 1 stop (6h25m)
inbound: 16-Jan-2019
07:05 TRS » 20:10 LHR
Alitalia 1 stop (13h05m)
£127
outward: 19-Jan-2019
13:25 LHR » 18:40 TRS
Alitalia 1 stop (5h15m)
inbound: 26-Jan-2019
07:05 TRS » 17:05 LHR
Alitalia 1 stop (10h)
£128
outward: 15-Jan-2019
08:25 LHR » 14:50 TRS
Alitalia 1 stop (6h25m)
inbound: 22-Jan-2019
07:05 TRS » 17:05 LHR
Alitalia 1 stop (10h)
£130
outward: 05-Jan-2019
13:25 LHR » 18:40 TRS
Alitalia 1 stop (5h15m)
inbound: 12-Jan-2019
07:05 TRS » 17:05 LHR
Alitalia 1 stop (10h)
£131
outward: 31-Aug-2018
21:00 LHR » 10:25 TRS
Alitalia 1 stop (13h25m)
inbound: 07-Sep-2018
07:05 TRS » 20:10 LHR
Alitalia 1 stop (13h05m)
£131
outward: 03-Jan-2019
08:25 LHR » 14:50 TRS
Alitalia 1 stop (6h25m)
inbound: 10-Jan-2019
07:05 TRS » 17:05 LHR
Alitalia 1 stop (10h)
£136
outward: 31-Dec-2018
08:25 LHR » 18:25 TRS
Alitalia 1 stop (10h)
inbound: 07-Jan-2019
19:20 TRS » 20:10 LHR
Alitalia 1 stop (24h50m)
£183
outward: 28-Dec-2018
08:25 LHR » 22:45 TRS
Alitalia 1 stop (14h20m)
inbound: 04-Jan-2019
17:00 TRS » 19:20 STN
Ryanair direct (2h20m)
£191
outward: 30-Dec-2018
08:40 LHR » 12:25 TRS
Lufthansa 1 stop (3h45m)
inbound: 06-Jan-2019
13:00 TRS » 18:50 STN
Lufthansa 1 stop (5h50m)
£233
outward: 30-Jul-2018
07:55 LHR » 22:50 TRS
Lufthansa 1 stop (14h55m)
inbound: 02-Aug-2018
06:20 TRS » 20:30 STN
Lufthansa 1 stop (14h10m)
£268
outward: 24-Jul-2018
19:50 LHR » 07:45 TRS
Alitalia 1 stop (11h55m)
inbound: 31-Jul-2018
11:10 TRS » 20:10 LHR
Alitalia 1 stop (9h)
£290
outward: 27-Jul-2018
08:00 LCY » 21:10 TRS
Alitalia 1 stop (13h10m)
inbound: 03-Aug-2018
11:10 TRS » 17:05 LHR
Alitalia 1 stop (5h55m)
£291
outward: 25-Jul-2018
21:05 LCY » 14:50 TRS
KLM 2 stops (17h45m)
inbound: 01-Aug-2018
11:10 TRS » 08:15 LCY
Unknown Company 2 stops (21h05m)
£363
outward: 04-Aug-2018
18:35 STN » 20:45 TRS
Ryanair direct (2h10m)
inbound: 12-Aug-2018
07:05 TRS » 00:05 LHR
Alitalia 1 stop (17h)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Trieste (Italy):
Find the cheapest London Trieste flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for London - Trieste with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: Manchester - Trieste Birmingham - Trieste See more routes

Airlines operating flights from London to Trieste

  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • all
  • Air France
  • Alitalia
  • Lufthansa
  • Ryanair
outbound: 13-Jan-2019
Ryanair direct
return: 20-Jan-2019
Ryanair direct
outbound: 15-Jan-2019
Alitalia 1 stop
return: 22-Jan-2019
Alitalia 1 stop
outbound: 12-Oct-2018
Air France 2 stops
return: 14-Oct-2018
Alitalia 2 stops
outbound: 30-Dec-2018
Lufthansa 1 stop
return: 06-Jan-2019
Lufthansa 1 stop

About London - Trieste flights

Average flight duration: 2h12m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Trieste, Italy
  • Airport(s):
  • Ronchi dei Legionari Airport (TRS)
  • Local time:
  • 23-Jul-2018 13:25, GMT+2
  • Weather:
  • min. 19ºC, max. 30ºC
  • Departure city:
  • London, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • London City Airport (LCY)
  • Heathrow Airport (LHR)
  • Gatwick Airport (LGW)
  • Luton Airport (LTN)
  • Stansted Airport (STN)
  • Southend Airport (SEN)
  • Local time:
  • 23-Jul-2018 12:25, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 22ºC, max. 29ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Trieste