Take off on cheap flights from Manchester to Valencia, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Manchester - Valencia tickets

  • any
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • any
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£56
Ryanair outward: 14-Oct-2019
17:40 MAN » 20:10 VLC
Ryanair direct (2h30m)
Ryanair inbound: 18-Oct-2019
20:15 VLC » 22:55 MAN
Ryanair direct (2h40m)
£108
Ryanair outward: 11-Oct-2019
17:10 MAN » 19:40 VLC
Ryanair direct (2h30m)
Ryanair inbound: 14-Oct-2019
14:35 VLC » 17:15 MAN
Ryanair direct (2h40m)
£148
Swiss outward: 27-Aug-2019
09:45 MAN » 08:45 VLC
Swiss 1 stop (23h)
Swiss inbound: 04-Sep-2019
19:50 VLC » 09:05 MAN
Swiss 1 stop (13h15m)
£149
Swiss outward: 09-Sep-2019
19:45 MAN » 08:45 VLC
Swiss 1 stop (13h)
Swiss inbound: 23-Sep-2019
09:40 VLC » 09:05 MAN
Swiss 1 stop (23h25m)
£149
Swiss outward: 12-Mar-2020
19:50 MAN » 19:10 VLC
Swiss 1 stop (23h20m)
Swiss inbound: 15-Mar-2020
19:55 VLC » 09:00 MAN
Swiss 1 stop (13h05m)
£149
Swiss outward: 09-Sep-2019
19:45 MAN » 08:45 VLC
Swiss 1 stop (13h)
Swiss inbound: 23-Sep-2019
09:40 VLC » 09:05 MAN
Swiss 1 stop (23h25m)
£151
Swiss outward: 07-Sep-2019
15:05 MAN » 08:45 VLC
Swiss 1 stop (17h40m)
Swiss inbound: 11-Sep-2019
19:50 VLC » 09:05 MAN
Swiss 1 stop (13h15m)
£152
Swiss outward: 13-Sep-2019
09:45 MAN » 08:45 VLC
Swiss 1 stop (23h)
Swiss inbound: 17-Sep-2019
14:50 VLC » 09:05 MAN
Swiss 1 stop (18h15m)
£153
Swiss outward: 14-Sep-2019
15:05 MAN » 08:45 VLC
Swiss 1 stop (17h40m)
Swiss inbound: 25-Sep-2019
19:50 VLC » 09:05 MAN
Swiss 1 stop (13h15m)
£156
Ryanair outward: 27-Dec-2019
10:20 MAN » 12:55 VLC
Ryanair direct (2h35m)
Ryanair inbound: 03-Jan-2020
07:10 VLC » 09:55 MAN
Ryanair direct (2h45m)
£159
Eurowings outward: 18-Oct-2019
08:55 MAN » 14:15 VLC
Eurowings 1 stop (5h20m)
TAP Air Portugal inbound: 20-Oct-2019
21:35 VLC » 10:40 MAN
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (13h05m)
£159
Eurowings outward: 18-Oct-2019
08:55 MAN » 14:15 VLC
Eurowings 1 stop (5h20m)
TAP Air Portugal inbound: 20-Oct-2019
21:35 VLC » 10:40 MAN
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (13h05m)
£159
Swiss outward: 13-Sep-2019
19:45 MAN » 08:45 VLC
Swiss 1 stop (13h)
Swiss inbound: 17-Sep-2019
14:50 VLC » 09:05 MAN
Swiss 1 stop (18h15m)
£160
KLM outward: 21-Sep-2019
06:55 MAN » 23:00 VLC
KLM 1 stop (16h05m)
Air France inbound: 28-Sep-2019
18:05 VLC » 09:35 MAN
Air France 1 stop (15h30m)
£163
Lufthansa outward: 20-Sep-2019
08:05 MAN » 16:30 VLC
Lufthansa 1 stop (8h25m)
Lufthansa inbound: 25-Sep-2019
06:25 VLC » 11:30 MAN
Lufthansa 1 stop (5h05m)
£169
Air France outward: 05-Oct-2019
20:25 MAN » 11:15 VLC
Air France 1 stop (14h50m)
Air France inbound: 20-Oct-2019
06:10 VLC » 14:50 MAN
Air France 1 stop (8h40m)
£171
Ryanair outward: 20-Sep-2019
17:10 MAN » 19:40 VLC
Ryanair direct (2h30m)
TAP Air Portugal inbound: 23-Sep-2019
21:35 VLC » 10:40 MAN
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (13h05m)
£177
KLM outward: 07-Sep-2019
12:10 MAN » 09:05 VLC
KLM 1 stop (20h55m)
KLM inbound: 14-Sep-2019
06:20 VLC » 22:35 MAN
KLM 1 stop (16h15m)
£178
Eurowings outward: 10-Sep-2019
08:55 MAN » 14:20 VLC
Eurowings 1 stop (5h25m)
TAP Air Portugal inbound: 10-Sep-2019
21:35 VLC » 10:40 MAN
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (13h05m)
£183
Iberia outward: 14-Nov-2019
16:25 MAN » 20:50 VLC
Iberia 1 stop (4h25m)
Ryanair inbound: 18-Nov-2019
07:10 VLC » 09:55 MAN
Ryanair direct (2h45m)
£185
TAP Air Portugal outward: 14-Sep-2019
19:10 MAN » 11:20 VLC
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (16h10m)
TAP Air Portugal inbound: 21-Sep-2019
21:35 VLC » 10:40 MAN
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (13h05m)
£194
Swiss outward: 06-Sep-2019
19:45 MAN » 08:45 VLC
Swiss 1 stop (13h)
Swiss inbound: 08-Sep-2019
14:50 VLC » 09:05 MAN
Swiss 1 stop (18h15m)
£194
Swiss outward: 06-Sep-2019
19:45 MAN » 08:45 VLC
Swiss 1 stop (13h)
Swiss inbound: 08-Sep-2019
14:50 VLC » 09:05 MAN
Swiss 1 stop (18h15m)
£209
Swiss outward: 11-Sep-2019
19:45 MAN » 08:45 VLC
Swiss 1 stop (13h)
Swiss inbound: 15-Sep-2019
19:35 VLC » 09:05 MAN
Swiss 1 stop (13h30m)
£210
Swiss outward: 04-Sep-2019
19:45 MAN » 08:45 VLC
Swiss 1 stop (13h)
Swiss inbound: 06-Sep-2019
19:50 VLC » 09:05 MAN
Swiss 1 stop (13h15m)
£231
Lufthansa outward: 25-Aug-2019
07:30 MAN » 23:20 VLC
Lufthansa 1 stop (15h50m)
Swiss inbound: 02-Sep-2019
19:50 VLC » 09:05 MAN
Swiss 1 stop (13h15m)
£233
Iberia outward: 29-Aug-2019
18:55 MAN » 10:10 VLC
Iberia 1 stop (15h15m)
Iberia inbound: 05-Sep-2019
06:10 VLC » 18:15 MAN
Iberia 1 stop (12h05m)
£253
Swiss outward: 27-Aug-2019
09:45 MAN » 08:45 VLC
Swiss 1 stop (23h)
Swiss inbound: 30-Aug-2019
06:00 VLC » 09:05 MAN
Swiss 1 stop (27h05m)
£254
Lufthansa outward: 06-Sep-2019
07:30 MAN » 16:30 VLC
Lufthansa 2 stops (9h)
Swiss inbound: 14-Sep-2019
09:40 VLC » 14:25 MAN
Swiss 1 stop (4h45m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Valencia (Spain):
Find the cheapest Manchester Valencia flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Manchester - Valencia with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from Manchester to Valencia

  • any
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • all
  • Air France
  • Iberia
  • KLM
  • Lufthansa
  • Ryanair
  • Swiss
  • TAP Air Portugal
outbound: 27-Dec-2019
Ryanair direct
return: 03-Jan-2020
Ryanair direct
outbound: 27-Aug-2019
Swiss 1 stop
return: 04-Sep-2019
Swiss 1 stop
outbound: 27-Dec-2019
KLM 1 stop
return: 03-Jan-2020
KLM 1 stop
outbound: 06-Sep-2019
Lufthansa 2 stops
return: 14-Sep-2019
Swiss 1 stop
outbound: 05-Oct-2019
Air France 1 stop
return: 20-Oct-2019
Air France 1 stop
outbound: 14-Nov-2019
Iberia 1 stop
return: 18-Nov-2019
Ryanair direct
outbound: 23-Sep-2019
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop
return: 06-Oct-2019
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop

About Manchester - Valencia flights

Average flight duration: 2h30m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Valencia, Spain
  • Airport(s):
  • Manises Airport (VLC)
  • Local time:
  • 23-Aug-2019 20:02, GMT+2
  • Weather:
  • min. 20ºC, max. 26ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Manchester, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Manchester Airport (MAN)
  • John Lennon Airport (LPL)
  • Local time:
  • 23-Aug-2019 19:02, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 16ºC, max. 24ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Valencia