Take off on cheap flights from Birmingham to Valletta, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Birmingham - Valletta tickets

  • any
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • any
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£63
Ryanair outward: 12-Feb-2020
08:05 BHX » 11:25 MLA
Ryanair direct (3h20m)
Ryanair inbound: 16-Feb-2020
11:50 MLA » 15:20 BHX
Ryanair direct (3h30m)
£83
Ryanair outward: 15-Sep-2019
20:35 BHX » 23:55 MLA
Ryanair direct (3h20m)
Ryanair inbound: 10-Oct-2019
11:10 MLA » 14:40 BHX
Ryanair direct (3h30m)
£84
Ryanair outward: 23-Jun-2019
20:35 BHX » 23:55 MLA
Ryanair direct (3h20m)
Jet2 inbound: 26-Jun-2019
11:30 MLA » 15:20 BHX
Jet2 direct (3h50m)
£87
Ryanair outward: 12-Feb-2020
08:05 BHX » 11:25 MLA
Ryanair direct (3h20m)
Ryanair inbound: 23-Feb-2020
11:50 MLA » 15:20 BHX
Ryanair direct (3h30m)
£94
Ryanair outward: 13-Jun-2019
07:25 BHX » 10:55 MLA
Ryanair direct (3h30m)
Ryanair inbound: 20-Jun-2019
11:20 MLA » 15:00 BHX
Ryanair direct (3h40m)
£103
Ryanair outward: 10-Sep-2019
17:15 BHX » 20:35 MLA
Ryanair direct (3h20m)
Ryanair inbound: 17-Sep-2019
21:00 MLA » 00:30 BHX
Ryanair direct (3h30m)
£118
Jet2 outward: 19-Jun-2019
07:00 BHX » 10:30 MLA
Jet2 direct (3h30m)
Jet2 inbound: 26-Jun-2019
11:30 MLA » 15:20 BHX
Jet2 direct (3h50m)
£132
Vueling outward: 23-Jun-2019
14:40 BHX » 23:35 MLA
Vueling 1 stop (8h55m)
Jet2 inbound: 26-Jun-2019
11:30 MLA » 15:20 BHX
Jet2 direct (3h50m)
£143
Thomas Cook Airlines outward: 23-May-2019
07:00 BHX » 10:15 MLA
Thomas Cook Airlines direct (3h15m)
Thomas Cook Airlines inbound: 06-Jun-2019
11:30 MLA » 14:55 BHX
Thomas Cook Airlines direct (3h25m)
£154
Ryanair outward: 27-Jun-2019
07:25 BHX » 10:45 MLA
Ryanair direct (3h20m)
Ryanair inbound: 30-Jun-2019
16:40 MLA » 20:10 BHX
Ryanair direct (3h30m)
£156
Swiss outward: 22-Jun-2019
09:40 BHX » 09:25 MLA
Swiss 1 stop (23h45m)
Lufthansa inbound: 29-Jun-2019
17:05 MLA » 00:00 BHX
Lufthansa 1 stop (6h55m)
£158
Swiss outward: 02-Nov-2019
09:45 BHX » 09:00 MLA
Swiss 1 stop (23h15m)
Lufthansa inbound: 08-Nov-2019
09:25 MLA » 00:20 BHX
Lufthansa 1 stop (14h55m)
£160
Swiss outward: 31-Aug-2019
09:40 BHX » 09:25 MLA
Swiss 1 stop (23h45m)
Lufthansa inbound: 07-Sep-2019
06:30 MLA » 18:30 BHX
Lufthansa 1 stop (12h)
£160
Swiss outward: 31-Aug-2019
09:40 BHX » 09:25 MLA
Swiss 1 stop (23h45m)
Lufthansa inbound: 07-Sep-2019
06:30 MLA » 18:30 BHX
Lufthansa 1 stop (12h)
£162
Lufthansa outward: 05-Sep-2019
07:05 BHX » 23:00 MLA
Lufthansa 1 stop (15h55m)
Lufthansa inbound: 10-Sep-2019
06:30 MLA » 13:30 BHX
Lufthansa 1 stop (7h)
£163
Lufthansa outward: 09-Sep-2019
07:15 BHX » 23:00 MLA
Lufthansa 1 stop (15h45m)
Lufthansa inbound: 16-Sep-2019
12:40 MLA » 23:40 BHX
Lufthansa 1 stop (11h)
£164
Lufthansa outward: 25-Sep-2019
14:10 BHX » 23:00 MLA
Lufthansa 1 stop (8h50m)
Lufthansa inbound: 14-Oct-2019
06:30 MLA » 18:30 BHX
Lufthansa 1 stop (12h)
£165
Vueling outward: 05-Sep-2019
14:40 BHX » 00:05 MLA
Vueling 1 stop (9h25m)
Ryanair inbound: 12-Sep-2019
11:10 MLA » 14:40 BHX
Ryanair direct (3h30m)
£180
Lufthansa outward: 23-Sep-2019
09:55 BHX » 23:00 MLA
Lufthansa 1 stop (13h05m)
Lufthansa inbound: 27-Sep-2019
15:45 MLA » 00:00 BHX
Lufthansa 1 stop (8h15m)
£190
Lufthansa outward: 31-May-2019
14:10 BHX » 23:00 MLA
Lufthansa 1 stop (8h50m)
Lufthansa inbound: 03-Jun-2019
17:45 MLA » 09:10 BHX
Lufthansa 1 stop (15h25m)
£190
Lufthansa outward: 31-May-2019
14:10 BHX » 23:00 MLA
Lufthansa 1 stop (8h50m)
Lufthansa inbound: 03-Jun-2019
17:45 MLA » 09:10 BHX
Lufthansa 1 stop (15h25m)
£190
Lufthansa outward: 31-May-2019
14:10 BHX » 23:00 MLA
Lufthansa 1 stop (8h50m)
Lufthansa inbound: 03-Jun-2019
17:45 MLA » 09:10 BHX
Lufthansa 1 stop (15h25m)
£190
Lufthansa outward: 31-May-2019
14:10 BHX » 23:00 MLA
Lufthansa 1 stop (8h50m)
Lufthansa inbound: 03-Jun-2019
17:45 MLA » 09:10 BHX
Lufthansa 1 stop (15h25m)
£194
Vueling outward: 27-May-2019
14:40 BHX » 22:45 MLA
Vueling 1 stop (8h05m)
Ryanair inbound: 28-May-2019
21:00 MLA » 00:30 BHX
Ryanair direct (3h30m)
£212
Lufthansa outward: 09-Aug-2019
07:10 BHX » 23:00 MLA
Lufthansa 1 stop (15h50m)
Lufthansa inbound: 12-Aug-2019
06:30 MLA » 18:30 BHX
Lufthansa 1 stop (12h)
£234
Lufthansa outward: 25-May-2019
19:15 BHX » 11:40 MLA
Lufthansa 1 stop (16h25m)
Lufthansa inbound: 01-Jun-2019
17:35 MLA » 09:10 BHX
Lufthansa 1 stop (15h35m)
£248
Lufthansa outward: 21-Dec-2019
09:50 BHX » 16:30 MLA
Lufthansa 1 stop (6h40m)
Lufthansa inbound: 28-Dec-2019
12:20 MLA » 18:05 BHX
Lufthansa 1 stop (5h45m)
£270
Thomas Cook Airlines outward: 23-May-2019
07:00 BHX » 10:15 MLA
Thomas Cook Airlines direct (3h15m)
Unknown Company inbound: 23-May-2019
17:20 MLA » 11:05 BHX
Unknown Company 1 stop (17h45m)
£274
Lufthansa outward: 25-May-2019
19:15 BHX » 22:50 MLA
Lufthansa 1 stop (27h35m)
Lufthansa inbound: 01-Jun-2019
06:30 MLA » 09:10 BHX
Lufthansa 1 stop (26h40m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Valletta (Malta):
Find the cheapest Birmingham Valletta flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Birmingham - Valletta with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from Birmingham to Valletta

  • any
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • all
  • Lufthansa
  • Ryanair
  • Swiss
outbound: 12-Feb-2020
Ryanair direct
return: 23-Feb-2020
Ryanair direct
outbound: 31-Aug-2019
Swiss 1 stop
return: 07-Sep-2019
Lufthansa 1 stop
outbound: 24-Oct-2019
Lufthansa 1 stop
return: 31-Oct-2019
Lufthansa 1 stop

About Birmingham - Valletta flights

Average flight duration: 3h30m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Valletta, Malta
  • Airport(s):
  • Malta International Airport (MLA)
  • Local time:
  • 22-May-2019 23:22, GMT+2
  • Weather:
  • min. 14ºC, max. 18ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Birmingham, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Birmingham Airport (BHX)
  • Coventry Airport (CVT)
  • East Midlands Airport (EMA)
  • Local time:
  • 22-May-2019 22:22, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 9ºC, max. 17ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Valletta