Cheap flights London (United Kingdom) - Washington (United Kingdom), your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for London - Washington tickets

  • any
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • November 2020
  • December 2020
  • any
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • November 2020
  • December 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£320
SAS outward: 12-Mar-2020
07:45 LHR » 21:15 IAD
SAS 1 stop (13h30m)
SAS inbound: 15-Mar-2020
23:15 IAD » 14:15 STN
SAS 1 stop (15h)
£320
SAS outward: 04-Mar-2020
21:30 LHR » 21:15 IAD
SAS 1 stop (23h45m)
SAS inbound: 08-Mar-2020
23:15 IAD » 14:15 STN
SAS 1 stop (15h)
£322
SAS outward: 23-Mar-2020
21:30 LHR » 21:15 IAD
SAS 1 stop (23h45m)
SAS inbound: 30-Mar-2020
23:15 IAD » 14:10 STN
SAS 1 stop (14h55m)
£323
SAS outward: 17-May-2020
19:40 LHR » 21:00 IAD
SAS 1 stop (25h20m)
SAS inbound: 10-Jun-2020
23:15 IAD » 14:10 STN
SAS 1 stop (14h55m)
£341
SAS outward: 04-May-2020
07:45 LHR » 21:00 IAD
SAS 1 stop (13h15m)
SAS inbound: 13-May-2020
23:15 IAD » 22:35 LHR
SAS 1 stop (23h20m)
£345
SAS outward: 24-Apr-2020
07:45 LHR » 21:00 IAD
SAS 1 stop (13h15m)
SAS inbound: 10-May-2020
23:15 IAD » 22:35 LHR
SAS 1 stop (23h20m)
£355
Virgin Atlantic outward: 04-Dec-2020
10:00 LHR » 22:30 IAD
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (12h30m)
Virgin Atlantic inbound: 09-Dec-2020
23:40 IAD » 11:45 LHR
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (12h05m)
£369
Virgin Atlantic outward: 12-Feb-2020
10:00 LHR » 22:30 IAD
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (12h30m)
Virgin Atlantic inbound: 25-Feb-2020
00:30 IAD » 11:30 LHR
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (11h)
£383
Virgin Atlantic outward: 10-Feb-2020
10:00 LHR » 22:30 IAD
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (12h30m)
Virgin Atlantic inbound: 17-Feb-2020
03:30 IAD » 14:45 LHR
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (11h15m)
£383
Virgin Atlantic outward: 17-Feb-2020
09:40 LHR » 21:50 IAD
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (12h10m)
Virgin Atlantic inbound: 23-Feb-2020
16:33 IAD » 21:05 LHR
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (28h32m)
£383
Virgin Atlantic outward: 17-Feb-2020
09:40 LHR » 21:50 IAD
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (12h10m)
Virgin Atlantic inbound: 23-Feb-2020
16:33 IAD » 21:05 LHR
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (28h32m)
£384
Virgin Atlantic outward: 05-May-2020
10:00 LHR » 22:10 IAD
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (12h10m)
Virgin Atlantic inbound: 14-May-2020
23:40 IAD » 11:45 LHR
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (12h05m)
£384
Virgin Atlantic outward: 10-Feb-2020
10:00 LHR » 22:30 IAD
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (12h30m)
Virgin Atlantic inbound: 17-Feb-2020
03:30 IAD » 14:45 LHR
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (11h15m)
£386
Virgin Atlantic outward: 20-Mar-2020
07:30 LHR » 22:05 IAD
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (14h35m)
Virgin Atlantic inbound: 01-Apr-2020
00:35 IAD » 11:40 LHR
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (11h05m)
£389
Virgin Atlantic outward: 19-Feb-2020
10:00 LHR » 22:30 IAD
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (12h30m)
Virgin Atlantic inbound: 25-Feb-2020
00:30 IAD » 11:30 LHR
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (11h)
£390
Virgin Atlantic outward: 20-Mar-2020
11:00 LHR » 22:05 IAD
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (11h05m)
Virgin Atlantic inbound: 24-Mar-2020
00:30 IAD » 11:30 LHR
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (11h)
£394
KLM outward: 20-Mar-2020
11:00 LHR » 22:05 IAD
KLM 1 stop (11h05m)
Air France inbound: 01-Apr-2020
03:05 IAD » 14:45 LHR
Air France 1 stop (11h40m)
£397
Virgin Atlantic outward: 20-Mar-2020
11:00 LHR » 22:05 IAD
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (11h05m)
Virgin Atlantic inbound: 23-Mar-2020
23:40 IAD » 09:10 LCY
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (9h30m)
£398
KLM outward: 08-Feb-2020
09:40 LHR » 21:50 IAD
KLM 1 stop (12h10m)
Air France inbound: 16-Feb-2020
00:30 IAD » 11:30 LHR
Air France 1 stop (11h)
£404
Virgin Atlantic outward: 08-Feb-2020
12:30 LHR » 01:40 IAD
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (13h10m)
Virgin Atlantic inbound: 16-Feb-2020
03:30 IAD » 17:35 LHR
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (14h05m)
£411
Virgin Atlantic outward: 08-Feb-2020
09:40 LHR » 21:50 IAD
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (12h10m)
Virgin Atlantic inbound: 15-Feb-2020
23:40 IAD » 11:45 LHR
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (12h05m)
£413
Brussels Airlines outward: 18-Aug-2020
07:50 LHR » 18:55 IAD
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (11h05m)
United Airlines inbound: 01-Sep-2020
14:30 IAD » 21:55 LHR
United Airlines direct (7h25m)
£419
Virgin Atlantic outward: 25-Apr-2020
12:50 LHR » 01:10 IAD
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (12h20m)
Virgin Atlantic inbound: 02-May-2020
21:40 IAD » 08:20 LHR
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (10h40m)
£422
Virgin Atlantic outward: 08-Feb-2020
07:25 LHR » 22:30 IAD
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (15h05m)
Virgin Atlantic inbound: 15-Feb-2020
23:40 IAD » 11:45 LHR
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (12h05m)
£424
Virgin Atlantic outward: 30-Jan-2020
11:00 LHR » 22:05 IAD
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (11h05m)
Virgin Atlantic inbound: 05-Feb-2020
00:30 IAD » 11:30 LHR
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (11h)
£424
Virgin Atlantic outward: 30-Jan-2020
11:00 LHR » 22:05 IAD
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (11h05m)
Virgin Atlantic inbound: 05-Feb-2020
00:30 IAD » 11:30 LHR
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (11h)
£436
Virgin Atlantic outward: 28-Feb-2020
11:00 LHR » 22:05 IAD
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (11h05m)
Virgin Atlantic inbound: 13-Mar-2020
11:00 DCA » 20:15 LHR
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (9h15m)
£439
Brussels Airlines outward: 15-Mar-2020
18:50 LHR » 19:00 IAD
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (24h10m)
Lufthansa inbound: 22-Mar-2020
14:20 IAD » 21:50 LHR
Lufthansa direct (7h30m)
£455
Virgin Atlantic outward: 26-Mar-2020
11:00 LHR » 22:05 IAD
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (11h05m)
Virgin Atlantic inbound: 29-Apr-2020
23:45 IAD » 09:50 LCY
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (10h05m)
£456
Finnair outward: 20-Apr-2020
16:55 LHR » 01:00 BWI
Finnair direct (8h05m)
Iberia inbound: 25-Apr-2020
16:24 BWI » 23:45 LHR
Iberia 1 stop (31h21m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Washington (USA):
Find the cheapest London Washington flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for London - Washington with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from London to Washington

  • any
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • November 2020
  • December 2020
  • all
  • Aer Lingus
  • Air Canada
  • Alitalia
  • Austrian Airlines
  • British Airways
  • Brussels Airlines
  • Finnair
  • Iberia
  • Icelandair
  • KLM
  • Lufthansa
  • Royal Air Maroc
  • SAS
  • Swiss
  • TAP Air Portugal
  • Turkish Airlines
  • United Airlines
  • Virgin Atlantic
outbound: 05-May-2020
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop
return: 14-May-2020
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop
outbound: 05-May-2020
United Airlines direct
return: 14-May-2020
United Airlines direct
outbound: 06-Apr-2020
Aer Lingus 1 stop
return: 13-Apr-2020
Aer Lingus 1 stop
outbound: 17-Jun-2020
Finnair direct
return: 21-Jun-2020
Iberia direct
outbound: 29-Jun-2020
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop
return: 11-Aug-2020
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop
outbound: 03-Feb-2020
Turkish Airlines 1 stop
return: 10-Feb-2020
Turkish Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 10-Apr-2020
Swiss 1 stop
return: 06-May-2020
Swiss 1 stop
outbound: 29-Jun-2020
Icelandair 1 stop
return: 11-Aug-2020
Icelandair 1 stop
outbound: 29-Jun-2020
Air Canada 1 stop
return: 11-Aug-2020
Air Canada 1 stop
outbound: 06-Feb-2020
KLM 1 stop
return: 10-Feb-2020
Air France 1 stop
outbound: 18-Oct-2020
Brussels Airlines 1 stop
return: 08-Nov-2020
Lufthansa direct
outbound: 22-May-2020
Austrian Airlines 1 stop
return: 30-May-2020
United Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 17-Oct-2020
Lufthansa 1 stop
return: 31-Oct-2020
United Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 17-Oct-2020
Iberia direct
return: 31-Oct-2020
Iberia direct
outbound: 03-Apr-2020
SAS 1 stop
return: 10-Apr-2020
SAS 1 stop
outbound: 06-Jul-2020
Alitalia 2 stops
return: 17-Jul-2020
Alitalia 1 stop
outbound: 26-Mar-2020
British Airways direct
return: 03-Apr-2020
Iberia direct
outbound: 07-Feb-2020
Royal Air Maroc 1 stop
return: 28-Feb-2020
Royal Air Maroc 1 stop

About London - Washington flights

Average flight duration: 8h (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Washington, USA
  • Airport(s):
  • Ronald Reagan Washington National Airport (DCA)
  • Dulles International Airport (IAD)
  • Baltimore/Washington International Thurgood Marshall Airport (BWI)
  • Local time:
  • 28-Jan-2020 14:27, GMT-5
  • Weather:
  • min. 1ºC, max. 7ºC
  • Departure city:
  • London, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • London City Airport (LCY)
  • Heathrow Airport (LHR)
  • Gatwick Airport (LGW)
  • Luton Airport (LTN)
  • Stansted Airport (STN)
  • Southend Airport (SEN)
  • Local time:
  • 28-Jan-2020 19:27, GMT+0
  • Weather:
  • min. 3ºC, max. 7ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Washington