Cheap flights London (United Kingdom) - Yaounde (United Kingdom), your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for London - Yaounde tickets

  • any
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • any
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£388
Air France outward: 19-Nov-2019
10:00 LHR » 20:35 NSI
Air France 1 stop (10h35m)
Air France inbound: 03-Dec-2019
23:40 NSI » 22:45 LHR
Air France 1 stop (23h05m)
£404
Turkish Airlines outward: 05-Oct-2019
18:00 LGW » 00:00 NSI
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (30h)
Turkish Airlines inbound: 15-Oct-2019
02:40 NSI » 15:50 LHR
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (13h10m)
£428
Turkish Airlines outward: 11-Mar-2020
11:35 LGW » 01:20 NSI
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (13h45m)
Turkish Airlines inbound: 28-Mar-2020
02:20 NSI » 15:35 LHR
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (13h15m)
£431
Turkish Airlines outward: 12-Feb-2020
11:35 LGW » 01:20 NSI
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (13h45m)
Turkish Airlines inbound: 04-Mar-2020
00:35 NSI » 15:35 LHR
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (15h)
£436
KLM outward: 15-Feb-2020
07:30 LHR » 20:35 NSI
KLM 2 stops (13h05m)
Air France inbound: 27-Feb-2020
21:05 NSI » 11:30 LHR
Air France 1 stop (14h25m)
£437
Brussels Airlines outward: 29-Nov-2019
07:50 LHR » 19:20 NSI
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (11h30m)
Brussels Airlines inbound: 13-Dec-2019
20:40 NSI » 11:05 LHR
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (14h25m)
£445
KLM outward: 15-Feb-2020
07:30 LHR » 20:35 NSI
KLM 2 stops (13h05m)
Air France inbound: 27-Feb-2020
21:05 NSI » 11:30 LHR
Air France 1 stop (14h25m)
£448
Brussels Airlines outward: 21-Oct-2019
07:50 LHR » 19:25 NSI
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (11h35m)
Unknown Company inbound: 01-Nov-2019
20:40 NSI » 14:00 LHR
Unknown Company 2 stops (17h20m)
£448
Brussels Airlines outward: 21-Oct-2019
07:50 LHR » 19:25 NSI
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (11h35m)
Unknown Company inbound: 01-Nov-2019
20:40 NSI » 14:00 LHR
Unknown Company 2 stops (17h20m)
£455
Turkish Airlines outward: 24-Feb-2020
11:35 LGW » 01:20 NSI
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (13h45m)
Turkish Airlines inbound: 03-Mar-2020
02:20 NSI » 15:35 LHR
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (13h15m)
£457
Air France outward: 15-Feb-2020
07:25 LHR » 20:35 NSI
Air France 1 stop (13h10m)
Air France inbound: 27-Feb-2020
21:05 NSI » 11:30 LHR
Air France 1 stop (14h25m)
£461
Royal Air Maroc outward: 13-Mar-2020
12:00 LGW » 22:20 NSI
Royal Air Maroc 1 stop (10h20m)
Royal Air Maroc inbound: 30-Mar-2020
01:40 NSI » 16:20 LGW
Royal Air Maroc 1 stop (14h40m)
£462
Turkish Airlines outward: 11-Mar-2020
11:35 LGW » 01:20 NSI
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (13h45m)
Turkish Airlines inbound: 28-Mar-2020
02:20 NSI » 15:35 LHR
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (13h15m)
£465
Air France outward: 15-Feb-2020
07:25 LHR » 20:35 NSI
Air France 1 stop (13h10m)
Air France inbound: 27-Feb-2020
21:05 NSI » 22:45 LHR
Air France 1 stop (25h40m)
£465
Air France outward: 15-Feb-2020
07:25 LHR » 20:35 NSI
Air France 1 stop (13h10m)
Air France inbound: 27-Feb-2020
21:05 NSI » 22:45 LHR
Air France 1 stop (25h40m)
£466
Air France outward: 15-Feb-2020
07:25 LHR » 20:35 NSI
Air France 1 stop (13h10m)
Air France inbound: 27-Feb-2020
21:05 NSI » 22:45 LHR
Air France 1 stop (25h40m)
£477
KLM outward: 15-Feb-2020
07:30 LHR » 20:35 NSI
KLM 2 stops (13h05m)
Unknown Company inbound: 27-Feb-2020
21:05 NSI » 11:45 LHR
Unknown Company 2 stops (14h40m)
£478
Air France outward: 15-Feb-2020
07:25 LHR » 20:35 NSI
Air France 1 stop (13h10m)
Air France inbound: 27-Feb-2020
21:05 NSI » 11:30 LHR
Air France 1 stop (14h25m)
£495
Unknown Company outward: 15-Feb-2020
07:30 LHR » 20:35 NSI
Unknown Company 2 stops (13h05m)
Air France inbound: 27-Feb-2020
21:05 NSI » 19:20 LHR
Air France 1 stop (22h15m)
£497
Royal Air Maroc outward: 13-Feb-2020
16:10 LGW » 22:20 NSI
Royal Air Maroc 1 stop (30h10m)
Royal Air Maroc inbound: 27-Feb-2020
00:50 NSI » 15:20 LGW
Royal Air Maroc 1 stop (14h30m)
£499
Unknown Company outward: 15-Feb-2020
07:30 LHR » 20:35 NSI
Unknown Company 2 stops (13h05m)
Air France inbound: 27-Feb-2020
21:05 NSI » 19:20 LHR
Air France 1 stop (22h15m)
£501
Unknown Company outward: 15-Feb-2020
07:30 LHR » 20:35 NSI
Unknown Company 2 stops (13h05m)
Air France inbound: 27-Feb-2020
21:05 NSI » 19:20 LHR
Air France 1 stop (22h15m)
£508
Air France outward: 15-Feb-2020
07:25 LHR » 20:35 NSI
Air France 1 stop (13h10m)
Air France inbound: 27-Feb-2020
21:05 NSI » 22:45 LHR
Air France 1 stop (25h40m)
£510
Air France outward: 15-Feb-2020
07:25 LHR » 20:35 NSI
Air France 1 stop (13h10m)
Air France inbound: 27-Feb-2020
21:05 NSI » 22:45 LHR
Air France 1 stop (25h40m)
£515
Air France outward: 15-Feb-2020
07:25 LHR » 20:35 NSI
Air France 1 stop (13h10m)
Air France inbound: 27-Feb-2020
21:05 NSI » 22:45 LHR
Air France 1 stop (25h40m)
£516
Air France outward: 15-Feb-2020
07:25 LHR » 20:35 NSI
Air France 1 stop (13h10m)
Air France inbound: 27-Feb-2020
21:05 NSI » 22:45 LHR
Air France 1 stop (25h40m)
£528
Air France outward: 15-Feb-2020
07:25 LHR » 20:35 NSI
Air France 1 stop (13h10m)
Air France inbound: 27-Feb-2020
21:05 NSI » 11:30 LHR
Air France 1 stop (14h25m)
£531
Air France outward: 06-Feb-2020
07:25 LHR » 19:25 NSI
Air France 1 stop (12h)
Unknown Company inbound: 25-Feb-2020
23:40 NSI » 11:45 LHR
Unknown Company 2 stops (12h05m)
£536
Air France outward: 14-Feb-2020
20:50 LHR » 20:35 NSI
Air France 1 stop (23h45m)
Air France inbound: 27-Feb-2020
21:05 NSI » 11:30 LHR
Air France 1 stop (14h25m)
£545
Air France outward: 15-Feb-2020
07:25 LHR » 20:35 NSI
Air France 1 stop (13h10m)
Unknown Company inbound: 27-Feb-2020
21:05 NSI » 17:05 LHR
Unknown Company 2 stops (20h)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Yaounde (Cameroon):
Find the cheapest London Yaounde flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for London - Yaounde with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from London to Yaounde

  • any
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • all
  • Air France
  • Brussels Airlines
  • Kenya Airways
  • Royal Air Maroc
  • Turkish Airlines
outbound: 05-Oct-2019
Turkish Airlines 1 stop
return: 15-Oct-2019
Turkish Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 05-Oct-2019
Air France 1 stop
return: 15-Oct-2019
Air France 1 stop
outbound: 19-Dec-2019
Brussels Airlines 1 stop
return: 05-Jan-2020
Brussels Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 19-Dec-2019
Royal Air Maroc 1 stop
return: 05-Jan-2020
Royal Air Maroc 1 stop
outbound: 16-Feb-2020
Kenya Airways 1 stop
return: 27-Feb-2020
Kenya Airways 2 stops

About London - Yaounde flights

Average flight duration: 15h35m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Yaounde, Cameroon
  • Airport(s):
  • Yaounde Airport (YAO)
  • Yaoundé Nsimalen International Airport (NSI)
  • Local time:
  • 15-Sep-2019 13:01, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 19ºC, max. 25ºC
  • Departure city:
  • London, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • London City Airport (LCY)
  • Heathrow Airport (LHR)
  • Gatwick Airport (LGW)
  • Luton Airport (LTN)
  • Stansted Airport (STN)
  • Southend Airport (SEN)
  • Local time:
  • 15-Sep-2019 13:01, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 17ºC, max. 22ºC