Take off on cheap flights from London to Zanzibar, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for London - Zanzibar tickets

  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£335
outward: 23-Oct-2018
11:35 LGW » 02:15 ZNZ
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (14h40m)
inbound: 12-Nov-2018
02:45 ZNZ » 17:10 LHR
Turkish Airlines 2 stops (14h25m)
£345
outward: 12-Nov-2018
11:15 LGW » 01:50 ZNZ
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (14h35m)
inbound: 26-Nov-2018
02:45 ZNZ » 17:10 LHR
Turkish Airlines 2 stops (14h25m)
£346
outward: 27-Nov-2018
17:40 LGW » 01:50 ZNZ
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (32h10m)
inbound: 10-Dec-2018
02:45 ZNZ » 17:10 LHR
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (14h25m)
£371
outward: 23-Nov-2018
18:25 LHR » 08:05 ZNZ
Kenya Airways 1 stop (13h40m)
inbound: 04-Dec-2018
00:10 ZNZ » 16:30 LHR
Kenya Airways 1 stop (16h20m)
£386
outward: 16-Oct-2018
09:25 LHR » 12:15 ZNZ
Oman Air 1 stop (26h50m)
inbound: 23-Oct-2018
05:00 ZNZ » 07:30 LHR
Oman Air 1 stop (26h30m)
£403
outward: 13-Jan-2019
09:10 LGW » 12:30 ZNZ
Qatar Airways 1 stop (27h20m)
inbound: 20-Jan-2019
14:50 ZNZ » 21:25 LGW
Qatar Airways 1 stop (30h35m)
£420
outward: 21-Jan-2019
09:40 LHR » 23:14 ZNZ
Kenya Airways 2 stops (13h34m)
inbound: 28-Jan-2019
00:10 ZNZ » 16:30 LHR
Kenya Airways 2 stops (16h20m)
£421
outward: 16-Jan-2019
09:40 LHR » 23:14 ZNZ
Kenya Airways 2 stops (13h34m)
inbound: 23-Jan-2019
00:10 ZNZ » 16:30 LHR
Kenya Airways 2 stops (16h20m)
£434
outward: 17-Jan-2019
21:30 LGW » 12:30 ZNZ
Qatar Airways 1 stop (15h)
inbound: 24-Jan-2019
14:50 ZNZ » 07:20 LGW
Qatar Airways 1 stop (16h30m)
£434
outward: 19-Jan-2019
16:00 LGW » 12:30 ZNZ
Qatar Airways 1 stop (20h30m)
inbound: 26-Jan-2019
14:50 ZNZ » 13:25 LHR
Qatar Airways 1 stop (22h35m)
£434
outward: 20-Jan-2019
18:25 LHR » 18:40 ZNZ
Kenya Airways 1 stop (24h15m)
inbound: 27-Jan-2019
19:20 ZNZ » 16:30 LHR
Kenya Airways 1 stop (21h10m)
£438
outward: 11-Oct-2018
16:30 LGW » 13:30 ZNZ
Qatar Airways 1 stop (21h)
inbound: 25-Oct-2018
16:30 ZNZ » 08:25 LGW
Qatar Airways 1 stop (15h55m)
£439
outward: 16-Jan-2019
18:25 LHR » 18:40 ZNZ
Kenya Airways 2 stops (24h15m)
inbound: 23-Jan-2019
00:10 ZNZ » 16:30 LHR
Kenya Airways 2 stops (16h20m)
£445
outward: 14-Jan-2019
07:10 LHR » 23:14 ZNZ
Air France 2 stops (16h04m)
inbound: 21-Jan-2019
00:10 ZNZ » 16:30 LHR
Kenya Airways 1 stop (16h20m)
£448
outward: 15-Jan-2019
07:10 LHR » 23:14 ZNZ
Air France 2 stops (16h04m)
inbound: 22-Jan-2019
00:10 ZNZ » 16:30 LHR
Kenya Airways 1 stop (16h20m)
£452
outward: 09-Jan-2019
09:40 LCY » 23:14 ZNZ
KLM 2 stops (13h34m)
inbound: 16-Jan-2019
19:20 ZNZ » 16:30 LHR
Kenya Airways 1 stop (21h10m)
£456
outward: 09-Oct-2018
11:35 LGW » 02:15 ZNZ
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (14h40m)
inbound: 23-Oct-2018
03:10 ZNZ » 17:00 LGW
Turkish Airlines 2 stops (13h50m)
£462
outward: 08-Nov-2018
09:25 LHR » 23:25 ZNZ
Oman Air 1 stop (14h)
inbound: 22-Nov-2018
04:00 ZNZ » 19:25 LHR
Oman Air 1 stop (15h25m)
£466
outward: 08-Jan-2019
18:25 LHR » 08:05 ZNZ
Kenya Airways 2 stops (13h40m)
inbound: 15-Jan-2019
00:10 ZNZ » 19:25 LCY
KLM 3 stops (19h15m)
£478
outward: 23-Sep-2018
22:00 LHR » 13:50 ZNZ
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (15h50m)
inbound: 01-Oct-2018
14:50 ZNZ » 18:00 LHR
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (27h10m)
£485
outward: 07-Oct-2018
22:00 LHR » 13:50 ZNZ
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (15h50m)
inbound: 14-Oct-2018
14:50 ZNZ » 18:00 LHR
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (27h10m)
£488
outward: 10-Feb-2019
10:00 LHR » 23:14 ZNZ
Air France 2 stops (37h14m)
inbound: 20-Feb-2019
00:10 ZNZ » 16:30 LHR
Kenya Airways 1 stop (16h20m)
£496
outward: 07-Jan-2019
18:25 LHR » 08:05 ZNZ
Kenya Airways 1 stop (13h40m)
inbound: 14-Jan-2019
17:35 ZNZ » 16:30 LHR
Kenya Airways 1 stop (22h55m)
£518
outward: 04-Sep-2018
21:50 LHR » 01:00 ZNZ
Oman Air 1 stop (27h10m)
inbound: 14-Sep-2018
16:20 ZNZ » 20:10 LHR
Oman Air 1 stop (27h50m)
£528
outward: 15-Feb-2019
09:40 LHR » 23:14 ZNZ
Kenya Airways 2 stops (13h34m)
inbound: 22-Feb-2019
00:10 ZNZ » 16:30 LHR
Kenya Airways 2 stops (16h20m)
£529
outward: 31-Oct-2018
07:30 LHR » 23:14 ZNZ
KLM 2 stops (15h44m)
inbound: 16-Nov-2018
00:10 ZNZ » 17:05 LHR
KLM 2 stops (16h55m)
£530
outward: 05-Nov-2018
21:15 LHR » 12:45 ZNZ
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (15h30m)
inbound: 19-Nov-2018
13:45 ZNZ » 07:35 LHR
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (17h50m)
£530
outward: 01-Dec-2018
16:00 LGW » 12:30 ZNZ
Qatar Airways 1 stop (20h30m)
inbound: 13-Dec-2018
14:50 ZNZ » 07:20 LHR
Qatar Airways 1 stop (16h30m)
£535
outward: 05-Nov-2018
21:15 LHR » 12:45 ZNZ
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (15h30m)
inbound: 19-Nov-2018
13:45 ZNZ » 07:35 LHR
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (17h50m)
£560
outward: 06-Jan-2019
18:25 LHR » 08:05 ZNZ
Kenya Airways 2 stops (13h40m)
inbound: 13-Jan-2019
14:55 ZNZ » 19:20 LHR
Kenya Airways 2 stops (28h25m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Zanzibar (Tanzania):
Find the cheapest London Zanzibar flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for London - Zanzibar with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: Manchester - Zanzibar Glasgow - Zanzibar See more routes

Airlines operating flights from London to Zanzibar

  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • all
  • Air France
  • Emirates
  • Etihad Airways
  • Kenya Airways
  • KLM
  • Qatar Airways
  • Turkish Airlines
outbound: 09-Aug-2018
KLM 2 stops
return: 16-Aug-2018
Kenya Airways 2 stops
outbound: 09-Aug-2018
Kenya Airways 2 stops
return: 16-Aug-2018
Kenya Airways 1 stop
outbound: 13-Jan-2019
Qatar Airways 1 stop
return: 20-Jan-2019
Qatar Airways 1 stop
outbound: 15-Jan-2019
Air France 2 stops
return: 22-Jan-2019
Kenya Airways 1 stop
outbound: 06-Oct-2018
Emirates 1 stop
return: 10-Nov-2018
Emirates 1 stop
outbound: 27-Nov-2018
Turkish Airlines 1 stop
return: 10-Dec-2018
Turkish Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 23-Jul-2018
Etihad Airways 2 stops
return: 29-Jul-2018
Etihad Airways 2 stops

About London - Zanzibar flights

Average flight duration: 29h58m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Zanzibar, Tanzania
  • Airport(s):
  • Abeid Amani Karume International Airport (ZNZ)
  • Local time:
  • 20-Jul-2018 09:48, GMT+3
  • Weather:
  • min. 24ºC, max. 27ºC
  • Departure city:
  • London, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • London City Airport (LCY)
  • Heathrow Airport (LHR)
  • Gatwick Airport (LGW)
  • Luton Airport (LTN)
  • Stansted Airport (STN)
  • Southend Airport (SEN)
  • Local time:
  • 20-Jul-2018 07:48, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 16ºC, max. 25ºC