Cheap flights London (United Kingdom) - Zurich (United Kingdom), your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for London - Zurich tickets

  • any
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • any
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£66
easyJet outward: 22-Nov-2019
07:15 LTN » 08:55 ZRH
easyJet direct (1h40m)
easyJet inbound: 25-Nov-2019
09:30 ZRH » 11:20 LTN
easyJet direct (1h50m)
£70
easyJet outward: 29-Nov-2019
07:15 LTN » 08:55 ZRH
easyJet direct (1h40m)
easyJet inbound: 01-Dec-2019
11:00 ZRH » 12:45 LGW
easyJet direct (1h45m)
£76
easyJet outward: 21-Nov-2019
18:30 LTN » 20:10 ZRH
easyJet direct (1h40m)
easyJet inbound: 24-Nov-2019
21:30 ZRH » 23:15 LTN
easyJet direct (1h45m)
£117
Swiss outward: 23-Jan-2020
07:00 LHR » 08:40 ZRH
Swiss direct (1h40m)
Swiss inbound: 27-Jan-2020
10:20 ZRH » 12:10 LHR
Swiss direct (1h50m)
£119
Swiss outward: 16-Oct-2020
07:00 LHR » 08:40 ZRH
Swiss direct (1h40m)
Swiss inbound: 19-Oct-2020
08:45 ZRH » 10:25 LCY
Swiss direct (1h40m)
£121
Swiss outward: 25-Jun-2020
07:00 LHR » 08:40 ZRH
Swiss direct (1h40m)
Swiss inbound: 02-Jul-2020
15:30 ZRH » 17:20 LHR
Swiss direct (1h50m)
£122
Swiss outward: 03-Dec-2019
07:00 LHR » 08:40 ZRH
Swiss direct (1h40m)
Swiss inbound: 06-Dec-2019
07:10 ZRH » 09:05 LHR
Swiss direct (1h55m)
£124
Unknown Company outward: 14-Feb-2020
08:35 STN » 12:05 ZRH
Unknown Company 1 stop (3h30m)
British Airways inbound: 20-Feb-2020
07:00 ZRH » 08:55 LHR
British Airways direct (1h55m)
£125
Unknown Company outward: 15-Feb-2020
08:35 STN » 12:05 ZRH
Unknown Company 1 stop (3h30m)
British Airways inbound: 19-Feb-2020
10:35 ZRH » 12:35 LHR
British Airways direct (2h)
£126
Swiss outward: 05-Jun-2020
07:00 LHR » 08:40 ZRH
Swiss direct (1h40m)
Swiss inbound: 12-Jun-2020
06:40 ZRH » 08:20 LCY
Swiss direct (1h40m)
£129
Swiss outward: 05-Dec-2019
07:00 LHR » 08:40 ZRH
Swiss direct (1h40m)
Swiss inbound: 15-Dec-2019
12:05 ZRH » 14:00 LHR
Swiss direct (1h55m)
£130
Swiss outward: 27-Jul-2020
21:05 LHR » 22:45 ZRH
Swiss direct (1h40m)
Swiss inbound: 31-Jul-2020
06:40 ZRH » 08:20 LCY
Swiss direct (1h40m)
£132
Swiss outward: 22-Nov-2019
07:00 LHR » 08:40 ZRH
Swiss direct (1h40m)
Swiss inbound: 26-Nov-2019
07:10 ZRH » 08:55 LCY
Swiss direct (1h45m)
£132
British Airways outward: 07-Dec-2019
08:05 LHR » 09:50 ZRH
British Airways direct (1h45m)
British Airways inbound: 15-Dec-2019
07:00 ZRH » 08:55 LHR
British Airways direct (1h55m)
£134
Unknown Company outward: 16-Feb-2020
07:45 STN » 12:05 ZRH
Unknown Company 1 stop (4h20m)
Unknown Company inbound: 21-Feb-2020
08:40 ZRH » 18:15 STN
Unknown Company 1 stop (9h35m)
£134
Swiss outward: 23-Nov-2019
07:00 LHR » 08:40 ZRH
Swiss direct (1h40m)
Swiss inbound: 24-Nov-2019
12:00 ZRH » 13:40 LCY
Swiss direct (1h40m)
£134
Swiss outward: 23-Nov-2019
07:00 LHR » 08:40 ZRH
Swiss direct (1h40m)
Swiss inbound: 24-Nov-2019
12:00 ZRH » 13:40 LCY
Swiss direct (1h40m)
£135
Swiss outward: 23-Nov-2019
21:00 LHR » 22:35 ZRH
Swiss direct (1h35m)
Swiss inbound: 24-Nov-2019
12:00 ZRH » 13:40 LCY
Swiss direct (1h40m)
£137
British Airways outward: 30-Nov-2019
08:05 LHR » 09:50 ZRH
British Airways direct (1h45m)
British Airways inbound: 01-Dec-2019
13:00 ZRH » 15:00 LHR
British Airways direct (2h)
£138
British Airways outward: 05-Dec-2019
08:00 LHR » 09:45 ZRH
British Airways direct (1h45m)
British Airways inbound: 08-Dec-2019
07:00 ZRH » 08:55 LHR
British Airways direct (1h55m)
£138
British Airways outward: 07-Dec-2019
08:45 LHR » 10:25 ZRH
British Airways direct (1h40m)
British Airways inbound: 15-Dec-2019
07:00 ZRH » 08:55 LHR
British Airways direct (1h55m)
£138
British Airways outward: 07-Dec-2019
08:05 LHR » 09:50 ZRH
British Airways direct (1h45m)
British Airways inbound: 15-Dec-2019
07:00 ZRH » 08:55 LHR
British Airways direct (1h55m)
£138
British Airways outward: 07-Dec-2019
08:05 LHR » 09:50 ZRH
British Airways direct (1h45m)
British Airways inbound: 15-Dec-2019
18:05 ZRH » 20:00 LHR
British Airways direct (1h55m)
£138
British Airways outward: 30-Nov-2019
08:05 LHR » 09:50 ZRH
British Airways direct (1h45m)
British Airways inbound: 02-Dec-2019
16:35 ZRH » 18:20 LHR
British Airways direct (1h45m)
£138
British Airways outward: 30-Nov-2019
08:05 LHR » 09:50 ZRH
British Airways direct (1h45m)
British Airways inbound: 02-Dec-2019
07:00 ZRH » 08:55 LHR
British Airways direct (1h55m)
£140
British Airways outward: 30-Nov-2019
08:05 LHR » 09:50 ZRH
British Airways direct (1h45m)
British Airways inbound: 02-Dec-2019
07:00 ZRH » 08:55 LHR
British Airways direct (1h55m)
£140
Swiss outward: 29-Nov-2019
07:00 LHR » 08:40 ZRH
Swiss direct (1h40m)
Swiss inbound: 01-Dec-2019
12:05 ZRH » 14:00 LHR
Swiss direct (1h55m)
£140
British Airways outward: 23-Nov-2019
08:45 LHR » 10:25 ZRH
British Airways direct (1h40m)
British Airways inbound: 01-Dec-2019
10:30 ZRH » 12:30 LHR
British Airways direct (2h)
£143
Swiss outward: 02-Dec-2019
21:00 LHR » 22:35 ZRH
Swiss direct (1h35m)
Swiss inbound: 05-Dec-2019
07:10 ZRH » 08:55 LCY
Swiss direct (1h45m)
£144
Swiss outward: 22-May-2020
07:00 LHR » 08:40 ZRH
Swiss direct (1h40m)
Swiss inbound: 25-May-2020
12:05 ZRH » 14:00 LHR
Swiss direct (1h55m)
Return
Departure
28 December Dec Saturday $retDate.dayShortName
29 December Dec Sunday $retDate.dayShortName
30 December Dec Monday $retDate.dayShortName
31 December Dec Tuesday $retDate.dayShortName
01 January Jan Wednesday $retDate.dayShortName
02 January Jan Thursday $retDate.dayShortName
03 January Jan Friday $retDate.dayShortName
22 December Dec Sunday $outDate.dayShortName
£280 £236
23 December Dec Monday $outDate.dayShortName
£244
24 December Dec Tuesday $outDate.dayShortName
£172 £184
25 December Dec Wednesday $outDate.dayShortName
26 December Dec Thursday $outDate.dayShortName
£162
27 December Dec Friday $outDate.dayShortName
£160 £160
28 December Dec Saturday $outDate.dayShortName
£175 £192 £210
Choose when you'd like to depart to Zurich (Switzerland):
Find the cheapest London Zurich flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for London - Zurich with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from London to Zurich

  • any
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • all
  • British Airways
  • easyJet
  • KLM
  • Lufthansa
  • SAS
  • Swiss
  • Vueling
outbound: 23-Jan-2020
easyJet direct
return: 26-Jan-2020
easyJet direct
outbound: 23-Jan-2020
Vueling 1 stop
return: 26-Jan-2020
Vueling 1 stop
outbound: 26-Dec-2019
Swiss direct
return: 03-Jan-2020
Swiss direct
outbound: 09-Feb-2020
KLM 1 stop
return: 21-Feb-2020
KLM 1 stop
outbound: 23-Dec-2019
British Airways direct
return: 03-Jan-2020
British Airways direct
outbound: 16-Feb-2020
SAS 1 stop
return: 18-Feb-2020
SAS 1 stop
outbound: 16-Feb-2020
Lufthansa 1 stop
return: 21-Feb-2020
Swiss direct

About London - Zurich flights

Average flight duration: 1h44m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Zurich, Switzerland
  • Airport(s):
  • Kloten Airport (ZRH)
  • Local time:
  • 19-Nov-2019 08:55, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 0ºC, max. 6ºC
  • Departure city:
  • London, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • London City Airport (LCY)
  • Heathrow Airport (LHR)
  • Gatwick Airport (LGW)
  • Luton Airport (LTN)
  • Stansted Airport (STN)
  • Southend Airport (SEN)
  • Local time:
  • 19-Nov-2019 07:55, GMT+0
  • Weather:
  • min. 3ºC, max. 7ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Zurich

Double room / night from $115
Double room / night from $137
Double room / night from $102
Double room / night from $63