Take off on cheap flights from Sofia to London, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Sofia - London tickets

  • any
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • any
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£64
Ryanair outward: 26-Sep-2019
20:55 SOF » 00:05 STN
Ryanair direct (3h10m)
Ryanair inbound: 30-Sep-2019
07:30 STN » 10:40 SOF
Ryanair direct (3h10m)
£66
Ryanair outward: 21-Dec-2019
20:20 SOF » 23:40 STN
Ryanair direct (3h20m)
Ryanair inbound: 05-Jan-2020
10:40 STN » 13:40 SOF
Ryanair direct (3h)
£66
Ryanair outward: 21-Dec-2019
20:20 SOF » 23:40 STN
Ryanair direct (3h20m)
Ryanair inbound: 05-Jan-2020
10:40 STN » 13:40 SOF
Ryanair direct (3h)
£66
Ryanair outward: 21-Dec-2019
20:20 SOF » 23:40 STN
Ryanair direct (3h20m)
Ryanair inbound: 05-Jan-2020
10:40 STN » 13:40 SOF
Ryanair direct (3h)
£74
Wizz Air outward: 13-Oct-2019
05:10 SOF » 08:30 LTN
Wizz Air direct (3h20m)
Ryanair inbound: 19-Oct-2019
17:20 STN » 20:30 SOF
Ryanair direct (3h10m)
£77
Ryanair outward: 21-Dec-2019
20:20 SOF » 23:40 STN
Ryanair direct (3h20m)
Ryanair inbound: 30-Dec-2019
18:00 STN » 21:00 SOF
Ryanair direct (3h)
£77
Ryanair outward: 21-Dec-2019
20:20 SOF » 23:40 STN
Ryanair direct (3h20m)
Ryanair inbound: 30-Dec-2019
18:00 STN » 21:00 SOF
Ryanair direct (3h)
£149
Wizz Air outward: 21-Aug-2019
05:05 SOF » 08:30 LTN
Wizz Air direct (3h25m)
Ryanair inbound: 27-Aug-2019
07:30 STN » 10:40 SOF
Ryanair direct (3h10m)
£154
Wizz Air outward: 15-Sep-2019
05:10 SOF » 08:30 LTN
Wizz Air direct (3h20m)
Ryanair inbound: 15-Sep-2019
17:20 STN » 20:30 SOF
Ryanair direct (3h10m)
£208
Wizz Air outward: 23-Aug-2019
05:10 SOF » 08:30 LTN
Wizz Air direct (3h20m)
Wizz Air inbound: 04-Sep-2019
22:55 LTN » 01:55 SOF
Wizz Air direct (3h)
£212
Austrian Airlines outward: 11-Sep-2019
19:45 SOF » 09:20 LHR
Austrian Airlines 1 stop (13h35m)
Austrian Airlines inbound: 12-Sep-2019
16:20 LHR » 22:00 SOF
Austrian Airlines 1 stop (5h40m)
£214
Austrian Airlines outward: 04-Sep-2019
19:45 SOF » 09:20 LHR
Austrian Airlines 1 stop (13h35m)
Austrian Airlines inbound: 07-Sep-2019
07:00 LHR » 16:50 SOF
Austrian Airlines 1 stop (9h50m)
£215
Wizz Air outward: 12-Sep-2019
05:10 SOF » 08:30 LTN
Wizz Air direct (3h20m)
Ryanair inbound: 12-Sep-2019
17:20 STN » 20:30 SOF
Ryanair direct (3h10m)
£231
Wizz Air outward: 23-Aug-2019
05:10 SOF » 08:30 LTN
Wizz Air direct (3h20m)
Wizz Air inbound: 04-Sep-2019
22:55 LTN » 01:55 SOF
Wizz Air direct (3h)
£234
Ryanair outward: 02-Sep-2019
20:55 SOF » 00:05 STN
Ryanair direct (3h10m)
Wizz Air inbound: 10-Sep-2019
09:00 LTN » 12:10 SOF
Wizz Air direct (3h10m)
£250
Wizz Air outward: 26-Aug-2019
05:10 SOF » 08:30 LTN
Wizz Air direct (3h20m)
Wizz Air inbound: 26-Aug-2019
14:55 LTN » 18:05 SOF
Wizz Air direct (3h10m)
£252
LOT Polish Airlines outward: 23-Aug-2019
16:55 SOF » 22:45 LHR
LOT Polish Airlines 1 stop (5h50m)
LOT Polish Airlines inbound: 30-Aug-2019
07:30 LHR » 12:55 SOF
LOT Polish Airlines 1 stop (5h25m)
£252
LOT Polish Airlines outward: 23-Aug-2019
16:55 SOF » 22:45 LHR
LOT Polish Airlines 1 stop (5h50m)
LOT Polish Airlines inbound: 30-Aug-2019
07:30 LHR » 12:55 SOF
LOT Polish Airlines 1 stop (5h25m)
£252
LOT Polish Airlines outward: 23-Aug-2019
16:55 SOF » 10:05 LCY
LOT Polish Airlines 1 stop (17h10m)
LOT Polish Airlines inbound: 27-Aug-2019
11:15 LHR » 00:35 SOF
LOT Polish Airlines 1 stop (13h20m)
£252
LOT Polish Airlines outward: 23-Aug-2019
16:55 SOF » 22:45 LHR
LOT Polish Airlines 1 stop (5h50m)
LOT Polish Airlines inbound: 30-Aug-2019
07:30 LHR » 12:55 SOF
LOT Polish Airlines 1 stop (5h25m)
£255
Wizz Air outward: 29-Aug-2019
05:10 SOF » 08:30 LTN
Wizz Air direct (3h20m)
Wizz Air inbound: 01-Sep-2019
22:55 LTN » 01:55 SOF
Wizz Air direct (3h)
£257
Lufthansa outward: 14-Sep-2019
18:30 SOF » 09:15 LHR
Lufthansa 1 stop (14h45m)
Lufthansa inbound: 15-Sep-2019
20:30 LHR » 10:10 SOF
Lufthansa 1 stop (13h40m)
£322
Wizz Air outward: 30-Aug-2019
05:10 SOF » 08:30 LTN
Wizz Air direct (3h20m)
Wizz Air inbound: 30-Aug-2019
14:55 LTN » 18:05 SOF
Wizz Air direct (3h10m)
£345
Turkish Airlines outward: 25-Aug-2019
20:40 SOF » 11:50 LGW
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (15h10m)
Bulgaria Air inbound: 26-Aug-2019
18:35 LHR » 21:45 SOF
Bulgaria Air direct (3h10m)
£426
Austrian Airlines outward: 29-Aug-2019
10:15 SOF » 09:20 LHR
Austrian Airlines 1 stop (23h05m)
Austrian Airlines inbound: 30-Aug-2019
16:20 LHR » 22:00 SOF
Austrian Airlines 1 stop (5h40m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to London (United Kingdom):
Find the cheapest Sofia London flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Sofia - London with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from Sofia to London

  • any
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • all
  • Austrian Airlines
  • British Airways
  • LOT Polish Airlines
  • Lufthansa
  • Ryanair
  • Turkish Airlines
  • Wizz Air
outbound: 12-Sep-2019
Wizz Air direct
return: 12-Sep-2019
Ryanair direct
outbound: 21-Dec-2019
Ryanair direct
return: 05-Jan-2020
Ryanair direct
outbound: 11-Sep-2019
Austrian Airlines 1 stop
return: 12-Sep-2019
Austrian Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 12-Sep-2019
Lufthansa 1 stop
return: 12-Sep-2019
Lufthansa 1 stop
outbound: 23-Aug-2019
LOT Polish Airlines 1 stop
return: 30-Aug-2019
LOT Polish Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 25-Aug-2019
Turkish Airlines 1 stop
return: 01-Sep-2019
easyJet direct
outbound: 21-Dec-2019
British Airways direct
return: 05-Jan-2020
British Airways direct

About Sofia - London flights

Average flight duration: 3h12m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • London, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • London City Airport (LCY)
  • Heathrow Airport (LHR)
  • Gatwick Airport (LGW)
  • Luton Airport (LTN)
  • Stansted Airport (STN)
  • Southend Airport (SEN)
  • Local time:
  • 20-Aug-2019 14:51, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 14ºC, max. 21ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Sofia, Bulgaria
  • Airport(s):
  • Sofia Airport (SOF)
  • Local time:
  • 20-Aug-2019 16:51, GMT+3
  • Weather:
  • min. 16ºC, max. 30ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in London